skater profiles archived results news back home

2016-17 Junior Grand Prix Standings



Top six competitors in each event advance to the Junior Grand Prix Final. Ranks seven through nine are alternates.

Dance
Competitor FRA CZE JPN RUS SLO EST GER Pts Rank
Alla Loboda & Pavel Drozd 15 15 30 1
Rachel Parsons & Michael Parsons 15 15 30 2
Lorraine McNamara & Quinn Carpenter 15 15 30 3
Angelique Abachkina & Louis Thauron 15 11 26 4
Christina Carreira & Anthony Ponomarenko 13 13 26 5
Anastasia Shpilevaya & Grigory Smirnov 13 13 26 6
Anastasia Skoptcova & Kirill Aleshin 11 13 24 7
Sofia Polishchuk & Alexander Vakhnov 11 13 24 8
Nicole Kuzmich & Alexander Sinicyn 9 13 22 9
Arina Ushakova & Maxim Nekrasov 11 11 22 10
Sofia Shevchenko & Igor Eremenko 7 11 18 11
Marjorie Lajoie & Zachary Lagha 9 9 18 12
Chloe Lewis & Logan Bye 5 11 16 13
Julia Wagret & Mathieu Couyras 7 9 16 14
Alicia Fabbri & Claudio Pietrantonio 9 5 14 15
Natacha Lagouge & Corentin Rahier 5 9 14 16
Hannah Whitley & Elliott Graham 7 7 14 17
Maria Golubtsova & Kirill Belobrov 5 7 12 18
Ashlynne Stairs & Lee Royer 4 7 11 19
Evgeniia Lopareva & Alexey Karpushov 9 9 20
Sarah Marine Rouffanche & Geoffrey Brissaud 4 5 9 21
Polina Ivanenko & Daniil Karpov 7 7 22
Ria Schwendinger & Valentin Wunderlich 3 4 7 23
Darya Popova & Volodymyr Byelikov 3 4 7 24
Rikako Fukase & Aru Tateno 5 0 5 25
Eva Kuts & Dmitri Mikhailov 5 5 26
Salome Abdedou & Dylan Antunes 4 0 4 27
Danielle Wu & Nik Mirzakhani 4 4 28
Emma Gunter & Caleb Wein 4 4 29
Viktoria Semenjuk & Artur Gruzdev 3 0 3 30
Leticia Marsh & Anton Spiridonov 3 0 3 31
Katerina Bunina & German Frolov 0 3 3 32
Loica Demougeot & Theo Le Mercier 3 3 33
Seungyan Han & Grayson Lochhead 3 3 34


Ladies
Competitor FRA CZE JPN RUS SLO EST GER Pts Rank
Anastasiia Gubanova 15 15 30 1
Polina Tsurskaya 15 15 30 2
Rika Kihira 13 15 28 3
Kaori Sakamoto 13 15 28 4
Alina Zagitova 15 11 26 5
Marin Honda 13 13 26 6
Elizaveta Nugumanova 11 13 24 7
Stanislava Konstantinova 13 9 22 8
Yuna Shiraiwa 9 13 22 9
Mako Yamashita 11 11 22 10
Eunsoo Lim 9 11 20 11
Rin Nitaya 11 9 20 12
Alisa Lozko 11 7 18 13
Yuna Aoki 9 7 16 14
Ye Lim Kim 9 7 16 15
Hanul Kim 7 5 12 16
Sofia Samodurova 9 9 17
Julie Froetscher 4 5 9 18
Sarah Tamura 3 5 8 19
Kokoro Iwamoto 7 7 20
Emmi Peltonen 7 7 21
Tessa Hong 7 7 22
Michaela-Lucie Hanzlikova 2 4 6 23
Fruzsina Medgyesi 3 3 6 24
Alisa Fedichkina 5 5 25
Ashley Lin 5 5 26
Alexia Paganini 5 5 27
Megan Wessenberg 5 5 28
Annika Hocke 4 0 4 29
Lutricia Bock 0 4 4 30
Anita Östlund 0 4 4 31
Diana Nikitina 4 W 4 32
Gabrielle Noullet 4 4 33
Aiza Mambekova 3 1 4 34
Joanna Kallela 2 2 4 35
Lea Johanna Dastich 0 3 3 36
Brynne McIsaac 3 3 37
Elisabetta Leccardi 3 3 38
Alexandra Feigin 0 2 2 39
Nina Ouellette 2 2 40
Andrea Montesinos Cantu 2 2 41
Olivia Gran 2 2 42
Emily Bausback 1 0 1 43
Sophia Schaller 1 0 1 44
Yi Christy Leung 1 1 45
Matilda Algotsson 1 1 46
Alicia Pineault 1 1 47
Alizee Crozet 1 1 48


