skater profiles archived results news back home

2016 German Junior National Championships

Berlin, Germany -- Erika-Heß-Eisstadion
January 6-10, 2016

Junior Dance
Competitor SD FD Final
Ria Schwendinger & Valentin Wunderlich 50.32 (1) 75.80 (1) 1 (126.12)
Charise Matthaei & Maximilian Pfisterer 48.62 (2) 65.07 (2) 2 (113.69)
Sandrine Hofstetter & Benjamin Steffan 45.34 (3) 64.70 (3) 3 (110.04)
Aliena Schober & Dmitry Galyutin 37.12 (5) 55.97 (4) 4 (93.09)
Sarah Michelle Knispel & Maximilian Voigtländer 42.66 (4) 49.90 (5) 5 (92.56)


Junior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Kristina Isaev 44.88 (2) 80.44 (1) 1 (125.32)
Annika Hocke 48.39 (1) 75.46 (4) 2 (123.85)
Alissa Scheidt 41.40 (3) 77.67 (2) 3 (119.07)
Jennifer Schmidt 38.61 (4) 75.62 (3) 4 (114.23)
Minerva Fabienne Hase 37.25 (6) 70.06 (6) 5 (107.31)
Sarah Anderson 35.88 (8) 71.31 (5) 6 (107.19)
Lena Kreitmeier 38.35 (5) 68.23 (7) 7 (106.58)
Tina Helleken 35.84 (9) 65.21 (10) 8 (101.05)
Tatjana Heß 34.36 (10) 65.97 (8) 9 (100.33)
Sophie Hanke 34.01 (12) 64.80 (11) 10 (98.81)
Chiara Thiele 36.72 (7) 62.03 (14) 11 (98.75)
Minori Yuge 31.61 (18) 65.61 (9) 12 (97.22)
Kalina Lewicka 32.77 (15) 62.59 (13) 13 (95.36)
Paula Mikolajczyk 34.10 (11) 61.15 (17) 14 (95.25)
Malin Schädlich 31.41 (19) 62.76 (12) 15 (94.17)
Marina Kalicanin 32.96 (14) 56.99 (20) 16 (89.95)
Victoria Lange 30.14 (21) 59.17 (18) 17 (89.31)
Katharina Lesser 26.44 (27) 61.51 (15) 18 (87.95)
Lena Wiewiora 29.44 (23) 57.59 (19) 19 (87.03)
Elena Lippmann 30.76 (20) 56.10 (21) 20 (86.86)
Katharina Frieben 25.39 (28) 61.24 (16) 21 (86.63)
Ronja Nickel 29.87 (22) 55.82 (22) 22 (85.69)
Julia Klot 32.47 (16) 51.64 (24) 23 (84.11)
Gina Geiger 29.12 (24) 52.76 (23) 24 (81.88)
Samira Huskic 33.32 (13) 48.48 (26) 25 (81.80)
Jennifer Fischer 29.04 (25) 50.53 (25) 26 (79.57)
Lisa Hanke 31.61 (17) 36.44 (27) 27 (68.05)
Jasmin Lugert 28.04 (26) - W
Marylin Müller 21.81 (29) - W


Junior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Catalin Dimitrescu 57.61 (1) 116.75 (1) 1 (174.36)
Dave Kötting 45.71 (5) 101.44 (2) 2 (147.15)
Kai Jagoda 49.92 (2) 95.28 (3) 3 (145.20)
Thomas Stoll 46.35 (4) 86.73 (4) 4 (133.08)
Jonathan Heß 43.96 (6) 85.10 (5) 5 (129.06)
Isaak Droysen 46.59 (3) 81.77 (6) 6 (128.36)
Robert Kunkel 39.25 (8) 81.76 (7) 7 (121.01)
Marcello Geßner 36.73 (10) 78.01 (8) 8 (114.74)
Thomas Junski 42.85 (7) 69.20 (10) 9 (112.05)
Daniel Shapiro 37.89 (9) 72.45 (9) 10 (110.34)
Kurt Maximilian Grohmann 33.84 (11) 68.56 (11) 11 (102.40)


Junior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Minori Yuge & Jannis Bronisefski 36.73 (1) 64.90 (1) 1 (101.63)


Novice Dance
Competitor PD1-RF PD2-SW FD Final
Ramona Grimm & Markus König 9.94 (1) 11.00 (1) 41.21 (1) 1 (62.15)
Lara Luft & Asaf Kazimov 8.64 (4) 10.51 (2) 39.56 (2) 2 (58.71)
Peggy Beeck & Leon Wagner 9.17 (2) 9.13 (3) 33.04 (5) 3 (51.34)
Julia Albrecht & Aleksandar Bulatovic 7.60 (6) 7.07 (6) 36.23 (3) 4 (50.90)
Layla Karollus & Paul Glass 8.23 (5) 8.39 (5) 31.92 (6) 5 (48.54)
Antonia Martini & Kai Hoferichter 6.92 (7) 6.88 (7) 33.83 (4) 6 (47.63)
Anna Tchashina & Ilja Marquardt 8.71 (3) 8.41 (4) 30.08 (7) 7 (47.20)


Novice Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Talisa Thomalla & Robert Kunkel 26.16 (1) 45.72 (1) 1 (71.88)
Alexia Fayt & Eryk Janzen 14.95 (2) 28.46 (2) 2 (43.41)





© 2004-18 Melanie L. Heaney
All rights reserved.