skater profiles archived results news back home

2002 U.S. Eastern Sectional Championships

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
November 28 - December 1, 2001

Senior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Patricia Mansfield 1 3 1
Stacey Pensgen 4 2 2
Sara Wheat 7 1 3
Andrea Varraux 3 4 4
Shayna Syken 2 5 5
Leisa Spence 6 7 6
Stephanie Roth 9 6 7
Cheryl Smith 5 8 8
Kate Liberman 8 10 9
Netta Rizea 11 9 10
Kristin Tudisco 13 11 11
Colleen Tremblay 12 12 12
Krissa Miller 10 13 13


Senior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Michael Weiss 1 1 1
Derrick Delmore 2 2 2
Scott Smith 4 3 3
Shepherd Clark 3 4 4
Rusty Fein 5 5 5
Ian Macadam 6 6 6
Richard Reyor 7 7 7


Senior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Kathryn Orscher & Garrett Lucash 1 1 1
Marcy Hinzmann & Ronnie Biancosino 2 2 2


Junior Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 OD FD Final
Loren Galler-Rabinowitz & David Mitchell 2 2 1 1 1
Kendra Goodwin & Chris Obzansky 1 1 2 2 2
Victoria Devins & Kevin O'Keefe 4 4 4 3 3
Kirsten Frisch & Brent Bommentre 3 3 3 4 4


Junior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Louann Donovan 1 1 1
Lauren Thomas 2 2 2
Adriana DeSanctis 6 3 3
Emily Hughes 5 4 4
Meghan Diotalevi 4 5 5
Chloe Katz 7 6 6
Kelsey Drewel 3 8 7
Kristine Lee 12 7 8
Alexa Ainsworth 10 9 9
Jane Bugaeva 8 10 10
Cassandra Benito 11 11 11
Holly Ponichtera 9 13 12
Melissa Lind 13 12 13


Junior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Shaun Rogers 1 1 1
Matthew Lind 2 2 2
Adam Aronowitz 3 3 3
Bradford Griffies 4 5 4
Noah Abrahams 6 6 5
Mauro Bruni 11 4 6
David Pelletier 5 8 7
Adam Kaplan 10 7 8
Christopher Vaeth 7 9 9
David Stein 12 10 10
Brian Bednarz 8 12 11
Bryan Tomczuk 13 11 12
Kevin Curtis 9 13 13


Junior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Colette Appel & Lee Harris 1 1 1
Jacqueline Jimenez & Themistocles Leftheris 4 1 2
Amanda Evora & Michael Adler 2 3 3
Briana McInerney & Joseph Jorgens 5 4 4
Melanie Maltby & Joshua Murphy 7 5 5
Tanya Bakerman & Jeremy Corb 3 7 6
Melissa Parker & Kazy Tauginas 6 6 7


Novice Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 CD3 FD Final
Morgan Matthews & Maxim Zavozin 1 1 1 1 1
Sarah Solomon & Benjamin Cohen 2 2 2 2 2
Meghan McCullough & Michael McCullough 3 3 3 3 3
Ashley Elliott & Paul Hurych 5 5 5 4 4
Ashley Williams & Jake Villanueva 4 4 4 5 5
Rachel Hull & Duke Wensel 6 7 6 6 6
Caitlin Dail & Matthew Dail 7 6 7 7 7
Erika Hoffman & Xaykham Khamsyvoravong 9 8 8 8 8
Rebecca Clark & Bryan Myers 8 9 9 9 9


Novice Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Erica Archambault 1 2 1
Katherine Hadford 3 3 2
Anna Peng 8 1 3
Ashley Lovasik 2 4 4
Kristina Moore 4 5 5
Chynna Pope 5 6 6
Naomi Hine 7 7 7
Kayla Freeborn 9 8 8
Sarah Farley 10 9 9
Krista Bussi 6 11 10
Mattina Alonge 11 10 11
Alexsandra Denham 12 12 12
Kristy Mengarelli 13 13 13


Novice Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Robert Dierking 2 2 1
David Weintraub 6 1 2
John Serpe 3 3 3
Mark McLeod 1 4 4
Nathan Evancho 5 5 5
Michael Solonoski 4 7 6
Craig Ratterree 9 6 7
Joseph Lynch 7 9 8
Justin Clements 11 8 9
Michael Ferlic 8 11 10
Peter Kozodoy 14 10 11
Nicholas Santillo 10 12 12
Lenny Raney 12 13 13
Ethan Zinkowski 13 - W


Novice Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Shantel Jordan & Jeremy Barrett 3 1 1
Katie Boxwell & William Sears 2 2 2
Sheila Harkaway & Brandon Larcom 1 3 3
Mariel Miller & David Aretz 4 4 4
Laurie Krein & Michael Jorgens 5 5 5
Aisling Linehan & Andrew Goldman 6 6 6
Bridget Namiotka & Daniel Haskins 7 7 7
Renee Laverdiere & Chad Brennan 8 8 8
Challen Law & Brian Bednarz 9 9 9





2004-12 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.