skater profiles archived results news back home

2003 Junior Grand Prix - Gdansk

Gdansk, Poland
October 30 - November 2, 2003

Dance
Competitor CD OD FD Final
Alexandra Zaretsky & Roman Zaretsky 1 1 1 1
Ekaterina Rubleva & Ivan Shefer 2 2 2 2
Kirsten Frisch & Augie Hill 3 3 3 3
Alla Beknazarova & Vladimir Zuev 4 4 4 4
Alexandra Nino & Andrew Poje 5 5 5 5
Kseniya Shmyrina & Aleksandr Baydukov 7 6 6 6
Sarah Solomon & Andrew Smith 6 7 8 7
Judith Haunstetter & Arne Hoenlein 8 8 7 8
Michelle Royds & James Whyte 9 9 10 9
Daniela Keller & Fabian Keller 10 11 9 10
Anna Galchenyuk & Alexander Chernyaev 12 10 11 11
Joanna Budner & Jan Moscicki 11 12 12 12
Kamila Hajkova & David Vincour 13 13 13 13
Nadiya Frolenkova & Mykhaylo Kasalo 14 14 14 14
Joanna Krysztofiak & Bartlomiej Witczak 15 17 15 15
Julia Abolina & Aleksandr Skirin 17 15 16 16
Anna Mandics & Laszlo Saritz 16 16 17 17
Patrycja Petrus & Robert Chudzinski 18 18 18 18


Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Viktoria Pavuk 2 1 1
Akiko Kitamura 3 2 2
Kiira Korpi 4 4 3
Jessica Houston 7 3 4
Valeria Vorobieva 6 5 5
Jessica Dubé 1 8 6
Brianna Perry 11 7 7
Ekaterina Proyda 5 10 8
Johanna Goetesson 16 6 9
Katharina Hacker 12 9 10
Satsuki Muramoto 10 11 11
Elena Naumova 8 12 12
Myrian Fluhmann 9 15 13
Francesca Mongini 15 13 14
Amélie Lacoste 13 14 15
Martina Kotradyova 20 16 16
Federica Constantini 18 17 17
Kristina Mikhailava 21 18 18
Emilia Ahsan 19 19 19
Denise Koegl 17 20 20
Amanda Nylander 14 23 21
Fauve Snauwaert 23 21 22
Ilona Senderek 22 22 23
Celine Lacour 26 24 24
Elena Glebova 25 25 25
Emilia Denis 24 27 26
Jil Klincker 28 26 27
Veronika Benesova 27 28 28
Agata Srokowska 29 29 29
Jelena Kovalova 30 30 30
Yun-Sun Jung 32 31 31
Christine Hsu 33 32 32
Melissandre Fuentes 31 33 33


Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Parker Pennington 1 1 1
Alexander Uspenski 4 2 2
Yasuharu Nanri 2 3 3
Andrey Saburov 3 5 4
Damien Djordjevic 6 4 5
Yannick Ponsero 7 6 6
Vaughn Chipeur 5 7 7
Jason Wong 8 9 8
Takahiko Kozuka 11 8 9
Adrian Schultheiss 10 11 10
Paolo Bacchini 14 10 11
Michal Matloch 9 13 12
Jamal Othman 12 12 13
John Hamer 13 15 14
Sergei Kotov 17 14 15
Przemslaw Domanski 16 16 16
Clemens Brummer 15 18 17
Maxime Billy Fortin 19 17 18
Dzmitry Malochnikau 18 19 19
Maciej Cieplucha 22 20 20
Maciej Lewandowski 20 21 21
Tomas Katukevicius 21 22 22
Edward Ka Yin Chow 23 23 23
Christian Rauchbauer W


Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Maria Mukhortova & Maksim Trankov 1 1 1
Arina Ushakova & Alexander Popov 2 2 2
Brandilyn Sandoval & Laureano Ibarra 3 3 3
Allison Noseworthy & Ryan Sutherland 4 4 4
Lucy Galleher & John Coughlin 7 5 5
Cyriane Felden & Maximin Coia 5 6 6
Rebecca Handke & Daniel Wende 6 7 7
Julia Shapiro & Vadim Akolzin 8 8 8
Neeta Singh & Devinder Singh 9 9 9
Joanna Dusik & Patryk Szalasny 10 10 10
Rebecca Collett & Hamish Gaman 11 11 11





2004-13 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.