skater profiles archived results news back home

2002 Midwestern Sectional Championships

Northbrook, Illinois, USA
November 15-17, 2001

Senior Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 OD FD Final
Melissa Gregory & Denis Petukhov 1 1 1 1 1
Crystal Beckerdite & Raphael Kelling 2 2 2 2 2


Senior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Andrea Gardiner 2 1 1
Alissa Czisny 3 2 2
Ann Patrice McDonough 1 3 3
Molly Quigley 8 4 4
Katie Lee 4 6 5
Heidi Pakkala 7 5 6
Andrea Aggeler 5 7 7
Heather Aseltine 10 8 8
Taylor Grant 9 9 9
Alexa Treichel 6 12 10
Lindsay Nici 14 10 11
Lindsey Drennen 12 11 12
Christine Bene 11 13 13
Jacque Spanding 13 14 14


Senior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Ryan Jahnke 3 1 1
Evan Lysacek 2 3 2
Rohene Ward 5 2 3
Parker Pennington 4 4 4
Braden Overett 7 5 5
Danny Clausen 6 6 6
Daniel Lee 8 7 7
Joseph Knazek 9 8 8
Chris Demarest 11 9 9
Eric Schroyer 10 10 10
Joe Trizio 12 11 11
Ryan Bradley 1 - W


Senior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Larisa Spielberg & Craig Joeright 1 1 1
Molly Quigley & Bert Cording 2 2 2
Valentina Razskazova & Val Rising-Moore 3 3 3


Junior Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 OD FD Final
Melissa Ralph & Ryan O'Meara 1 1 1 1 1
Flo Steed & Augie Hill 2 3 2 2 2
Christina Zepeda & Nicholas Hart 3 2 3 3 3
Lindsay Evans & Trevor Bird 4 4 4 4 4
Rebecca Speltz & Lincoln Coverdale 5 6 5 5 5
Alexis Williamson & Christian Wilson 8 8 6 6 6
Haylee Sullivan & Justin Koleto 7 7 7 - W
Janna Napier & Peter Kimzey 6 5 - - W


Junior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Kristen Sheaffer 3 1 1
Amber Czisny 1 2 2
Lea Nightwalker 4 3 3
Katie Stewart 2 6 4
Ann Nguyen 7 4 5
Kristen Mita 5 5 6
Tiffany Vise 9 7 7
Lindsey Berg 6 9 8
Crystal Calayag 10 8 9
Michelle Rosinski 12 10 10
Amanda Adelson 11 11 11
Rebecca Klor 8 13 12
Alexandra Patterson 14 12 13
Lisa Horstman 13 14 14


Junior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Jordan Brauninger 2 1 1
Dustin Brinsmade 1 2 2
Benjamin Miller 3 3 3
Joshua Uster 5 4 4
Sam Dafoe 6 6 5
Luke Mafazy 9 5 6
Scott Corbin 4 8 7
Michael Peters 7 7 8
Ben Woolwine 7 10 9
Viktors Bariss-Ayele 11 9 10
Steven Pottenger 10 11 11
Simeon Hanks 12 12 12


Junior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Tiffany Vise & Laureano Ibarra 2 1 1
Amy Howerton & Steven Pottenger 1 2 2
Alicia Heelan & Eric Leser 4 3 3
Brittany Karlon & Scott Corbin 3 4 4


Novice Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 CD3 FD Final
Meryl Davis & Charlie White 1 1 1 1 1
Samantha Cepican & Phillip Lichtor 2 2 5 2 2
Jenny Gober & Ashley Deavers 4 3 3 3 3
Trina Pratt & Todd Gilles 3 4 2 4 4
Cori Stacy & Andrew McCrary 5 5 4 5 5
Paulette Bleam & Travis Nuss 6 6 6 6 6
Lisa Mancuso & Chris Demarest 7 7 7 7 7


Novice Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Natalie Mecher 2 1 1
Jillian Asby 1 2 2
Lisa Dannemiller 4 3 3
Alicia Heelan 6 5 4
Brandilyn Sandoval 5 6 5
Kristina Olson 11 4 6
Elizabeth Gledhill 3 9 7
Brooke Castile 9 8 8
Melissa Telecky 13 7 9
Jessie McGrath 8 10 10
Jordan Boyle 7 12 11
Elizabeth Belleau 12 11 12
Dara Tate 10 13 13


Novice Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Casey McCraw 1 1 1
Evan Gibbs 4 2 2
Jeremy Abbott 3 3 3
Wesley Campbell 2 4 4
Joey Doud 6 5 5
Colin Pennington 5 6 6
David Sanders 7 7 7
Cole Davis 9 8 8
Ricky Reeder 8 9 9
Samuel Steele 10 10 10
Logan Giulietti-Schmitt 13 11 11
John Salway 12 12 12
Rockne Brubaker 11 13 13


Novice Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Colleen Okolski & Benjamin Okolski 1 1 1
Amanda Harris & David Sanders 2 2 2
Lindsey Seitz & Andy Seitz 3 3 3
Samantha Skavdahl & Cole Davis 4 4 4
Stephanie Freitag & Rockne Brubaker 7 5 5
Christina Chitwood & Will Chitwood 5 6 6
Sara Lipp & Brian Buetsch 8 7 7
Emily Freedman & Eric Schroyer 10 8 8
Christine Riley & Ronald Downing 9 9 9
Melissa Gallegos & Ryan Bradley 6 - W





2004-12 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.