skater profiles archived results news back home

2016-17 Grand Prix Standings



Top six competitors in each event advance to the Grand Prix Final. Ranks seven through nine are alternates.

Dance
Competitor USA CAN RUS FRA CHN JPN Pts Rank
Tessa Virtue & Scott Moir 15 15 30 1
Maia Shibutani & Alex Shibutani 15 15 30 2
Gabriella Papadakis & Guillaume Cizeron 15 13 28 3
Ekaterina Bobrova & Dmitri Soloviev 11 15 26 4
Madison Chock & Evan Bates 13 13 26 5
Madison Hubbell & Zachary Donohue 13 13 26 6
Kaitlyn Weaver & Andrew Poje 11 13 24 7
Piper Gilles & Paul Poirier 11 11 22 8
Anna Cappellini & Luca Lanotte 9 11 20 9
Alexandra Stepanova & Ivan Bukin 7 11 18 10
Charlene Guignard & Marco Fabbri 9 9 18 11
Victoria Sinitsina & Nikita Katsalapov 9 7 16 12
Elena Ilinykh & Ruslan Zhiganshin 7 9 16 13
Kaitlin Hawayek & Jean-Luc Baker 5 9 14 14
Isabella Tobias & Ilia Tkachenko 5 7 12 15
Marie-Jade Lauriault & Romain Le Gac 5 5 10 16
Natalia Kaliszek & Maksym Spodyriev 7 0 7 17
Tiffany Zahorski & Jonathan Guerreiro 7 7 18
Elliana Pogrebinsky & Alex Benoit 0 5 5 19
Shiyue Wang & Xinyu Liu 0 5 5 20


Ladies
Competitor USA CAN RUS FRA CHN JPN Pts Rank
Evgenia Medvedeva 15 15 30 1
Anna Pogorilaya 15 15 30 2
Elena Radionova 13 15 28 3
Kaetlyn Osmond 13 13 26 4
Maria Sotskova 13 11 24 5
Satoko Miyahara 11 13 24 6
Ashley Wagner 15 5 20 7
Elizaveta Tuktamysheva 9 11 20 8
Mai Mihara 11 9 20 9
Wakaba Higuchi 11 9 20 10
Gabrielle Daleman 9 9 18 11
Mariah Bell 13 13 12
Zijun Li 9 3 12 13
Rika Hongo 5 7 12 14
Courtney Hicks 11 0 11 15
Elizabet Tursynbaeva 7 3 10 16
Gracie Gold 7 3 10 17
So Youn Park 3 7 10 18
Karen Chen 4 5 9 19
Yura Matsuda 5 4 9 20
Alaine Chartrand 7 0 7 21
Mirai Nagasu 0 7 7 22
Mao Asada 5 0 5 23
Laurine Lecavelier 5 5 24
Dabin Choi 4 0 4 25
Nicole Rajicova 4 0 4 26
Mae Berenice Meite 4 4 27
Serafima Sakhanovich 4 4 28
Roberta Rodeghiero 0 3 3 29
Nahyun Kim 3 3 30


Men
Competitor USA CAN RUS FRA CHN JPN Pts Rank
Javier Fernandez 15 15 30 1
Patrick Chan 15 15 30 2
Yuzuru Hanyu 13 15 28 3
Shoma Uno 15 13 28 4
Nathan Chen 9 13 22 5
Adam Rippon 11 11 22 6
Boyang Jin 7 13 20 7
Sergei Voronov 9 11 20 8
Alexei Bychenko 11 9 20 9
Jason Brown 13 4 17 10
Max Aaron 7 9 16 11
Mikhail Kolyada 9 7 16 12
Keiji Tanaka 4 11 15 13
Denis Ten 13 13 14
Kevin Reynolds 11 11 15
Takahito Mura 3 7 10 16
Daniel Samohin 7 3 10 17
Michal Brezina 9 0 9 18
Misha Ge 5 4 9 19
Alexander Petrov 4 5 9 20
Nam Nguyen 5 3 8 21
Maxim Kovtun 4 4 8 22
Han Yan 0 7 7 23
Chafik Besseghier 3 3 6 24
Jorik Hendrickx 0 5 5 25
Deniss Vasiljevs 0 5 5 26
Elladj Baldé 5 0 5 27
Timothy Dolensky 3 3 28


Pairs
Competitor USA CAN RUS FRA CHN JPN Pts Rank
Meagan Duhamel & Eric Radford 15 15 30 1
Aliona Savchenko & Bruno Massot 15 15 30 2
Xiaoyu Yu & Hao Zhang 13 15 28 3
Cheng Peng & Yang Jin 13 13 26 4
Evgenia Tarasova & Vladimir Morozov 11 13 24 5
Julianne Séguin & Charlie Bilodeau 15 7 22 6
Natalia Zabiiako & Alexander Enbert 13 9 22 7
Haven Denney & Brandon Frazier 13 9 22 8
Lubov Iliushechkina & Dylan Moscovitch 11 11 22 9
Vanessa James & Morgan Cipres 9 11 20 10
Xuehan Wang & Lei Wang 9 11 20 11
Kristina Astakhova & Alexei Rogonov 7 11 18 12
Tarah Kayne & Daniel O'Shea 5 9 14 13
Yuko Kavaguti & Alexander Smirnov 7 5 12 14
Nicole Della Monica & Matteo Guarise 5 7 12 15
Miriam Ziegler & Severin Kiefer 5 5 10 16
Valentina Marchei & Ondrej Hotarek 0 9 9 17
Marissa Castelli & Mervin Tran 0 7 7 18
Mari Vartmann & Ruben Blommaert 0 7 7 19
Camille Ruest & Andrew Wolfe 5 5 20




© 2004-17 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.