Men
Competitor FRA CZE JPN RUS SLO EST GER Pts Rank
Alexander Samarin 15 15 30 1
Jun Hwan Cha 15 15 30 2
Alexei Krasnozhon 13 15 28 3
Roman Savosin 15 11 26 4
Ilia Skirda 13 13 26 5
Dmitri Aliev 15 9 24 6
Vincent Zhou 13 11 24 7
Andrew Torgashev 13 9 24 8
Roman Sadovsky 7 13 20 9
Kazuki Tomono 9 11 20 10
Koshiro Shimada 11 9 20 11
Mitsuki Sumoto 7 11 18 12
Petr Gumennik 9 7 16 13
Conrad Orzel 1 13 14 14
Kevin Aymoz 9 5 14 15
Yaroslav Paniot 7 7 14 16
Matyas Belohradsky 2 11 13 17
Ivan Pavlov 9 4 13 18
Joseph Phan 5 7 12 19
Alexey Yerokhov 11 W 11 20
Artem Kovalev 5 5 10 21
Irakli Maysuradze 5 4 9 22
Daniel Grassl 4 4 8 23
Tangxu Li 0 7 7 24
Aleksandr Selevko 5 0 5 25
Tomoki Hiwatashi 5 5 26
Kevin Shum 4 4 27
Kum Chol Han 4 4 28
Eric Sjoberg 4 4 29
Jiri Belohradsky 3 1 4 30
Matteo Rizzo 3 0 3 31
Yuheng Li 0 3 3 32
Graham Newberry 0 3 3 33
Sondre Oddvoll Boe 3 0 3 34
Si Hyeong Lee 0 3 3 35
Chih-I Tsao 3 3 36
Donovan Carrillo 0 2 2 37
Yuto Kishina 2 2 38
Camden Pulkinen 2 2 39
William Hubbart 2 2 40
Oleksiy Melnyk 2 2 41
Edrian Paul Celestino 2 2 42
Luc Economides 0 1 1 43
Lukas Britschgi 1 0 1 44
Mark Gorodnitsky 1 0 1 45
Thomas Stoll 0 1 1 46
Nikolaj Majorov 1 1 47


Pairs
Competitor CZE RUS EST GER Pts Rank
Anastasia Mishina & Vladislav Mirzoev 15 15 30 1
Anna Duskova & Martin Bidar 15 13 28 2
Alina Ustimkina & Nikita Volodin 13 11 24 3
Amina Atakhanova & Ilia Spiridonov 13 9 24 4
Aleksandra Boikova & Dmitrii Kozlovskii 13 9 22 5
Ekaterina Borisova & Dmitry Sopot 11 11 22 6
Ekaterina Alexandrovskaya & Harley Windsor 3 15 18 7
Chelsea Liu & Brian Johnson 11 7 18 8
Lori-Ann Matte & Thierry Ferland 5 9 14 9
Yumeng Gao & Zhong Xie 7 7 14 10
Anastasia Poluianova & Maksim Selkin 9 9 11
Evelyn Walsh & Trennt Michaud 0 7 7 12
Yue Han & Yongchao Yang 3 4 7 13
Justine Brasseur & Mathieu Ostiguy 0 5 5 14
Renata Oganesian & Mark Bardei 5 0 5 15
Nica Digerness & Danny Neudecker 5 0 5 16
Gabriella Marvaldi & Daniel Villeneuve 4 0 4 17
Kseniia Akhanteva & Valerii Kolesov 4 4 18
Sarah Rose & Joseph Goodpaster 4 4 19
Ami Koga & Spencer Akira Howe 0 3 3 20
Su Yeon Kim & Hyungtae Kim 0 3 3 21




© 2004-17 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.