2003 Triglav Trophy
Jesenice, Slovenia
April 7 - 13, 2003
Senior Ladies
Competitor
SP
LP
Final
Karen Venhuizen
2
1
1
Sanna Remes
1
2
2
Alenka Zidar
3
3
3
Florence Lux
4
4
4
Anna Bernauer
6
5
5
Silvia Koncokova
5
6
6
Gamze Iyiis
7
7
7
Senior Men
Competitor
SP
LP
Final
Gregor Urbas
2
1
1
Mikko Minkkinen
1
2
2
Yon Garcia
4
3
3
Jan Cejvan
3
4
4
Junior Ladies
Competitor
SP
LP
Final
Lilia Biktarigova
1
1
1
Myriam Fluhmann
2
2
2
Jane Bugaeva
2
3
3
Elizabeth Putnam
5
4
4
Teodora Postic
4
7
5
Nina Petushkova
7
6
6
Yea-Ji Shin
11
5
7
Federica Constantini
8
8
8
Sara Beikircher
6
9
9
Bianca Padar
9
11
10
Nena Stojanovic
12
10
11
Kim Van Bergenhenegouwen
10
13
12
Henne Hietala
13
12
13
Manja Robic-Zima
16
14
14
Jil Klincker
14
15
15
Tanja Bokal
19
16
16
Claire Muyselaar
17
17
17
Anja Otovic
15
19
18
Ines Berginc
18
18
19
Begum Ozsegin
21
20
20
Helena Pozojevic
20
21
21
Kristel Popovic
22
22
22
Junior Men
Competitor
SP
LP
Final
Jordan Brauninger
1
1
1
Jason Wong
2
2
2
Vaughn Chipeur
3
4
3
Daniel d'Inca
6
3
4
Eric Radford
4
5
5
Christopher Toland
5
6
6
Vladimir Uspenski
8
8
7
Daniil Gleichengauz
7
9
8
Damjan Ostojic
12
7
9
Alper Ucar
9
10
10
Marc Gironella
13
11
11
Visa Tuominen
11
12
12
Luka Cadez
10
13
13
Ali Tayfun Erguven
14
14
14
Urban Kalsek
15
15
15
Junior Pairs
Competitor
SP
LP
Final
Arina Ushakova & Alexander Popov
1
1
1
Michelle Cronin & Brian Shales
2
2
2
Amy Howerton & Steven Pottenger
3
3
3
Jericho Boulin & Sean Conner
4
4
4
Sydney Schmidt & Christopher Pottenger
5
5
5
Novice Ladies
Competitor
SP
LP
Final
Jessica Houston
1
1
1
Katy Taylor
2
2
2
Kimmie Meissner
3
3
3
Bettina Heim
7
4
4
Caterina Gabanella
5
5
5
Terra Findlay
8
6
6
Jessica Alberti
6
7
7
Laura Dutertre
4
8
8
Michele Cantu
13
9
9
Maria Dikanovic
11
11
10
Tunde Sepa
10
12
11
Dasa Grm
15
10
12
Megan Allely
9
15
13
Nathalie Van Uffelen
12
14
14
Kaja Otovic
17
12
15
Stephany Hernandez
18
16
16
Sharon Resseler
16
18
17
Renk Kemaloglu
14
19
18
Franka Vugec
21
17
19
Santina Rebol
19
20
20
Buse Coskun
20
21
21
Silvana Kovac
22
22
22
Novice Men
Competitor
SP
LP
Final
Kevin Reynolds
1
1
1
Manuel Legaz
2
2
2
Kim Lucine
3
3
3
Tigran Vardanjan
4
4
4
Gyorgy Beck
5
5
5
Josip Gluhak
6
6
6
Cemal Erskin Kaya
7
7
7
Emre Ergenc
8
8
8
© 2004-13
Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.