skater profiles archived results news back home

2015 International Cup of Nice

Nice, France -- Patinoire Jean Bouin
October 14-18, 2015

Senior Dance
Competitor SD FD Final
Cecilia Törn & Jussiville Partanen 50.58 (2) 84.46 (1) 1 (135.04)
Lorenza Alessandrini & Pierre Souquet-Basiege 48.76 (3) 78.68 (2) 2 (127.44)
Carolane Soucisse & Simon Tanguay 50.66 (1) 74.74 (3) 3 (125.40)
Valeriya Gaystruk & Alexei Oleynik 48.46 (4) 71.50 (4) 4 (119.96)
Laureline Aubry & Kevin Bellingard 41.78 (5) 65.60 (5) 5 (107.38)
Cécile Postiaux & Richard Postiaux 37.82 (6) 58.02 (6) 6 (95.84)
Katarina Paice & Iourii Ieremenko 33.68 (7) 53.00 (7) 7 (86.68)


Senior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Elizaveta Tuktamysheva 59.12 (2) 120.11 (1) 1 (179.23)
Alena Leonova 68.52 (1) 110.07 (2) 2 (178.59)
Laurine Lecavelier 54.99 (3) 100.79 (3) 3 (155.78)
Anna Khnychenkova 51.82 (4) 98.92 (4) 4 (150.74)
Nathalie Weinzierl 41.54 (10) 89.20 (5) 5 (130.74)
Giada Russo 45.79 (7) 84.94 (6) 6 (130.73)
Loena Hendrickx 49.12 (6) 80.98 (9) 7 (130.10)
Karly Robertson 44.30 (8) 83.05 (8) 8 (127.35)
Nadjma Mahamoud 43.21 (9) 83.51 (7) 9 (126.72)
Nicole Schott 51.12 (5) 73.19 (11) 10 (124.31)
Helery Halvin 40.78 (11) 77.11 (10) 11 (117.89)
Katie Powell 38.36 (16) 69.64 (12) 12 (108.00)
Laure Nicodet 38.31 (17) 68.19 (13) 13 (106.50)
Linnea Mellgren 39.43 (14) 66.20 (14) 14 (105.63)
Elin Hallberg 35.62 (18) 64.04 (15) 15 (99.66)
Jeromie Repond 38.74 (15) 60.57 (16) 16 (99.31)
Elizaveta Leonova 40.69 (12) 55.06 (17) 17 (95.75)
Julia Sauter 39.63 (13) 52.00 (18) 18 (91.63)
Lara Nicola Roth 31.67 (19) 47.77 (19) 19 (79.44)


Senior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Chafik Besseghier 79.92 (1) 151.19 (1) 1 (231.11)
Alexander Majorov 72.27 (6) 147.83 (2) 2 (220.10)
Dmitri Aliev 76.15 (2) 141.71 (3) 3 (217.86)
Michal Brezina 74.21 (4) 141.34 (4) 4 (215.55)
Jorik Hendrickx 73.94 (5) 138.16 (5) 5 (212.10)
Alexander Petrov 75.80 (3) 133.19 (6) 6 (208.99)
Ivan Pavlov 66.58 (7) 127.98 (7) 7 (194.56)
Simon Hocquaux 59.09 (10) 119.60 (8) 8 (178.69)
Paul Fentz 59.70 (9) 110.76 (11) 9 (170.46)
Adrien Tesson 57.91 (11) 110.81 (10) 10 (168.72)
Andrey Lazukin 52.12 (15) 102.88 (13) 11 (155.00)
Thomas Kennes 50.33 (19) 103.42 (12) 12 (153.75)
Sondre Oddvoll Boe 41.41 (23) 111.29 (9) 13 (152.70)
Nicola Todeschini 54.38 (12) 97.92 (15) 14 (152.30)
Valtter Virtanen 51.00 (18) 100.76 (14) 15 (151.76)
Trevor Bergqvist 51.16 (17) 97.40 (16) 16 (148.56)
Jamie Wright 52.58 (14) 94.36 (17) 17 (146.94)
Manuel Koll 51.98 (16) 89.78 (19) 18 (141.76)
Murad Kurbanov 43.00 (22) 90.17 (18) 19 (133.17)
Alexander Bjelde 53.23 (13) 78.78 (21) 20 (132.01)
Vincent Cuerel 48.07 (21) 82.67 (20) 21 (130.74)
Paul Arrateig 48.90 (20) 77.73 (22) 22 (126.63)
Florian Gostelie 35.18 (24) 69.91 (23) 23 (105.09)
Ivan Righini 60.32 (8) - W


