skater profiles archived results news back home

2002 Skate Canada British Columbia/Yukon Sectional Championships

Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada
November 8-11, 2001

Senior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Kristen Avis 1 1 1
Nikki McMullen 5 2 2
Jennifer Barrett 3 3 3
Alicia Kreuzinger 2 4 4
Tanis Bruce 4 5 5


Senior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Rory Allen 1 1 1
Eric Lyons 2 2 2
Mark Vanderkerkhove 4 3 3
Neal Countryman 3 4 4
Michael Steinbach 5 5 5
Christopher Craigmyle 6 6 6


Junior Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 OD FD Final
Ashley Hawkes & Kent Soltys 1 1 1 1 1
Erin Hood & Aaron Springford 2 2 2 2 2


Junior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Hjordis Lee 2 1 1
Lolita Filushkin 3 2 2
Larissa Rozeck 4 3 3
Shannon Light 6 4 4
Erin Pedersen 5 6 5
Annie Laurie 1 8 6
Mira Leung 8 5 7
Lacey Jackson 11 7 8
Angela Kang 7 9 9
Shealan Anderson 9 11 10
Zoe Mitchell 13 10 11
Vanessa Hunter 10 12 12
Carrie Schultz 14 13 13
Simmarin Manhas 12 - W


Junior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Keegan Murphy 1 1 1
Kevin Woytas 2 2 2
Lucas Laurie 3 3 3


Junior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Brittany Greenslade & Brandon Baker 1 1 1


Novice Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 FD Final
Lianne Joseph & Curtis Bagan 1 1 1 1
Saralyn Nickerson & Andrew Trigg 2 2 2 2


Novice Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Ashley Jacobs 2 1 1
Tanya Vermeer 1 2 2
Michelle Novelli 3 3 3
Jessica Prette 4 4 4
Laurin Henderson 5 5 5
Alanna Brice 7 6 6
Kayla Bruinsma 9 7 7
Jennifer Hammond 6 10 8
Mallory Waterson 11 8 9
Danielle Schreiber 12 9 10
Tiffany Wong 10 11 11
Stephanie Waters 8 14 12
Linnell Weatherhead 15 12 13
Taryn Tognotti 14 13 14
Christine Lee 18 15 15
Brittany Pudsey 17 16 16
Amanda Malinowski 13 18 17
Chanel Kwok 16 17 18


Novice Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Cole Stanbra 2 1 1
Tyler Bidnyk 3 2 2
Joshua McRae 1 3 3
Michael Craigmyle 4 4 4
Marcel Lamothe 5 5 5
Kyle Postmus 6 6 6
Timothy Chung 9 7 7
Gary Wong 7 8 8
Jeffrey Dinelle 8 10 9
Jonathan Stackhouse 14 9 10
Paul Gagnon 10 11 11
Jeremy Hileman 11 12 12
Ryan Eng 12 13 13
Garrett Rutten 13 14 14


Novice Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Kayleen O'Brien & Adam Jones 2 1 1
Katie van Buuren & Jason Goldsmith 3 2 2
Sharay Taneda & Brant Abbott 1 3 3
Jaclyn Brown & Dallas Wilson 4 4 4





2004-12 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.