skater profiles archived results news back home

2003 Czech Skate

Part of the 2003-2004 Junior Grand Prix Series
Ostrava, Czech Republic
October 2 - 5, 2003

Dance
Competitor CD OD FD Final
Anna Zadorozhniuk & Sergey Verbillo 2 1 2 1
Olga Orlova & Maxim Bolotin 3 3 1 2
Petra Pachlova & Petr Knoth 1 2 3 3
Meryl Davis & Charlie White 4 4 4 4
Pernelle Carron & Edouard Dezutter 5 5 5 5
Grethe Grunberg & Kristjan Rand 6 7 7 6
Polina Yakobs & Anton Saulin 11 6 6 7
Mimi Whetstone & Benjamin Cohen 7 8 8 8
Xintong Huang & Xun Zheng 9 10 9 9
Isabella Pajardi & Stefano Caruso 10 9 10 10
Anna Galchenyuk & Alexander Cherniayev 8 11 11 11
Barbora Silna & Martin Subrt 14 12 12 12
Magali Charpentier & Jonathan Pelletier 13 13 13 13
Kira Geil & Andrew Smykowski 12 14 15 14
Patrycja Petrus & Robert Chudzinski 15 15 14 15
Olga Oksenich & Oleg Tazetdinov 16 16 16 16


Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Lucie Krausova 1 1 1
Olga Naidenova 2 2 2
Akiko Kitamura 4 3 3
Johanna Goetesson 6 4 4
Aki Sawada 3 7 5
Jane Bugaeva 7 6 6
Katharina Hacker 10 5 7
Henna Hietala 5 8 8
Natalie Mecher 9 9 9
Na Hou 12 10 10
Tanika Gibbons 8 13 11
Viktoria Helgesson 14 11 12
Petra Lukacikova 13 12 13
Jacqueline Belenyesiova 10 15 14
Ina Seterbakken 17 14 15
Evgeniya Melnik 16 16 16
Laura Dutertre 15 17 17
Valeria Leoni 21 18 18
Veronika Benesova 21 19 19
Elena Muhhina 19 21 20
Kathrin Freudelsperger 23 20 21
Anna Bernauer 20 22 22
Maria Balaba 24 23 23
Jessica Alberti 18 - W


Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Tomas Verner 3 1 1
Sergei Dobrin 2 2 2
Alexander Uspenski 1 3 3
Yasuharu Nanri 4 4 4
Yannick Ponsero 5 7 5
Martin Liebers 10 6 6
Julien Lefevre 6 8 7
Jialing Wu 15 5 8
Anton Kovalevski 7 9 9
Christopher Toland 8 10 10
Eric Radford 14 12 11
Sergei Shilyaev 13 13 12
Pavel Kaska 11 14 13
Ryo Shibata 9 15 14
Tommy Steenberg 18 11 15
Matthew Wilkinson 12 17 16
Lei Wang 20 16 17
Christian Rauchbauer 16 19 18
Tomas Janecko 19 18 19
Clemens Brummer 17 20 20
Adrian Matei 21 21 21
Aleksey Bychenko 22 22 22
Maciej Cieplucha 24 23 23
Tomas Katukevicius 23 24 24
Evgeny Krasnapolski 25 25 25


Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Maria Mukhortova & Maksim Trankov 2 1 1
Tatiana Volosozhar & Petr Kharchenko 3 2 2
Arina Ushakova & Alexander Popov 1 3 3
Andrea Varraux & David Pelletier 4 4 4
Katelyn Uhlig & Colin Loomis 5 5 5
Sarah Burke & Eric Radford 6 6 6
Charlotte Rowell & Adam Schumaker 7 7 7
Ludmila Vesiolaya & Alexei Vesioliys 8 8 8





2004-13 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.