2018-19 Junior Grand Prix Standings
Top six competitors in each event advance to the Junior Grand Prix Final. Ranks seven through nine are alternates.
Dance
Competitor
SVK
AUT
LTU
CAN
CZE
SLO
ARM
Pts
Rank
Arina Ushakova & Maxim Nekrasov
15
15
30
1
Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva & Nikita Nazarov
15
15
30
2
Avonley Nguyen & Vadym Kolesnik
13
15
28
3
Sofia Shevchenko & Igor Eremenko
15
13
28
4
Marjorie Lajoie & Zachary Lagha
13
15
28
5
Maria Kazakova & Georgy Reviya
13
13
26
6
Polina Ivanenko & Daniil Karpov
13
11
24
7
Elizaveta Shanaeva & Devid Naryzhnyy
13
9
22
8
Darya Popova & Volodymyr Byelikov
11
9
20
9
Ellie Fisher & Simon-Pierre Malette-Paquette
7
11
18
10
Eliana Gropman & Ian Somerville
11
7
18
11
Loicia Demougeot & Theo Le Mercier
7
9
16
12
Emmy Bronsard & Aissa Bouaraguia
9
5
14
13
Natalie D'Alessandro & Bruce Waddell
9
5
14
14
Maria Golubtsova & Kirill Belobrov
7
7
14
15
Alicia Fabbri & Paul Ayer
9
4
13
16
Diana Davis & Gleb Smolkin
11
11
17
Ksenia Konkina & Alexander Vakhnov
11
11
18
Eva Kuts & Dmitrii Mikhailov
11
11
19
Sara Campanini & Francesco Riva
7
3
10
20
Sophia Elder & Christopher Elder
5
5
10
21
Yana Buga & Georgy Pokhilyuk
9
9
22
Emma Gunter & Caleb Wein
4
4
8
23
Ekaterina Andreeva & Ivan Desyatov
7
7
24
Francesca Righi & Aleksei Dubrovin
3
3
6
25
Emiliya Kalehanova & Uladzislau Palkhouski
5
0
5
26
Ashlynne Stairs & Elliott Graham
5
5
27
Alina Efimova & Alexander Petrov
5
5
28
Emily Rose Brown & James Hernandez
4
0
4
29
Olivia McIsaac & Corey Circelli
4
4
30
Irina Galiyanova & Grayson Lochhead
4
4
31
Jocelyn Haines & James Koszuta
4
4
32
Oona Brown & Gage Brown
0
3
3
33
Miku Makita & Tyler Gunara
3
3
34
Anna Cherniavska & Volodymyr Gorovyy
3
3
35
Lou Terreau & Noe Perron
3
3
36
Ladies
Competitor
SVK
AUT
LTU
CAN
CZE
SLO
ARM
Pts
Rank
Alexandra Trusova
15
15
30
1
Alena Kostornaia
15
15
30
2
Anna Shcherbakova
15
15
30
3
Anastasia Tarakanova
13
15
28
4
Yelim Kim
13
13
26
5
Alena Kanysheva
13
13
26
6
Anna Tarusina
13
13
26
7
Young You
11
9
20
8
Rion Sumiyoshi
11
9
20
9
Haein Lee
9
11
20
10
Seoyeong Wi
9
9
18
11
Yuhana Yokoi
5
11
16
12
Shiika Yoshioka
11
5
16
13
Nana Araki
7
7
14
14
Tomoe Kawabata
7
7
14
15
Yi Christy Leung
9
4
13
16
Kseniia Sinitsyna
11
11
17
Viktoria Vasilieva
11
11
18
Ting Cui
7
4
11
19
Jihun To
4
7
11
20
Ekaterina Riabova
5
5
10
21
Anastasiia Arkhipova
9
9
22
Anna Kuzmenko
5
3
8
23
Moa Iwano
7
7
24
Gabriella Izzo
