skater profiles archived results news back home

2012 Ice Star

Minsk, Belarus
September 7-9, 2012

Senior Dance
Competitor SD FD Final
Julia Zlobina & Alexey Sitnikov 62.26 (1) 87.97 (1) 1 (150.23)
Nadezhda Frolenkova & Vitali Nikiforov 55.14 (2) 80.16 (2) 2 (135.30)
Lesia Valadzenkava & Vitali Vakunov 42.29 (3) 69.57 (3) 3 (111.86)
Tatiana Baturintseva & Andrey Nevskiy 35.64 (4) 59.71 (4) 4 (95.35)


Senior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Polina Shelepen 51.52 (1) 90.19 (1) 1 (141.71)
Kerstin Frank 43.17 (2) 75.09 (2) 2 (118.26)
Krystsina Zakharanka 38.67 (3) 65.18 (4) 3 (103.85)
Helery Halvin 31.12 (5) 70.14 (3) 4 (101.26)
Yanina Makeyenka 32.47 (4) 55.63 (5) 5 (88.10)


Senior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Yakov Godorozha 62.67 (1) 120.71 (1) 1 (183.38)
Mark Shakhmatov 59.17 (2) 109.90 (2) 2 (169.07)
Vitali Luchanok 50.84 (4) 99.55 (3) 3 (150.39)
Aliaksei Mialiokhin 55.80 (3) 89.31 (6) 4 (145.11)
Mikhail Koroliuk 47.09 (5) 97.12 (4) 5 (144.21)
Abzal Rakimgaliev 40.45 (7) 90.35 (5) 6 (130.80)
Dmitry Kagirov 41.56 (6) 74.73 (7) 7 (116.29)


Junior Dance
Competitor SD FD Final
Viktoria Kavaliova & Yurii Bieliaiev 48.17 (1) 67.09 (1) 1 (115.26)
Daria Korotitskaya & Maksim Spodirev 45.60 (3) 64.60 (2) 2 (110.20)
Sara Ghislandi & Giona Terzo Ortenzi 46.25 (2) 61.34 (3) 3 (107.59)
Yauheniya Tkachenka & Yurii Hulitski 40.69 (4) 55.52 (4) 4 (96.21)
Krystsina Kaunatskaya & Yan Lukouski 29.94 (6) 46.75 (5) 5 (76.69)
Hanna Karastseleva & Vadim Davidovich 30.20 (5) 38.29 (6) 6 (68.49)


Junior Ladies I
Competitor SP LP Final
Jenni Saarinen 44.24 (2) 84.37 (1) 1 (128.61)
Aleksandra Golovkina 45.59 (1) 67.01 (3) 2 (112.60)
Minami Hanashiro 38.41 (3) 69.94 (2) 3 (108.35)
Darin Khussein 37.72 (4) 64.32 (4) 4 (102.04)
Luisa Weber 35.80 (6) 59.65 (8) 5 (95.45)
Victoria Manni 34.32 (7) 61.02 (6) 6 (95.34)
Natallia Fartushina 36.72 (5) 57.88 (10) 7 (94.60)
Lyydia Maattanen 30.20 (9) 62.62 (5) 8 (92.82)
Samanta Kovalkova 32.02 (8) 58.93 (9) 9 (90.95)
Mariya Bakusheva 29.64 (10) 59.87 (7) 10 (89.51)
Tatsiana Mednikava 29.12 (11) 47.19 (14) 11 (76.31)
Kseniya Karannaya 26.39 (12) 48.22 (11) 12 (74.61)
Evelina Oraste 26.17 (13) 47.44 (12) 13 (73.61)
Alina Parkhomenka 25.78 (15) 47.33 (13) 14 (73.11)
Simona Bajeva 26.16 (14) 39.30 (15) 15 (65.46)


Junior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Ivan Pavlov 57.07 (1) 116.22 (1) 1 (173.29)
Pavel Ignatenko 51.67 (2) 102.95 (2) 2 (154.62)
Markus Ramisch 35.92 (4) 77.62 (3) 3 (113.54)
Matteo Rizzo 33.86 (5) 76.62 (4) 4 (110.48)
Daniel Albert Naurits 41.57 (3) 67.16 (5) 5 (108.73)


Advanced Novice Dance
Competitor PD-SW PD-B FD Final
Ksenia Konkina & Georgy Reviya 20.68 (1) 7.96 (1) 39.15 (2) 1 (67.79)
Lilia Yutanina & Andrey Filatov 18.72 (2) 7.49 (2) 40.16 (1) 2 (66.37)
Maria Oleynik & Maksim Nekrasov 17.66 (3) 6.79 (3) 34.62 (3) 3 (59.07)
Emiliya Kalehanova & Uladzislau Palkhouski 14.45 (4) 5.99 (4) 25.21 (4) 4 (45.65)


Advanced Novice Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Deimante Kizalaite 35.03 (1) 47.20 (2) 1 (82.23)
Kristina Shkuleta-Gromova 27.80 (2) 49.80 (1) 2 (77.60)
Anastasiya Gozhva 27.78 (3) 45.50 (3) 3 (73.28)
Daria Gozhva 25.46 (4) 40.81 (4) 4 (66.27)
Anastasiya Zaitsava 22.62 (6) 40.20 (5) 5 (62.82)
Hanna Miarzlikina 22.01 (7) 40.10 (6) 6 (62.11)
Palina Salaneka 23.91 (5) 37.64 (8) 7 (61.55)
Hanna Paroshina 20.86 (9) 38.37 (7) 8 (59.23)
Anastasiya Bazhankova 22.00 (8) 35.21 (10) 9 (57.21)
Alisa Turchina 20.06 (10) 35.46 (9) 10 (55.52)


Advanced Novice Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Artem Tseluiko 23.76 (1) 40.61 (1) 1 (64.37)
Aleksandr Selevko 23.38 (2) 35.10 (2) 2 (58.48)





2004-14 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.