skater profiles archived results news back home

2011 Grand Prix Assignments

Updated October 25, 2011

Skate America
Ontario, CA, USA -- October 21-23, 2011
Dance Ladies Men Pairs
Paul & Islam Elene Gedevanishvili Kevin van der Perren Moore-Towers & Moscovitch
Ralph & Hill Carolina Kostner Michal Brezina Zhang & Zhang
Péchalat & Bourzat Valentina Marchei Florent Amodio Hausch & Wende
Zhiganshina & Gazsi Haruka Imai Samuel Contesti Savchenko & Szolkowy
Tobias & Stagniunas Ksenia Makarova Takahiko Kozuka Bazarova & Larionov
Cannuscio & Lorello Joshi Helgesson Daisuke Murakami Denney & Coughlin
Davis & White Viktoria Helgesson Denis Ten Marley & Brubaker
Hubbell & Donohue Alissa Czisny Richard Dornbush Vise & Baldwin
Joelle Forte Armin Mahbanoozadeh
Caroline Zhang Douglas Razzano


Skate Canada
Mississauga, ON, Canada -- October 28-30, 2011
Dance Ladies Men Pairs
Harvey & Gagnon Adriana DeSanctis Kevin van der Perren Dubé & Wolfe
Weaver & Poje Amélie Lacoste Elladj Baldé Duhamel & Radford
Virtue & Moir Cynthia Phaneuf Patrick Chan Lawrence & Swiegers
Péchalat & Bourzat Sarah Hecken Andrei Rogozine Sui & Han
Cappellini & Lanotte Akiko Suzuki Daisuke Takahashi Yu & Jin
Pushkash & Guerreiro Alena Leonova Denis Ten Takahashi & Tran
Riazanova & Tkachenko Elizaveta Tuktamisheva Javier Fernandez Iliushechkina & Maisuradze
Chock & Bates Rachael Flatt Alexander Majorov Volosozhar & Trankov
Mirai Nagasu Ross Miner
Ashley Wagner Adam Rippon


Cup of China
Shanghai, China -- November 4-6, 2011
Dance Ladies Men Pairs
Huang & Zheng Bingwa Geng Kevin Reynolds Moore-Towers & Moscovitch
Yu & Wang Kexin Zhang Jinlin Guan Steele & Schultz
Carron & Jones Qiuying Zhu Nan Song Sui & Han
Coomes & Buckland Carolina Kostner Jialing Wu Yu & Jin
Bobrova & Soloviev Valentina Marchei Brian Joubert Zhang & Zhang
Lichtman & Copely Kanako Murakami Yuzuru Hanyu Kadlecova & Bidar
Samuelson & Gilles Ksenia Makarova Nobunari Oda Kavaguti & Smirnov
Shibutani & Shibutani Adelina Sotnikova Artur Gachinski Evora & Ladwig
Christina Gao Jeremy Abbott
Mirai Nagasu Richard Dornbush


NHK Trophy
Sapporo, Japan -- November 11-13, 2011
Dance Ladies Men Pairs
Paul & Islam Cynthia Phaneuf Tomas Verner Purich & Schultz
Weaver & Poje Kiira Korpi Samuel Contesti Savchenko & Szolkowy
Zhiganshina & Gazsi Mae Berenice Meite Takahiko Kozuka Berton & Hotarek
Alessandrini & Vaturi Elene Gedevanishvili Tatsuki Machida Takahashi & Tran
Reed & Reed Mao Asada Daisuke Takahashi Iliushechkina & Maisuradze
Ilinykh & Katsalapov Shoko Ishikawa Konstantin Menshov Kavaguti & Smirnov
Kriengkrairut & Giulietti-Schmitt Akiko Suzuki Adrian Schultheiss Castelli & Shnapir
Shibutani & Shibutani Alena Leonova Armin Mahbanoozadeh Denney & Coughlin
Ashley Wagner Ross Miner
Agnes Zawadzki Brandon Mroz


Trophée Eric Bompard
Paris, France -- November 18-20, 2011
Dance Ladies Men Pairs
Virtue & Moir Léna Marrocco Patrick Chan Dubé & Wolfe
Huang & Zheng Maé Bérénice Meité Kevin Reynolds Duhamel & Radford
Péchalat & Bourzat Yretha Silete Nan Song Dong & Wu
Zahorski & Miart Sarah Hecken Michal Brezina James & Ciprès
Cappellini & Lanotte Carolina Kostner Florent Amodio Bazarova & Larionov
Gorshkova & Butikov Kanako Murakami Chafik Besseghier Stolbova & Klimov
Ilinykh & Katsalapov Elizaveta Tuktamisheva Brian Joubert Volosozhar & Trankov
Hurtado & Diaz Sonia Lafuente Nobunari Oda Evora & Ladwig
Viktoria Helgesson Alexander Majorov
Alissa Czisny Adam Rippon


Rostelecom Cup
Moscow, Russia -- November 25-27, 2011
Dance Ladies Men Pairs
Weaver & Poje Amélie Lacoste Andrei Rogozine Jones & Gaskell
Carron & Jones Kiira Korpi Michal Brezina Hausch & Wende
Reed & Reed Mao Asada Tomas Verner Savchenko & Szolkowy
Tobias & Stagniunas Haruka Imai Yuzuru Hanyu Berton & Hotarek
Bobrova & Soloviev Sofia Biryukova Artur Gachinski Gerboldt & Enbert
Pushkash & Guerreiro Alena Leonova Konstantin Menshov Kavaguti & Smirnov
Riazanova & Tkachenko Adelina Sotnikova Sergei Voronov Stolbova & Klimov
Davis & White Rachael Flatt Javier Fernandez Cain & Reagan
Christina Gao Jeremy Abbott
Agnes Zawadzki Brandon Mroz


The 2012 Grand Prix Final will be held in Québec City, QC, Canada, December 8-11, 2011.




2004-11 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.