skater profiles archived results news back home

2002 Skate Canada Western Challenge

Prince George, British Columbia
November 29 - December 2, 2001

Junior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Meagan Duhamel 1 1 1
Krysta Pouliot 3 2 2
Monica Boucher 6 3 3
Hjordis Lee 2 5 4
Amanda Billings 5 4 5
Rebecca Rich 4 6 6
Elizabeth Winger 7 8 7
Alicia Beach 11 9 8
Leah Mae Morala 16 7 9
Corinne McKay 10 10 10
Erica Bleha 12 11 11
Shannon Light 8 13 12
Krista Maedel 15 12 13
Kristin Winter 9 16 14
Jenna DeBoer 14 14 15
Haleigh Clements 18 15 16
Lolita Filushkin 13 18 17
Daniela Cotesta 21 17 18
Lise Winstone 20 19 19
Larissa Rozeck 19 20 20
Sara Hall 17 21 21
Kimberly Harper 22 22 22
Danee Wilson 23 23 23


Junior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Keegan Murphy 3 1 1
Kevin Woytas 1 2 2
Christopher Mabee 2 3 3
Mathew King 4 4 4
William Eaton 5 5 5
Cadfan Edwards 6 6 6
Cody Hay 9 7 7
Lucas Laurie 7 8 8
Cole Fraser 8 9 9
Samuel Tessier 10 10 10
Jesse Fidelack 13 11 11
Patrick Enns 14 12 12
Christopher Ali 12 13 13
Christopher Richardson 11 14 14


Novice Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 FD Final
Alice Graham & Eric Neuman-Aubichon 1 1 1 1
Danielle Steeves & Michael Coreno 2 2 2 2
Lianne Joseph & Curtis Bagan 3 3 4 3
Tessa Virtue & Scott Moir 5 5 3 4
Laura Keating & John Simpson 4 4 7 5
Shannon Morrison & Adam Morrison 6 6 6 6
Colleen Drybrough & Adam Drybrough 8 7 5 7
Amy Pennoyer & Dean Jeffery 7 8 7 8
Bronwyn Williams & Kyle Brohman 10 9 8 9
Kimberley Milne & Sean McIntyre 9 13 10 10
Lana Erickson & Justin St. Cyr 12 12 11 11
Saralyn Nickerson & Andrew Trigg 13 10 12 12
Alicia Williams & Scott Finney 11 11 13 13


Novice Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Ashley Jacobs 2 1 1
Tanya Vermeer 1 2 2
Tara Danyluk 8 3 3
Kimberly Matecki 5 5 4
Alyssa Wise 4 6 5
Tamara Palaniuk 10 4 6
Jessica Prette 3 8 7
Michelle Novelli 11 7 8
Ashley Tataryn 7 9 9
Chantielle McFarlane 6 10 10
Melissa Wilkes 9 12 11
Stephanie Strachan 13 11 12
Marianne LaPorte 12 14 13
Carlee Anderson 19 13 14
Kimberly Wolensky 15 15 15
Kathryn Zarvie 17 16 16
McKenzie Kowal 20 17 17
Shea Loy 18 18 18
Jeanette Gelleta 16 19 19
Hayley Muncaster 14 23 20
Tiffany Smith 21 20 21
Alexandra Schennach 22 21 22
Stephanie Cousins 23 22 23
Kathleen Price-Hiley 24 24 24


Novice Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Craig Lee 3 1 1
Michael Craigmyle 1 2 2
Tyler Bidnyk 2 3 3
Joshua McRae 4 4 4
Cole Stanbra 6 6 5
Bryce Davison 5 7 6
Justin Perdu 12 5 7
Jordan Wenzel 8 8 8
Grant Morton 9 9 9
Jonathan Gugulyn 7 10 10
Craig Finney 11 11 11
Jesse Smith 10 12 12
Karl Herbert 15 13 13
Adam Loosley 13 14 14
Colin Ratushniak 14 16 15
Devinder Singh 17 15 16
Ryan Wonsiak 16 17 17
Kyle Johnston 20 18 18
Eric Charette 18 19 19
Nicholas Skrabek 19 20 20
Dusty Sauder 22 21 21
Jon Jackson 21 22 22





2004-12 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.