2017-18 Junior Grand Prix Standings
Top six competitors in each event advance to the Junior Grand Prix Final. Ranks seven through nine are alternates.
Dance
Competitor
AUS
AUT
LAT
BLR
CRO
POL
ITA
Pts
Rank
Christina Carreira & Anthony Ponomarenko
15
15
30
1
Anastasia Skoptcova & Kirill Aleshin
13
15
28
2
Sofia Polishchuk & Alexander Vakhnov
15
13
28
3
Marjorie Lajoie & Zachary Lagha
13
15
28
4
Sofia Shevchenko & Igor Eremenko
15
13
28
5
Arina Ushakova & Maxim Nekrasov
11
15
26
6
Ksenia Konkina & Grigory Yakushev
13
11
24
7
Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva & Nikita Nazarov
11
13
24
8
Caroline Green & Gordon Green
11
11
22
9
Alicia Fabbri & Claudio Pietrantonio
7
11
18
10
Eliana Gropman & Ian Somerville
9
9
18
11
Ellie Fisher & Simon-Pierre Malette-Paquette
7
9
16
12
Ashlynne Stairs & Lee Royer
7
9
16
13
Shira Ichilov & Vadim Davidovich
5
9
14
14
Chloe Lewis & Logan Bye
7
7
14
15
Anastasia Shpilevaya & Grigory Smirnov
13
13
16
Avonley Nguyen & Vadym Kolesnik
7
5
12
17
Darya Popova & Volodymyr Byelikov
5
7
12
18
Natacha Lagouge & Corentin Rahier
11
W
11
19
Evgeniia Lopareva & Alexey Karpushov
9
9
20
Olivia McIsaac & Elliott Graham
9
9
21
Chiara Calderone & Pietro Papetti
5
4
9
22
Emiliya Kalehanova & Uladzislau Palkhouski
4
5
9
23
Julia Wagret & Mathieu Couyras
3
3
6
24
Maria Golubtsova & Kirill Belobrov
5
0
5
25
Natalie D'Alessandro & Bruce Waddell
5
5
26
Emma Gunter & Caleb Wein
4
0
4
27
Olga Giglava & Yegor Yegorov
4
0
4
28
Sasha Fear & George Waddell
4
0
4
29
Emily Rose Brown & James Hernandez
0
4
4
30
Seungyan Han & Grayson Lochhead
4
4
31
Loica Demougeot & Theo Le Mercier
0
3
3
32
Jessica Palfreyman & Charlton Doherty
3
0
3
33
Valerie Taillefer & Jason Chan
3
3
34
Ria Schwendinger & Valentin Wunderlich
3
3
W
3
35
Isabella Amoia & Luca Becker
3
3
36
Ladies
Competitor
AUS
AUT
LAT
BLR
CRO
POL
ITA
Pts
Rank
Alexandra Trusova
15
15
30
1
Sofia Samodurova
15
15
30
2
Alena Kostornaia
15
13
28
3
Daria Panenkova
15
13
28
4
Anastasia Tarakanova
15
11
26
5
Rika Kihira
13
11
24
6
Mako Yamashita
11
13
24
7
Nana Araki
13
9
22
8
Eunsoo Lim
13
9
22
9
Riko Takino
11
7
18
10
Emmy Ma
11
7
18
11
Young You
9
7
16
12
Ye Lim Kim
9
5
14
13
Kaitlyn Nguyen
7
7
14
14
Anastasia Guliakova
13
13
15
Akari Matsuoka
9
4
13
16
Stanislava Konstantinova
11
11
17
Rino Kasakake
11
11
18
Alisa Fedichkina
9
9
19
Anastasiia Gubanova
9
9
20
Lea Johanna Dastich
3
5
8
21
Anastasiia Arkhipova
4
4
8
22
Yuhana Yokoi
7
7
23
Starr Andrews
7
7
24
Anita Östlund
4
2
6
25
Aurora Cotop
4
2
6
26
Ashley Lin
5
5
27
Akari Matsubara
5
5
28
