skater profiles archived results news back home

2019 JGP Baltic Cup

Part of the 2019-2020 Junior Grand Prix Series
Gdansk, Poland -- Olivia Ice Rink
September 18-21, 2019

Junior Dance
Competitor RD FD Final
Avonley Nguyen & Vadym Kolesnik 69.20 (1) 105.48 (1) 1 (174.68)
Loicia Demougeot & Theo Le Mercier 65.82 (2) 96.88 (3) 2 (162.70)
Ekaterina Katashinskaia & Aleksandr Vaskovich 64.23 (3) 97.96 (2) 3 (162.19)
Miku Makita & Tyler Gunara 62.25 (4) 91.86 (4) 4 (154.11)
Katerina Bunina & Artur Gruzdev 57.49 (6) 86.60 (5) 5 (144.09)
Ella Ales & Daniel Tsarik 55.05 (8) 86.46 (6) 6 (141.51)
Francesca Righi & Aleksei Dubrovin 57.64 (5) 83.56 (8) 7 (141.20)
Sasha Fear & George Waddell 54.66 (9) 83.85 (7) 8 (138.51)
Jessica Li & Jacob Richmond 56.48 (7) 73.39 (11) 9 (129.87)
Anne-Marie Wolf & Max Liebers 49.05 (10) 80.23 (9) 10 (129.28)
Anna Cherniavska & Oleg Muratov 48.68 (11) 76.60 (10) 11 (125.28)
Ayumi Takanami & Yoshimitsu Ikeda 46.07 (14) 68.91 (12) 12 (114.98)
Elisabeta Korinkova & Tomas Moravec 46.08 (13) 68.39 (13) 13 (114.47)
Yufei Lin & Zijian Gao 42.22 (15) 68.04 (14) 14 (110.26)
Olivia Oliver & Joshua Andari 41.39 (16) 64.05 (16) 15 (105.44)
Gaukhar Nauryzova & Boyisangur Datiev 40.47 (17) 64.84 (15) 16 (105.31)
Oliwia Borowska & Filip Bojanowski 46.23 (12) 57.23 (17) 17 (103.46)
Daniela Ivanitskiy & Samu Kyyhkynen 34.23 (18) 46.61 (18) 18 (80.84)
Alexandra Fladun-Dorling & Christopher Fladun-Dorling 25.25 (19) 38.35 (19) 19 (63.60)


Junior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Alysa Liu 64.11 (4) 138.99 (1) 1 (203.10)
Viktoria Vasilieva 67.52 (3) 128.95 (2) 2 (196.47)
Anastasia Tarakanova 68.14 (1) 126.60 (3) 3 (194.74)
Seoyeong Wi 63.81 (5) 116.87 (4) 4 (180.68)
Tomoe Kawabata 67.70 (2) 110.16 (7) 5 (177.86)
Seoyeon Ji 61.92 (6) 115.53 (5) 6 (177.45)
Ekaterina Kurakova 60.54 (7) 112.05 (6) 7 (172.59)
Lindsay Thorngren 57.44 (8) 100.65 (9) 8 (158.09)
Moa Iwano 54.32 (11) 103.19 (8) 9 (157.51)
Niina Petrokina 56.60 (9) 100.30 (10) 10 (156.90)
Tzu-Han Ting 56.27 (10) 90.08 (13) 11 (146.35)
Milana Ramashova 52.27 (12) 90.40 (12) 12 (142.67)
Anais Coraducci 41.74 (21) 91.78 (11) 13 (133.52)
Amelia Orzel 46.87 (15) 85.03 (16) 14 (131.90)
Aya Hatakawa 43.34 (17) 87.31 (14) 15 (130.65)
Lucrezia Beccari 43.18 (20) 85.61 (15) 16 (128.79)
Sofia Sula 49.24 (14) 78.13 (18) 17 (127.37)
Oliwia Rzepiel 49.82 (13) 73.81 (21) 18 (123.63)
Mariia Bolsheva 40.75 (24) 82.05 (17) 19 (122.80)
Alexandra Michaela Filcova 40.90 (22) 75.84 (19) 20 (116.74)
Linnea Sophie Kolstad Kilsand 43.21 (19) 71.68 (22) 21 (114.89)
Cheuk Ka Kahlen Cheung 43.39 (16) 69.26 (24) 22 (112.65)
Qijing Cao 40.90 (23) 70.46 (23) 23 (111.36)
Gian-Quen Isaacs 43.29 (18) 67.22 (26) 24 (110.51)
Alana Toktarova 35.37 (30) 73.82 (20) 25 (109.19)
Dani Loonstra 39.30 (27) 67.91 (25) 26 (107.21)
Emelie Ling 40.38 (25) 66.53 (27) 27 (106.91)
Paulina Ramanauskaite 40.18 (26) 64.62 (28) 28 (104.80)
Amelia Rams 37.30 (28) 63.64 (29) 29 (100.94)
Marta Maria Johannsdottir 36.71 (29) 61.55 (31) 30 (98.26)
Yeva Shulga 35.20 (31) 61.99 (30) 31 (97.19)
Merilyn Otgonbayar 32.32 (34) 57.34 (33) 32 (89.66)
Anna Litvinenko 32.52 (33) 56.57 (34) 33 (89.09)
Michaela Vrastakova 30.37 (36) 58.17 (32) 34 (88.54)
Ana Camila Gonzalez 33.08 (32) 51.97 (35) 35 (85.05)
Sofia Isabel Victoria Guidote 31.72 (35) 48.79 (36) 36 (80.51)


