skater profiles archived results news back home

2003 Skate Bled

Part of the 2003-2004 Junior Grand Prix Series
Bled, Slovenia
October 9 - 12, 2003

Dance
Competitor CD OD FD Final
Nora Hoffmann & Attila Elek 1 1 1 1
Ekaterina Rubleva & Ivan Shefer 3 2 2 2
Anna Cappellini & Matteo Zanni 2 3 3 3
Siobham Karam & Joshua McGrath 5 4 4 4
Petra Pachlova & Petr Knoth 4 5 5 5
Kristen Frisch & Augie Hill 6 6 7 6
Anastasia Platonova & Andrei Maksimishin 7 8 6 7
Vicky Devins & Kevin O'Keefe 8 7 8 8
Elodie Brouiller & Lionnel Rumi 9 9 9 9
Judith Haunstetter & Arne Hoenlein 10 10 10 10
Xintong Huang & Xun Zheng 12 12 11 11
Daniela Keller & Fabian Keller 11 11 12 12
Kerry Austin & Harry Souter 13 13 14 13
Marina Sheltsina & Otar Japaridze 15 14 13 14
Alexandra Maksimova & Pavel Khimich 14 15 15 15
Sun-Young Choi & Kyu-Chul Lee 16 16 16 16


Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Kimmie Meissner 3 1 1
Lina Johansson 1 2 2
Viktoria Pavuk 2 3 3
Jessica Houston 6 4 4
Alima Gershkovich 4 5 5
Kiira Korpi 5 7 6
Jun Suwabe 7 9 7
Mira Leung 15 6 8
Denise Zimmermann 13 8 9
Hristina Vassileva 8 11 10
Na Hou 9 12 11
Matilda Rang 16 10 12
Cristiana Di Natale 12 13 13
Teodora Postic 14 14 14
Sara Beikircher 11 17 15
Petra Lukacikova 19 16 16
Ekaterina Proyda 22 15 17
Gwendoline Didier 10 21 18
Zeljka Krizmanic 20 18 19
Kaja Otovic 17 20 20
Eun-Byul Cho 26 19 21
Marta Misiewicz 18 25 22
Inmaculada Robledo 25 22 23
Emily Naphtal 21 24 24
Darja Skrlj 24 23 25
Kyra Vancrayelinghe 23 28 26
Lauren Winsborrow 29 26 27
Nikky Zeebroek 27 27 28
Caroline Corneliussen Nilsen 28 29 29


Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Christopher Mabee 2 1 1
Dennis Phan 5 2 2
Shawn Sawyer 3 3 3
Alban Preaubert 1 4 4
Denis Leushin 8 5 5
Dong-Whun Lee 4 8 6
Jeremy Colot 7 7 7
Jialing Wu 12 6 8
Pavel Kaska 6 11 9
Peter Liebers 13 9 10
Tatsuya Kitagaki 9 12 11
Lei Wang 17 10 12
Matthew Wilkinson 14 13 13
Kosuke Morinaga 10 15 14
Tobias Bayer 15 14 15
David Weintraub 11 16 16
Damjan Ostojic 16 19 17
Miguel Angel Moyron 22 17 18
Yediel Canton 20 18 19
Michael Chrolenko 18 20 20
Luka Cadez 19 22 21
Nazar Mahmud 23 21 22
Tyler Mow 21 23 23
Nikolai Bondar - - W


Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Tatiana Kokareva & Egor Golovkin 2 1 1
Natalia Shestakova & Pavel Lebedev 1 2 2
Terra Findlay & John Mattatall 6 3 3
Brandilyn Sandoval & Laureano Ibarra 4 4 4
Cyriane Felden & Maximin Coia 5 5 5
Julia Beloglazova & Andrei Bekh 3 6 6
Aimee Collier & Christopher Richardson 8 7 7
Julia Shapiro & Vadim Akolzin 7 8 8





2004-13 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.