skater profiles archived results news back home

2002 Russian Junior National Championships

Kazan, Russia
January 24-27, 2002

Junior Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 OD FD Final
Elena Khaliavina & Maxim Shabalin 1 1 1 1 1
Elena Romanovskaya & Alexander Grachev 2 2 2 2 2
Oksana Domnina & Maxim Bolotin 3 3 3 3 3
Daria Borisova & Alexander Cheprunov 4 4 4 4 4
Natalia Mikhailova & Arkadi Sergeev 5 5 5 5 5
Ekaterina Rubleva & Ivan Shefer 6 6 6 7 6
Olga Orlova & Andrei Maksimishin 7 8 7 6 7
Anastasia Sadokhina & Andrei Fedorov 8 7 8 8 8
Olga Gmyzina & Ivan Lobanov 9 9 9 9 9
Polina Yakobs & Valentin Kuzyaev 10 10 10 10 10
Antonina Sadokhina & Roman Mylnikov 11 11 12 12 11
Ksenia Shmyrina & Alexander Baidukov 14 14 13 11 12
Inna Ladyagina & Anton Shabalin 12 12 11 14 13
Alexandra Murina & Alexei Sitnikov 13 13 14 13 14
Anna Muzafarova & Konstantin Kolgashkin 15 15 15 15 15


Junior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Kristina Oblasova 1 1 1
Tatiana Basova 3 2 2
Ludmila Nelidina 2 3 3
Svetlana Chernyshova 4 4 4
Ekaterina Burtseva 6 5 5
Irina Tkachuk 7 6 6
Maria Bubenikhina 5 8 7
Alima Gershkovich 11 7 8
Ekaterina Vasilieva 10 9 9
Tatiana Vasina 6 12 10
Angelina Turenko 12 10 11
Elena Mrost 9 11 12
Olga Agapkina 15 13 13
Olga Nikaronova 13 14 14
Anna Agapova 14 15 15
Olga Bobryashova 16 16 16
Elena Naumova 17 17 17
Olga Naidenova 18 18 18


Junior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Stanislav Timchenko 3 1 1
Andrei Griazev 2 2 2
Alexander Shubin 1 3 3
Denis Balandin 4 4 4
Alexander Kondakov 5 7 5
Sergei Dobrin 8 6 6
Andrei Lutai 11 5 7
Roman Poleschuk 7 9 8
Mikhail Magerovsky 10 8 9
Alexander Uspenski 6 10 10
Denis Leushin 9 11 11
Viacheslav Sitdikov 15 12 12
Sergei Voronov 14 13 13
Ivan Samsonov 12 14 14
Andrei Saburov 13 15 15
Sergei Rozanov 16 16 16
Konstantin Gavrin 17 17 17
Artur Balashnikov 18 18 18


Junior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Elena Riabchuk & Stanislav Zakharov 2 1 1
Yulia Karbovskaya & Sergei Slavnov 1 2 2
Maria Mukhortova & Pavel Lebedev 4 3 3
Yulia Shapiro & Dmitri Khromin 3 4 4
Anastasia Kuzmina & Stanislav Evdokimov 5 5 5
Ekaterina Gladkova & Anton Tokarev 6 6 6
Tatiana Maslenko & Sergei Rosliakov 7 8 7
Arina Ushakova & Alexander Popov 11 7 8
Ekaterina Lobanova & Andrei Moskvin 8 9 9
Irina Potanina & Konstantin Emshanov 10 10 10
Irina Ulanova & Maxim Trankov 9 - W





2004-12 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.