Junior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Daniil Samsonov 87.33 (1) 163.18 (1) 1 (250.51)
Yuma Kagiyama 84.72 (2) 160.63 (2) 2 (245.35)
Daniel Grassl 81.01 (3) 147.63 (3) 3 (228.64)
Gleb Lutfullin 76.35 (4) 135.66 (5) 4 (212.01)
Joseph Phan 71.88 (6) 135.82 (4) 5 (207.70)
Ryan Dunk 72.90 (5) 133.00 (6) 6 (205.90)
Ivan Shmuratko 70.13 (7) 131.77 (7) 7 (201.90)
Aleksandr Selevko 66.63 (8) 119.23 (8) 8 (185.86)
Dinh Tran 56.88 (12) 118.35 (9) 9 (175.23)
Corey Circelli 65.24 (9) 107.48 (11) 10 (172.72)
Rakhat Bralin 59.54 (11) 110.74 (10) 11 (170.28)
Alexander Lebedev 61.94 (10) 99.77 (13) 12 (161.71)
Luanfeng Li 55.34 (13) 99.34 (14) 13 (154.68)
Andreas Nordeback 53.92 (15) 99.97 (12) 14 (153.89)
Kornel Witkowksi 54.88 (14) 96.21 (15) 15 (151.09)
Filip Scerba 49.29 (18) 95.11 (17) 16 (144.40)
Noah Bodenstein 52.47 (16) 90.92 (19) 17 (143.39)
Yann Frechon 41.83 (22) 95.29 (16) 18 (137.12)
Alp Eren Ozkan 45.08 (20) 91.06 (18) 19 (136.14)
Louis Weissert 50.61 (17) 84.02 (20) 20 (134.63)
Egor Khlopkov 48.31 (19) 71.70 (24) 21 (120.01)
Jakub Lofek 43.13 (21) 75.24 (21) 22 (118.37)
Joseph Alexander Zakipour 41.71 (23) 72.69 (23) 23 (114.40)
Makar Suntsev 41.26 (24) 72.90 (22) 24 (114.16)
Sinali Sango 35.15 (26) 67.57 (25) 25 (102.72)
Didier Dijkstra 35.72 (25) 63.61 (26) 26 (99.33)


Junior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Apollinariia Panfilova & Dmitry Rylov 70.97 (1) 121.76 (1) 1 (192.73)
Kate Finster & Balazs Nagy 60.91 (2) 105.31 (2) 2 (166.22)
Annika Hocke & Robert Kunkel 58.04 (3) 98.16 (5) 3 (156.20)
Alina Pepeleva & Roman Pleshkov 50.22 (5) 100.34 (3) 4 (150.56)
Anna Shcheglova & Ilia Kalashnikov 50.53 (4) 99.83 (4) 5 (150.36)
Kelly Ann Laurin & Loucas Ethier 45.84 (7) 84.64 (6) 6 (130.48)
Kateryna Dzitsiuk & Ivan Pavlov 48.30 (6) 79.73 (10) 7 (128.03)
Alina Butaeva & Luka Berulava 45.29 (8) 80.73 (9) 8 (126.02)
Camille Perreault & William St-Louis 43.31 (9) 82.18 (8) 9 (125.49)
Sofiia Nesterova & Artem Darenskyi 42.25 (10) 83.23 (7) 10 (125.48)
Federica Zamponi & Marco Zandron 39.33 (12) 69.42 (12) 11 (108.75)
Motong Liu & Tianze Wang 36.79 (14) 70.56 (11) 12 (107.35)
Liudmila Molchanova & Remi Belmonte 39.49 (11) 66.42 (13) 13 (105.91)
Letizia Roscher & Luis Schuster 38.84 (13) 64.58 (14) 14 (103.42)
Greta Crafoord & John Crafoord 33.82 (15) - W





© 2004-20 Melanie L. Heaney
All rights reserved.