Ting Cui
5
5
29
Tessa Hong
5
5
30
Moa Iwano
5
5
31
Alison Schumacher
2
3
5
32
Hyun Soo Lee
3
2
5
33
Hanna Harrell
4
4
34
Lucrezia Beccari
4
4
35
Kristina Shkuleta-Gromova
1
3
4
36
Sofia Nesterova
3
0
3
37
Sofia Sula
3
0
3
38
Su Been Jeon
3
3
39
Selma Ihr
0
2
2
40
Loena Hendrickx
2
2
41
Eun Bi Ko
2
2
42
Elisabetta Leccardi
1
1
2
43
Hongyi Chen
0
1
1
44
Guzide Irmak Bayir
1
0
1
45
Viveca Lindfors
1
1
46
Angelina Huang
1
1
47
Men
Competitor
AUS
AUT
LAT
BLR
CRO
POL
ITA
Pts
Rank
Alexey Erokhov
15
15
30
1
Alexei Krasnozhon
15
15
30
2
Camden Pulkinen
15
13
28
3
Mitsuki Sumoto
15
9
24
4
Makar Ignatov
13
11
24
5
Andrew Torgashev
13
9
22
6
Joseph Phan
9
13
22
7
Luc Economides
13
9
22
8
Roman Savosin
13
9
22
9
Tomoki Hiwatashi
11
11
22
10
Matteo Rizzo
5
15
20
11
Igor Efimchuk
11
7
18
12
Conrad Orzel
4
11
15
13
Egor Murashov
11
3
14
14
Basar Oktar
9
5
14
15
Tatsuya Tsuboi
7
7
14
16
Vladimir Samoilov
13
13
17
Ivan Pavlov
7
5
12
18
Egor Rukhin
11
11
19
Koshiro Shimada
7
4
11
20
Yuto Kishina
7
4
11
21
Irakli Maysuradze
9
9
22
Daniel Grassl
5
4
9
23
Mark Gorodnitsky
7
1
8
24
Jiri Belohradsky
5
2
7
25
Yan Hao
3
3
6
26
Matyas Belohradsky
5
5
27
Evgeni Semenenko
5
5
28
Artur Danielian
4
4
29
Shuai Fang
4
4
30
Donovan Carrillo
4
4
31
Adam Siao Him Fa
2
2
4
32
Gabriel Folkesson
3
0
3
33
Sena Miyake
3
3
34
Eric Sjoberg
3
3
35
Maxim Naumov
3
3
36
Sihyeong Lee
2
1
3
37
Kai Xiang Chew
2
0
2
38
James Min
2
0
2
39
Ryan Dunk
2
2
40
Nik Folini
1
0
1
41
Maxence Collet
1
0
1
42
Geon Hyeong An
0
1
1
43
Larry Loupolover
1
0
1
44
Taichiro Yamakuma
1
1
45
Pairs
Competitor
LAT
BLR
CRO
POL
Pts
Rank
Daria Pavliuchenko & Denis Khodykin
15
13
28
1
Apollinariia Panfilova & Dmitry Rylov
15
11
26
2
Ekaterina Alexandrovskaya & Harley Windsor
9
15
24
3
Anastasia Poluianova & Dmitry Sopot
13
11
24
4
Aleksandra Boikova & Dmitrii Kozlovskii
13
11
24
5
Yumeng Gao & Zhong Xie
13
9
22
6
Polina Kostiukovich & Dmitrii Ialin
15
5
20
7
Evelyn Walsh & Trennt Michaud
11
9
20
8
Laiken Lockley & Keenan Prochnow
7
7
14
9
Audrey Lu & Misha Mitrofanov
7
7
14
10
Feiyao Tang & Yongchao Yang
9
9
11
Chloe Panetta & Steven Lapointe
5
0
5
12
Daria Kvartalova & Alexei Sviatchenko
5
5
13
Kseniia Akhanteva & Valerii Kolesov
5
5
14
Jiaying Sui & Yunzhi Guo
0
4
4
15
Yuyao Zhang & Ziqi Jia
4
0
4
16
Chloe Choinard & Mathieu Ostiguy
4
0
4
17
Elizabeth Kopmar & Jonah Barrett
4
4
18
Talisa Thomalla & Robert Kunkel
0
3
3
19
Lori-Ann Matte & Thierry Ferland
3
0
3
20
Cleo Hamon & Denys Strekalin
3
0
3
21
Sarah Feng & Tommy-Jo Nyman
3
3
22
© 2004-18
Melanie L. Heaney
All rights reserved.