5
2
7
25
Selma Ihr
3
3
6
26
Alina Urushadze
5
5
27
Lucrezia Beccari
4
0
4
28
Hanna Harrell
4
4
29
Yuna Aoki
4
4
30
Riko Takino
4
4
31
Alina Soupian
3
1
4
32
Hongyi Chen
3
0
3
33
Alexandra Feigin
0
3
3
34
Pooja Kalyan
3
3
35
Paulina Ramanauskaite
2
0
2
36
Alison Schumacher
2
0
2
37
Olga Mikutina
0
2
2
38
Caya Scheepens
0
2
2
39
Sarah-Maude Blanchard
2
2
40
Emma Bulawka
2
2
41
Maria Levushkina
1
1
2
42
Julia Lang
0
1
1
43
Maia Mazzara
1
1
44
Hannah Dawson
1
1
45
Vera Stolt
1
1
46
Men
Competitor
SVK
AUT
LTU
CAN
CZE
SLO
ARM
Pts
Rank
Petr Gumennik
15
15
30
1
Camden Pulkinen
15
13
28
2
Adam Siao Him Fa
11
15
26
3
Tomoki Hiwatashi
13
13
26
4
Andrew Torgashev
9
15
24
5
Koshiro Shimada
13
11
24
6
Stephen Gogolev
15
7
22
7
Kirill Iakovlev
13
9
22
8
Yuma Kagiyama
9
13
22
9
Andrei Mozalev
15
5
20
10
Mitsuki Sumoto
13
7
20
11
Roman Savosin
7
11
18
12
Daniel Grassl
11
7
18
13
Conrad Orzel
9
9
18
14
Artur Danielian
7
9
16
15
Iliya Kovler
4
11
15
16
Joseph Phan
2
11
13
17
Yuto Kishina
11
2
13
18
Ryan Dunk
5
7
12
19
Egor Murashov
9
9
20
Mark Gorodnitsky
4
5
9
21
Geonhyeong An
7
1
8
22
Aleksa Rakic
3
5
8
23
Irakli Maysuradze
4
3
7
24
Younghyun Cha
3
4
7
25
Matyas Belohradsky
5
1
6
26
Nikolaj Majorov
4
2
6
27
Artem Kovalev
5
5
28
Matvei Vetlugin
5
5
29
Ivan Shmuratko
1
4
5
30
Egor Rukhin
4
4
31
Gabriele Frangipani
3
1
4
32
Andreas Nordebäck
2
2
4
33
Beres Clements
0
3
3
34
Vladimir Litvintsev
3
3
35
Radek Jakubka
3
3
36
Luc Maierhofer
1
2
3
37
Jaeseok Kyeong
2
2
38
Dinh Tran
1
1
39
Sena Miyake
1
1
40
Pairs
Competitor
SVK
AUT
CAN
CZE
Pts
Rank
Anastasia Mishina & Aleksandr Galliamov
15
15
30
1
Polina Kostiukovich & Dmitrii Ialin
15
13
28
2
Kseniia Akhanteva & Valerii Kolesov
11
15
26
3
Apollinariia Panfilova & Dmitry Rylov
13
13
26
4
Anastasia Poluianova & Dmitry Sopot
13
9
22
5
Sarah Feng & TJ Nyman
5
11
16
6
Laiken Lockley & Keenan Prochnow
9
5
14
7
Riku Miura & Shoya Ichihashi
4
9
13
8
Patricia Andrew & Paxton Fletcher
9
4
13
9
Cleo Hamon & Denys Strekalin
5
7
12
10
Alina Pepeleva & Roman Pleshkov
11
11
11
Daria Kvartalova & Alexei Sviatchenko
11
11
12
Feiyao Tang & Yongchao Yang
7
4
11
13
Sofiia Nesterova & Artem Darenskyi
7
3
10
14
Brooke McIntosh & Brandon Toste
7
0
7
15
Tereza Zendulkova & Simon Fukas
5
0
5
16
Darya Rabkova & Vladyslav Gresko
4
0
4
17
Gabrielle Levesque & Pier-Alexandre Hudon
3
0
3
18
Yuchen Wang & Yihang Huang
3
0
3
19
© 2004-20
Melanie L. Heaney
All rights reserved.