Senior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Mari Vartmann & Ruben Blommaert 59.42 (1) 105.98 (1) 1 (165.40)
Miriam Ziegler & Severin Kiefer 47.50 (2) 93.52 (2) 2 (141.02)
Camille Mendoza & Pavel Kovalev 46.42 (3) 80.58 (3) 3 (127.00)
Minerva-Fabienne Hase & Nolan Seegert 42.78 (4) 75.84 (4) 4 (118.62)
Ioulia Chtchetinina & Noah Scherer 37.10 (5) 74.68 (5) 5 (111.78)
Anna Marie Pearce & Mark Magyar 33.06 (6) 65.68 (6) 6 (98.74)


Junior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Alisa Fedichkina 63.08 (1) 121.55 (1) 1 (184.63)
Dahyun Ko 45.80 (2) 89.26 (3) 2 (135.06)
Kim Cheremsky 44.92 (3) 89.91 (2) 3 (134.83)
Alizée Crozet 43.00 (5) 80.61 (4) 4 (123.61)
Kristina Isaev 43.47 (4) 75.79 (5) 5 (119.26)
Danielle Harrison 37.82 (7) 75.20 (6) 6 (113.02)
Pauline Wanner 41.01 (6) 69.24 (7) 7 (110.25)
Julie Froetscher 34.28 (13) 67.64 (8) 8 (101.92)
Shaline Ruegger 34.14 (14) 67.39 (9) 9 (101.53)
Heloise Pitot 35.79 (10) 65.05 (10) 10 (100.84)
Cassandra Johansson 37.17 (9) 56.99 (13) 11 (94.16)
Annika Hocke 37.55 (8) 55.34 (16) 12 (92.89)
Anastasia Vaipan-Law 32.36 (15) 58.50 (11) 13 (90.86)
Tullia Maria Trevisan 34.52 (12) 55.60 (15) 14 (90.12)
Sophie Almassy 31.76 (16) 57.85 (12) 15 (89.61)
Marina Popov 35.33 (11) 53.53 (17) 16 (88.86)
Violette Ivanoff 29.81 (17) 56.35 (14) 17 (86.16)


Junior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Petr Gumennik 67.97 (1) 132.75 (1) 1 (200.72)
Egor Murashov 54.42 (2) 120.30 (2) 2 (174.72)
Petr Kotlarik 53.00 (3) 112.37 (3) 3 (165.37)
Adam Siao Him Fa 43.32 (9) 94.50 (4) 4 (137.82)
Arthur Ribes 45.50 (7) 88.95 (5) 5 (134.45)
Nikolaj Majorov 46.50 (5) 87.61 (7) 6 (134.11)
Nurullah Sahaka 49.02 (4) 81.46 (9) 7 (130.48)
Thomas Stoll 41.04 (11) 88.91 (6) 8 (129.95)
Maxence Collet 41.02 (12) 86.32 (8) 9 (127.34)
Kai Jagoda 44.43 (8) 77.10 (10) 10 (121.53)
John Olof Hallman 45.60 (6) 72.83 (12) 11 (118.43)
Michael Durham 39.83 (13) 73.79 (11) 12 (113.62)
Luc Maierhofer 42.86 (10) - W





© 2004-17 Melanie L. Heaney
All rights reserved.