skater profiles archived results news back home

2016 U.S. Pacific Coast Sectional Championships

Burbank, CA, USA -- Pickwick Ice Center
November 17-21, 2015

Senior Dance
Competitor SD FD Final
Karina Manta & Joseph Johnson 51.22 (1) 80.10 (1) 1 (131.32)
Alissandra Aronow & Collin Brubaker 50.53 (2) 64.94 (2) 2 (115.47)
Kseniya Ponomaryova & Oleg Altukhov 39.06 (3) 61.00 (4) 3 (100.06)
Tory Patsis & Nathaniel Fast 32.44 (4) 61.37 (3) 4 (93.81)


Senior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Carly Gold 44.93 (2) 80.64 (1) 1 (125.57)
Maria Yang 45.60 (1) 76.49 (2) 2 (122.09)
Elena Pulkinen 37.97 (4) 75.79 (3) 3 (113.76)
Alexis Gagnon 38.19 (3) 74.84 (4)/font> 4 (113.03)
Camille Davis 35.72 (6) 74.18 (5) 5 (109.90)
Alicia Lu 35.88 (5) 71.67 (6) 6 (107.55)
Xylina Rusit 34.41 (7) 71.35 (7) 7 (105.76)
Xinghua Turner 27.23 (8) 53.38 (8) 8 (80.61)
Annee Magee 24.88 (9) 46.10 (9) 9 (70.98)
Larissa Rasmussen 21.34 (10) 36.78 (10) 10 (58.12)
Alanna Collins 13.67 (11) 27.25 (11) 11 (40.92)


Senior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Sean Rabbitt 66.83 (2) 134.55 (1) 1 (201.38)
Shotaro Omori 68.36 (1) 129.69 (3) 2 (198.05)
Scott Dyer 61.47 (3) 131.78 (2) 3 (193.25)
Daniel Kulenkamp 58.84 (4) 124.19 (4) 4 (183.03)
Matej Silecky 47.39 (5) 84.91 (5) 5 (132.30)


Junior Dance
Competitor SD FD Final
Christina Carreira & Anthony Ponomarenko 59.05 (1) 82.67 (1) 1 (141.72)
Chloe Lewis & Logan Bye 54.48 (2) 82.33 (2) 2 (136.81)
Alina Efimova & Kyle MacMillan 47.36 (3) 55.23 (4) 3 (102.59)
Elizabeth Addas & Jonathan Schultz 40.82 (4) 60.89 (3) 4 (101.71)
Rachel Brozina & Michael Valdez 36.91 (5) 47.33 (5) 5 (84.24)
Cassidy Klopstock & Jonathan Thompson 35.71 (6) 37.29 (6) 6 (73.00)


Junior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Akari Nakahara 51.78 (1) 95.07 (2) 1 (146.85)
Alice Yang 48.17 (4) 97.16 (1) 2 (145.33)
Anna Grace Davidson 48.39 (3) 88.34 (3) 3 (136.73)
Vanna Giang 51.00 (2) 81.28 (5) 4 (132.28)
Morgan Flood 39.91 (8) 84.62 (4) 5 (124.53)
Nina Ouellette 46.53 (5) 72.51 (6) 6 (119.04)
Gabriella Lee 43.83 (6) 68.16 (7) 7 (111.99)
Anna Lank 40.83 (7) 63.01 (9) 8 (103.84)
Hina Ueno 37.01 (10) 66.01 (8) 9 (103.02)
Jessica Cai 36.85 (11) 61.26 (10) 10 (98.11)
Runa Maeda 37.43 (9) 58.44 (11) 11 (95.87)
Shoritah Ching 28.31 (12) 44.40 (12) 12 (72.71)
Lisa Grimm 25.98 (13) 40.48 (13) 13 (66.46)


