skater profiles archived results news back home

2010 Russia Cup I

Moscow, Russia
September 14-18, 2010

Senior Dance
Competitor SD FD Final
Ekaterina Riazanova & Ilia Tkachenko 47.08 (1) 78.00 (1) 1 (125.08)
Valeria Starigina & Ivan Volobuiev 43.01 (2) 69.42 (2) 2 (112.43)
Anastasia Kabanova & Nikolai Babin 37.02 (3) 53.58 (4) 3 (90.60)
Evgenia Shakhtarina & Denis Kozlov 28.37 (4) 54.95 (3) 4 (83.32)
Kristina Klementieva & Igor Chernovaiev 25.23 (5) 46.76 (5) 5 (71.99)


Senior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Maria Artemieva 53.06 (1) 92.00 (1) 1 (145.06)
Valeria Kachalina 43.92 (4) 77.49 (3) 2 (121.41)
Alexandra Deeva 39.12 (6) 79.83 (2) 3 (118.95)
Sofia Biryukova 48.00 (2) 70.73 (4) 4 (118.73)
Ekaterina Kozireva 44.28 (3) 70.66 (5) 5 (114.94)
Nina Sakharova 42.84 (5) 62.69 (8) 6 (105.53)
Evgenia Pochufarova 35.14 (7) 66.10 (6) 7 (101.24)
Olga Tsvetkova 32.60 (8) 63.33 (7) 8 (95.93)
Maria Biryukova 28.94 (9) 55.63 (9) 9 (84.57)
Maria Rokhmacheva 27.80 (11) 55.24 (10) 10 (83.04)
Polina Arsentieva 28.24 (10) 51.82 (11) 11 (80.06)


Senior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Artur Gachinski 68.85 (1) 145.91 (1) 1 (214.76)
Denis Leushin 57.44 (2) 111.76 (2) 2 (169.20)
Alexander Stepanov 53.39 (3) 100.74 (3) 3 (154.13)
Alexander Nikolaev 52.67 (4) 91.11 (6) 4 (143.78)
Alexander Svistunov 46.04 (5) 94.12 (4) 5 (140.16)
Stanislav Samohin 38.23 (6) 93.21 (5) 6 (131.44)
Timofei Khatin 22.17 (7) 42.62 (7) 7 (64.79)


Junior Dance
Competitor SD FD Final
Evgenia Kosigina & Nikolai Moroshkin 52.38 (1) 72.11 (2) 1 (124.49)
Angelina Telegina & Valentin Molotov 41.21 (3) 73.36 (1) 2 (114.57)
Maria Simonova & Dmitri Dragun 43.71 (2) 68.95 (3) 3 (112.66)
Sofia Evdokimova & Egor Bazin 40.17 (4) 62.53 (4) 4 (102.70)
Anna Polikarpova & Maxim Kirillov 37.71 (5) 61.25 (5) 5 (98.96)
Kristina Baklanova & Andrei Bagin 34.51 (7) 59.64 (6) 6 (94.15)
Betina Popova & Yuri Vlasenko 35.70 (6) 57.54 (7) 7 (93.24)
Anastasia Khromova & Timofei Burov 29.60 (9) 52.12 (8) 8 (81.72)
Vera Osipenko & Mikhail Khomichenok 32.39 (8) 41.03 (10) 9 (73.42)
Margarita Nadershina & Sergei Stepanov 25.95 (10) 45.95 (9) 10 (71.90)
Valeria Neiman & Nikolai Karpov 20.20 (12) 40.05 (11) 11 (60.25)
Nadezhda Pevzner & Ilia Fadeev 21.27 (11) 35.23 (12) 12 (56.50)


