skater profiles archived results news back home

2003 Skate Canada Alberta/NWT/Nunavut Sectional Championships

Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada
November 7-10, 2002

Senior Dance
Competitor CD1 OD FD Final
Stacey Bridge & Ryan Nieckar 1 1 1 1
Jamie Bunka & Trevor Beaudette 2 2 2 2


Senior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Leah Hepner 2 1 1
Alesha Checkley 1 2 2
Courtney Sokal 3 3 3
Janina Louie 6 4 4
Candace Bert 5 5 5
Corinne McKay 4 6 6
Catherine Patocka 7 7 7
Shauna Downs 8 8 8


Senior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Chad Goodwin 1 1 1
Chad Kilburn 2 2 2
Stuart Kelly 3 3 3


Junior Dance
Competitor CD1 OD FD Final
Christie Anne Hansen & Kevin Gallagher 2 1 1 1
Rachel Brancaccio & Erwin Selimos 1 2 2 2


Junior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Tamara Palaniuk 2 1 1
Monica Boucher 1 3 2
Daylan Hoffmann 4 2 3
Erica Bleha 3 5 4
Alicia Beach 6 4 5
Stephanie Zhang 7 5 6
Danielle Guenette 5 7 7
Mary Vickers 13 8 8
Lindsay Carruthers 12 9 9
Robyn Bouschard 10 10 10
Stephanie Strachan 9 11 11
Erin Chevalier 8 12 12
Melissa Measures 11 15 13
Sabrina Lindquist 19 13 14
Shareen Walter 17 14 15
Tanya Hrynczuk 16 16 16
Andreanne Cote 14 17 17
Julie Deboer 15 19 18
Alyssa Ramsay 18 18 19


Junior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Vaughn Chipeur 2 1 1
Jordan Wenzel 1 2 2
Craig Finney 3 3 3


Junior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Lindsay McCaustlin & Christopher Davies 1 1 1
Rachel Basisty & George Selimos 2 2 2


Novice Dance
Competitor CD1 OD FD Final
Colleen Drybrough & Adam Drybrough 1 1 1 1
Alicia Williams & Scott Finney 2 2 2 2
Stephanie Farrell & Chad Romanchuk 3 3 3 3


Novice Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Mandie McFarlane 1 1 1
Lisa Tso 3 2 2
Meghan Franklin 4 3 3
Kristen Walker 2 5 4
Jordan Stannard 10 4 5
Tasha Bergman 8 6 6
Laura Good 7 7 7
Sophia-Kiyoun Nam 6 9 8
Sarah Tso 5 10 9
Tracy Suen 13 8 10
Courtney Wilkes 12 11 11
Tiffany Lawrence 9 13 12
Marissa Staddon 11 14 13
Allison Cook 20 12 14
Ashley Dronyk 14 15 15
Courtney Kos 17 16 16
Lindsay Postma 15 17 17
Amanda Cliff 16 18 18
Jodie Hansen 17 19 19
Amanda Mazur 19 19 20


Novice Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Ivan Strogan 2 1 1
Jesse Smith 1 3 2
Ehren Jaleel 4 2 3
Brent Anderson 3 4 4
Colin Ratushniak 6 5 5
Peter Lee 5 6 6
Aaron Van Cleave 7 7 7
Jason Reule 8 8 8
Christopher Rossol 9 9 9


Novice Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Daylan Hoffmann & Cody Hay 2 1 1
Jordan Stannard & Kyle Johnston 3 2 2
Ashley Dronyk & Stuart Chutter 1 3 3





2004-12 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.