skater profiles archived results news back home

2003 Skate Canada Central Ontario Sectional Championships

Woodbridge, Ontario, Canada
November 8-10, 2002

Senior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Lesley Hawker 1 1 1
Jillian Sheard 2 2 2
Shanique Ollivière-Lake 3 3 3
Lori Barber 4 4 4
Amy Hearder 6 5 5
Geneviève Digby 5 6 6


Senior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Jeff Franklin 3 1 1
Mark Batka 2 2 2
Eric Ritter 1 3 3


Senior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Elizabeth Putnam & Sean Wirtz 1 1 1
Meeran Trombley & Ryan Shollert 2 2 2


Junior Dance
Competitor CD OD FD Final
Signe Barlow & Matthew Smith 1 2 1 1
Laura Stoveld & Ian Fotheringham 2 1 2 2
Laura Csumrik & David Defazio 3 3 3 3
Denise Fung & Tom Dzamba 4 4 4 4


Junior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Elizabeth Putnam 2 1 1
Meredith Boxberger 3 2 2
Becky Cosford 1 4 3
Sarah Burke 4 3 4
Kalina Doruch 5 5 5
Ashley Tataryn 7 6 6
Amanda Gilroy 6 7 7
Shebby Oladipo 8 8 8
Sarah Yundt 11 9 9
Tammy Nascimento 10 10 10
Kimberlea Thomson 13 11 11
Trista Walker 9 13 12
Amanda Kolapak 14 12 13
Lindsay Irving 12 14 14


Junior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Eric Radford 1 1 1
Ken Rose 2 2 2
Dylan Moscovitch 3 3 3
Richard Guy 4 4 4
Adrian Oleksyszak 5 5 5


Novice Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 FD Final
Sarah Lenko & Michael Whitehead 1 1 1 1
Andrea Chong & Spencer Barnes 2 2 3 2
Tanis Hurst & Jeff Stoveld 4 3 2 3
Stephanie Van Veen & Adam Dawson 2 4 4 4
Heather Stewart & Chris Stewart 5 5 5 5


Novice Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Jocelyn Ho 1 1 1
Nicole Trach 3 2 2
Brittany MacDonald 4 3 3
Stefani Marotta 2 4 4
Caroline Myzyk 6 6 5
Katelyn Jolivel 5 7 6
Michelle Beaumont 14 5 7
Amanda Arnold 8 9 8
Amy Birk 13 8 9
Tabitha Trombley 10 10 10
Emily Hiltz 9 12 11
Joanna Glavin 7 14 12
Rose-Anne Salonga 10 13 13
Katherine Scrivener 15 11 14
Megan Ladouceur 12 15 15
Christina Morettin 16 16 16


Novice Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Matthew Jung 1 1 1
Brandon Boxberger 5 2 2
Gaven Wilder 3 3 3
Joshua Godo 2 4 4
Paul Messner 4 5 5
Sylvain Wilson-Murray 8 6 6
Leo Kwong 6 7 7
Raymond Joo 7 8 8


Novice Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Michelle Cronin & Brian Shales 2 1 1
Sarah Burke & Jordan Frenette 1 2 2
Rose-Anne Salonga & Robert Luciani 3 3 3
Courtney Andison & Jakub Dzamba 4 4 4





2004-13 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.