skater profiles archived results news back home

2017-18 Junior Grand Prix Standings



Top six competitors in each event advance to the Junior Grand Prix Final. Ranks seven through nine are alternates.

Dance
Competitor AUS AUT LAT BLR CRO POL ITA Pts Rank
Christina Carreira & Anthony Ponomarenko 15 15 30 1
Anastasia Skoptcova & Kirill Aleshin 13 15 28 2
Sofia Polishchuk & Alexander Vakhnov 15 13 28 3
Marjorie Lajoie & Zachary Lagha 13 15 28 4
Sofia Shevchenko & Igor Eremenko 15 13 28 5
Arina Ushakova & Maxim Nekrasov 11 15 26 6
Ksenia Konkina & Grigory Yakushev 13 11 24 7
Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva & Nikita Nazarov 11 13 24 8
Caroline Green & Gordon Green 11 11 22 9
Alicia Fabbri & Claudio Pietrantonio 7 11 18 10
Eliana Gropman & Ian Somerville 9 9 18 11
Ellie Fisher & Simon-Pierre Malette-Paquette 7 9 16 12
Ashlynne Stairs & Lee Royer 7 9 16 13
Shira Ichilov & Vadim Davidovich 5 9 14 14
Chloe Lewis & Logan Bye 7 7 14 15
Anastasia Shpilevaya & Grigory Smirnov 13 13 16
Avonley Nguyen & Vadym Kolesnik 7 5 12 17
Darya Popova & Volodymyr Byelikov 5 7 12 18
Natacha Lagouge & Corentin Rahier 11 W 11 19
Evgeniia Lopareva & Alexey Karpushov 9 9 20
Olivia McIsaac & Elliott Graham 9 9 21
Chiara Calderone & Pietro Papetti 5 4 9 22
Emiliya Kalehanova & Uladzislau Palkhouski 4 5 9 23
Julia Wagret & Mathieu Couyras 3 3 6 24
Maria Golubtsova & Kirill Belobrov 5 0 5 25
Natalie D'Alessandro & Bruce Waddell 5 5 26
Emma Gunter & Caleb Wein 4 0 4 27
Olga Giglava & Yegor Yegorov 4 0 4 28
Sasha Fear & George Waddell 4 0 4 29
Emily Rose Brown & James Hernandez 0 4 4 30
Seungyan Han & Grayson Lochhead 4 4 31
Loica Demougeot & Theo Le Mercier 0 3 3 32
Jessica Palfreyman & Charlton Doherty 3 0 3 33
Valerie Taillefer & Jason Chan 3 3 34
Ria Schwendinger & Valentin Wunderlich 3 3 W 3 35
Isabella Amoia & Luca Becker 3 3 36


Ladies
Competitor AUS AUT LAT BLR CRO POL ITA Pts Rank
Alexandra Trusova 15 15 30 1
Sofia Samodurova 15 15 30 2
Alena Kostornaia 15 13 28 3
Daria Panenkova 15 13 28 4
Anastasia Tarakanova 15 11 26 5
Rika Kihira 13 11 24 6
Mako Yamashita 11 13 24 7
Nana Araki 13 9 22 8
Eunsoo Lim 13 9 22 9
Riko Takino 11 7 18 10
Emmy Ma 11 7 18 11
Young You 9 7 16 12
Ye Lim Kim 9 5 14 13
Kaitlyn Nguyen 7 7 14 14
Anastasia Guliakova 13 13 15
Akari Matsuoka 9 4 13 16
Stanislava Konstantinova 11 11 17
Rino Kasakake 11 11 18
Alisa Fedichkina 9 9 19
Anastasiia Gubanova 9 9 20
Lea Johanna Dastich 3 5 8 21
Anastasiia Arkhipova 4 4 8 22
Yuhana Yokoi 7 7 23
Starr Andrews 7 7 24
Anita Östlund 4 2 6 25
Aurora Cotop 4 2 6 26
Ashley Lin 5 5 27
Akari Matsubara 5 5 28
Ting Cui 5 5 29
Tessa Hong 5 5 30
Moa Iwano 5 5 31
Alison Schumacher 2 3 5 32
Hyun Soo Lee 3 2 5 33
Hanna Harrell 4 4 34
Lucrezia Beccari 4 4 35
Kristina Shkuleta-Gromova 1 3 4 36
Sofia Nesterova 3 0 3 37
Sofia Sula 3 0 3 38
Su Been Jeon 3 3 39
Selma Ihr 0 2 2 40
Loena Hendrickx 2 2 41
Eun Bi Ko 2 2 42
Elisabetta Leccardi 1 1 2 43
Hongyi Chen 0 1 1 44
Guzide Irmak Bayir 1 0 1 45
Viveca Lindfors 1 1 46
Angelina Huang 1 1 47