Junior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Elena Radionova 56.26 (1) 101.57 (1) 1 (157.83)
Julia Lipnitskaya 54.78 (2) 87.99 (2) 2 (142.77)
Kristina Zaseeva 53.02 (3) 86.04 (4) 3 (139.06)
Polina Korobeinikova 45.46 (5) 85.00 (6) 4 (130.46)
Sofia Mishina 45.42 (6) 84.87 (7) 5 (130.29)
Natalia Ogoreltseva 43.90 (9) 85.85 (5) 6 (129.75)
Ekaterina Frolova 46.86 (4) 82.82 (9) 7 (129.68)
Arina Petrova 44.50 (7) 83.46 (8) 8 (127.96)
Valentina Chernyshova 40.58 (11) 87.07 (3) 9 (127.65)
Alsu Kayumova 44.06 (8) 77.04 (10) 10 (121.10)
Maria Stavitskaya 37.88 (13) 76.49 (11) 11 (114.37)
Elizaveta Milovanova 35.10 (14) 73.05 (12) 12 (108.15)
Anna Afonkina 40.56 (12) 66.80 (13) 13 (107.36)
Alexandra Bogomolova 43.34 (10) 53.96 (17) 14 (97.30)
Anna Insarkina 32.90 (18) 56.74 (16) 15 (89.64)
Maria Stekolshchikova 29.74 (20) 58.25 (14) 16 (87.99)
Anastasia Kliukina 34.16 (15) 50.18 (19) 17 (84.34)
Ekaterina Bayanova 26.06 (21) 57.31 (15) 18 (83.37)
Angelina Astakhova 33.14 (17) 48.54 (21) 19 (81.68)
Polina Chetverikova 33.18 (16) 47.63 (22) 20 (80.81)
Milena Murashkina 24.88 (23) 51.68 (18) 21 (76.56)
Veronika Kopina 23.44 (24) 48.95 (20) 22 (72.39)
Ekaterina Shingareva 30.04 (19) 41.74 (24) 23 (71.78)
Lada Stepanova 25.08 (22) 41.97 (23) 24 (67.05)


Junior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Mikhail Kolyada 60.49 (2) 115.79 (1) 1 (176.28)
Stanislav Kovalev 62.29 (1) 111.66 (2) 2 (173.95)
Ivan Bich 56.44 (3) 109.29 (4) 3 (165.73)
Maxim Kovtun 52.01 (4) 110.04 (3) 4 (162.05)
Dmitri Mikhailov 49.06 (9) 100.27 (6) 5 (149.33)
Alexei Genya 42.50 (11) 103.60 (5) 6 (146.10)
Feodosi Efremenkov 48.24 (10) 96.68 (7) 7 (144.92)
Alexander Samarin 51.11 (5) 90.13 (8) 8 (141.24)
Vladislav Smirnov 49.20 (8) 88.19 (9) 9 (137.39)
Artemey Punin 49.42 (7) 84.59 (11) 10 (134.01)
Vladislav Bulichev 50.15 (6) 78.13 (13) 11 (128.28)
Evgeni Vlasov 41.46 (13) 84.87 (10) 12 (126.33)
Oleg Smirnov 38.64 (14) 76.94 (14) 13 (115.58)
Denis Zhelezkin 42.31 (12) 71.76 (16) 14 (114.07)
Mark Belkin 38.46 (15) 75.56 (15) 15 (114.02)
Artem Lezheev 34.64 (16) 78.85 (12) 16 (113.49)
Anton Shulepov 31.07 (18) 68.36 (17) 17 (99.43)
Andrei Varkentin 33.18 (17) 60.11 (20) 18 (93.29)
Yan Smolin 26.18 (19) 60.45 (19) 19 (86.63)
Pavel Viugov 24.71 (20) 61.51 (18) 20 (86.22)
Dmitri Shulgin 24.38 (21) 52.98 (21) 21 (77.36)


Junior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Ekaterina Petaikina & Maksim Kurdyukov 45.42 (1) 85.57 (1) 1 (130.99)
Alexandra Vasilieva & Yuri Shevchuk 41.50 (2) 79.43 (2) 2 (120.93)
Tatiana Tudvaseva & Sergei Lisev 37.66 (3) 71.40 (3) 3 (109.06)
Yana Volkova & Alexei Petryanin 35.86 (4) 67.69 (4) 4 (103.55)
Polina Safronova & Andrei Deputat 28.26 (5) 60.32 (5) 5 (88.58)





2004-11 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.