Junior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Sean Conlon 59.49 (1) 114.11 (1) 1 (173.60)
Justin Ly 55.69 (2) 112.45 (2) 2 (168.14)
Paolo Borromeo 54.83 (3) 112.37 (3) 3 (167.20)
Camden Pulkinen 45.92 (6) 110.50 (4) 4 (156.42)
Daniil Shamis 43.65 (7) 99.60 (5) 5 (143.25)
Mathew Graham 47.60 (4) 95.19 (6) 6 (142.79)
Mitchell Friess 46.60 (5) 88.60 (7) 7 (135.20)
Kendrick Weston 41.14 (12) 80.05 (8) 8 (121.19)
Alec Schmitt 41.18 (11) 79.36 (9) 9 (120.54)
Ikaika Miyata 42.62 (8) 74.76 (10) 10 (117.38)
Remington Burghart 41.30 (10) 63.91 (11) 11 (105.21)
Alain Sandraz 42.01 (9) 60.45 (12) 12 (102.46)


Junior Pairs
Competitor SP FS Final
Ai Setoyama & David-Alexandre Paradis 37.40 (3) 77.59 (1) 1 (114.99)
Megan Griffin & Andrew Civiello 40.86 (1) 73.66 (2) 2 (114.52)
Jessica Lee & Brandon Kozlowski 38.50 (2) 70.16 (3) 3 (108.66)


Novice Dance
Competitor PD1-WW PD2-K FD Final
Jillian Moyer & Jarred Druzynski 17.33 (1) 21.00 (1) 50.57 (1) 1 (88.90)
Amanda Miller & Nikolay Usanov 16.04 (2) 17.87 (2) 46.54 (3) 2 (80.45)
Gianna Buckley & JT Michel 11.73 (4) 13.28 (4) 47.46 (2) 3 (72.47)
Cherri Chen & YuanShi Jin 14.22 (3) 15.55 (3) 39.83 (4) 4 (69.60)
Emma Probus & Oliver Burris 7.09 (5) 7.20 (5) 30.20 (5) 5 (44.49)


Novice Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Sierra Venetta 49.57 (2) 80.57 (3) 1 (130.14)
Starr Andrews 49.68 (1) 79.13 (4) 2 (128.81)
Marina Capatina 39.93 (5) 82.07 (1) 3 (122.00)
Nhi Do 39.27 (6) 81.05 (2) 4 (120.32)
Aurelia Perkins 41.63 (3) 78.18 (5) 5 (119.81)
Emma Coppess 39.98 (4) 65.86 (6) 6 (105.84)
MacKenzie Caputo 37.23 (7) 65.16 (8) 7 (102.39)
Lily Sun 38.31 (8) 62.51 (9) 8 (98.82)
Kayleigh Elliott 30.80 (10) 65.55 (7) 9 (96.35)
Lydia Marie Finch 35.30 (9) 58.84 (11) 10 (94.14)
Amalia Friess 29.30 (12) 60.70 (10) 11 (90.00)
Mina Done 30.26 (11) 51.21 (12) 12 (81.47)


Novice Men
Competitor SP FS Final
Eric Sjoberg 54.59 (1) 97.29 (1) 1 (151.88)
Paul Yeung 46.48 (4) 84.53 (2) 2 (131.10)
Max Lake 50.45 (2) 76.89 (5) 3 (127.34)
Mark Sadusky 47.71 (3) 77.85 (4) 4 (125.56)
Dinh Tran 42.94 (6) 75.39 (6) 5 (118.33)
Micah Lynette 36.05 (7) 80.80 (3) 6 (116.85)
Grant Kulenkamp 45.06 (5) 71.14 (7) 7 (116.20)
Dmitri Murphy 35.54 (8) 69.69 (8) 8 (105.23)
Patrick Frohling 34.81 (9) 69.07 (9) 9 (103.88)
Bryan Dang 30.78 (10) 52.86 (10) 10 (83.64)
David Kazarian 16.65 (11) 26.28 (11) 11 (42.93)


Novice Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Nica Digerness & Danny Neudecker 35.66 (1) 75.75 (1) 1 (111.41)
Isabella Gamez & Griffin Schwab 34.27 (2) 72.22 (2) 2 (106.49)
Emma Coppess & Robert Hennings 32.49 (4) 72.08 (3) 3 (104.57)
Sapphire Jaeckel & Matthew Scoralle 32.75 (3) 70.11 (4) 4 (102.86)
Greta Crafoord & John Crafoord 32.01 (5) 60.04 (5) 5 (92.05)
Juliette Erickson & Nathan Grundhofer 21.38 (6) 48.68 (6) 6 (70.06)





© 2004-18 Melanie L. Heaney
All rights reserved.