skater profiles archived results news back home

2002 Skate Canada Alberta/NWT/Nunavut Sectional Championships

Spruce Grove, Alberta, Canada
November 7-10, 2001

Senior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Janina Louie 1 1 1
Sarah Schmidek 2 3 2
Candice Bert 5 2 3
Stephanie Buzinski 3 4 4
Alesha Checkley 6 5 5
Dora Gangopadhyay 4 7 6
Leigh-Anne Connelly 7 6 7
Tammy Maa 8 8 8
Shauna Downs 9 9 9


Senior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Chad Kilburn 1 1 1
Chad Goodwin 2 2 2
Michael Fowlie 4 3 3
Lee Bakker 3 4 4


Junior Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 OD FD Final
Stacey Bridge & Ryan Nieckar 1 1 1 1 1
Jamie Bunka & Liam Martin 2 3 2 2 2
Christie Hansen & Ashley Chipeur 3 2 3 3 3


Junior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Alicia Beach 3 1 1
Corinne McKay 2 2 2
Monica Boucher 1 3 3
Erica Bleha 5 4 4
Melissa Measures 6 5 5
Andrea Buzinski 4 6 6
Kristyn Carriere 7 7 7
Jessie Weiher 11 8 8
Rachel Basisty 9 9 9
Shareen Walter 8 11 10
Rachel Brancaccio 12 10 11
Li-Lian Lim 10 12 12
Courtney Goodwin 16 13 13
Chiara Caldiera 14 14 14
Tanya Hrynczuk 17 15 15
Erin Chevalier 15 16 16
Sabrina Lindquist 13 17 17
Janine Lueers 18 18 18


Junior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Cody Hay 1 1 1
Cole Fraser 2 2 2
Patrick Enns 3 3 3


Novice Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 FD Final
Laura Keating & John Simpson 1 1 1 1
Kimberley Milne & Sean McIntyre 2 2 3 2
Colleen Drybrough & Adam Drybrough 4 3 2 3
Amy Pennoyer & Dean Jeffery 2 4 4 4
Catherine Patocka & Erwin Selimos 5 5 5 5


Novice Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Tara Danyluk 2 1 1
Sarah Strachan 1 2 2
McKenzie Kowal 3 3 3
Melissa Wilkes 4 4 4
Daylan Hoffman 5 5 5
Danielle Guenette 7 6 6
Stephanie Zhang 6 7 7
Kristen McLeod 10 8 8
Stephanie Michasiw 8 9 9
Erin Kosola 9 10 10
Lindsay Postma 11 11 11
Mary Vickers 14 12 12
Christine Walker 12 14 13
Jessica Firkus 16 13 14
Tiffany Lawrence 15 14 15
Allison Cook 13 16 16
Jordan Stannard 19 17 17
Jessica Kowalczyk 17 18 18
Carla Collins 20 19 19
Jenna Callaghan 18 20 20


Novice Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Jordon Wenzel 1 1 1
Craig Finney 2 2 2
Jesse Smith 3 3 3
Kyle Johnston 5 4 4
A.J. Taillon 6 5 5
Andrew Payne 4 6 6


Novice Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Lindsay Carruthers & Scott Skinner 1 1 1
Lauren Goss & Kyle Johnston 2 2 2





2004-12 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.