Men
Competitor AUS AUT LAT BLR CRO POL ITA Pts Rank
Alexey Erokhov 15 15 30 1
Alexei Krasnozhon 15 15 30 2
Camden Pulkinen 15 13 28 3
Mitsuki Sumoto 15 9 24 4
Makar Ignatov 13 11 24 5
Andrew Torgashev 13 9 22 6
Joseph Phan 9 13 22 7
Luc Economides 13 9 22 8
Roman Savosin 13 9 22 9
Tomoki Hiwatashi 11 11 22 10
Matteo Rizzo 5 15 20 11
Igor Efimchuk 11 7 18 12
Conrad Orzel 4 11 15 13
Egor Murashov 11 3 14 14
Basar Oktar 9 5 14 15
Tatsuya Tsuboi 7 7 14 16
Vladimir Samoilov 13 13 17
Ivan Pavlov 7 5 12 18
Egor Rukhin 11 11 19
Koshiro Shimada 7 4 11 20
Yuto Kishina 7 4 11 21
Irakli Maysuradze 9 9 22
Daniel Grassl 5 4 9 23
Mark Gorodnitsky 7 1 8 24
Jiri Belohradsky 5 2 7 25
Yan Hao 3 3 6 26
Matyas Belohradsky 5 5 27
Evgeni Semenenko 5 5 28
Artur Danielian 4 4 29
Shuai Fang 4 4 30
Donovan Carrillo 4 4 31
Adam Siao Him Fa 2 2 4 32
Gabriel Folkesson 3 0 3 33
Sena Miyake 3 3 34
Eric Sjoberg 3 3 35
Maxim Naumov 3 3 36
Sihyeong Lee 2 1 3 37
Kai Xiang Chew 2 0 2 38
James Min 2 0 2 39
Ryan Dunk 2 2 40
Nik Folini 1 0 1 41
Maxence Collet 1 0 1 42
Geon Hyeong An 0 1 1 43
Larry Loupolover 1 0 1 44
Taichiro Yamakuma 1 1 45


Pairs
Competitor LAT BLR CRO POL Pts Rank
Daria Pavliuchenko & Denis Khodykin 15 13 28 1
Apollinariia Panfilova & Dmitry Rylov 15 11 26 2
Ekaterina Alexandrovskaya & Harley Windsor 9 15 24 3
Anastasia Poluianova & Dmitry Sopot 13 11 24 4
Aleksandra Boikova & Dmitrii Kozlovskii 13 11 24 5
Yumeng Gao & Zhong Xie 13 9 22 6
Polina Kostiukovich & Dmitrii Ialin 15 5 20 7
Evelyn Walsh & Trennt Michaud 11 9 20 8
Laiken Lockley & Keenan Prochnow 7 7 14 9
Audrey Lu & Misha Mitrofanov 7 7 14 10
Feiyao Tang & Yongchao Yang 9 9 11
Chloe Panetta & Steven Lapointe 5 0 5 12
Daria Kvartalova & Alexei Sviatchenko 5 5 13
Kseniia Akhanteva & Valerii Kolesov 5 5 14
Jiaying Sui & Yunzhi Guo 0 4 4 15
Yuyao Zhang & Ziqi Jia 4 0 4 16
Chloe Choinard & Mathieu Ostiguy 4 0 4 17
Elizabeth Kopmar & Jonah Barrett 4 4 18
Talisa Thomalla & Robert Kunkel 0 3 3 19
Lori-Ann Matte & Thierry Ferland 3 0 3 20
Cleo Hamon & Denys Strekalin 3 0 3 21
Sarah Feng & Tommy-Jo Nyman 3 3 22




© 2004-17 Melanie L. Heaney
All rights reserved.