skater profiles archived results news back home

Dasa Grm


Country: Slovenia
Discipline: Ladies
Status: Eligible
Birth Date: April 18, 1991
Birthplace: Celje
Training Rink:
Training Town: Celje; Ljubljana
Coaching History:     Jan Cejvan
Anja Bratec (2008-??)
Tamara Dorofejev (Former)
Boris Uspenski (??-2008)


Competitive History
Competition SP LP Final
2016 World Championships 38 - 38 (FNR)
2016 European Championships 26 - 26 (FNR)
2015 Rostelecom Cup 12 12 12 (137.56)
2015 World Championships 22 18 18 (137.45)
2015 European Championships 29 - 29 (FNR)
2014 Golden Spin 7 4 4 (150.32)
2014 Warsaw Cup 11 11 12 (116.22)
2014 Golden Bear 2 2 2 (107.66)
2014 Triglav Trophy 9 7 9 (119.87)
2014 Coupe du Printemps 7 4 5 (118.28)
2014 Sportland Trophy 3 2 2 (130.35)
2014 Hellmut Seibt Memorial 4 12 4 (125.56)
2014 European Championships 27 - 27 (FNR)
2013 Winter Universiade 8 11 11 (124.21)
2013 Golden Spin 8 4 5 (128.69)
2013 Ice Challenge 4 7 6 (125.83)
2013-14 Volvo Open Cup 13 6 9 (113.41)
2013 Nebelhorn Trophy 22 18 19 (112.67)
2013 Slovenia Open 2 2 2 (122.74)
2013 Challenge Cup 14 7 10 (123.77)
2013 Hellmut Seibt Memorial 4 9 6 (116.62)
2013 Dragon Trophy 3 1 2 (129.02)
2013 Volvo Open Cup 5 3 3 (129.17)
2013 Slovenian National Championships 2 3 2 (113.33)
2012 Golden Spin 14 5 8 (122.03)
2012 Ice Challenge 6 6 8 (120.03)
2012 Coupe Internationale de Nice 8 13 12 (120.68)
2012 Ondrej Nepela Memorial 15 8 9 (109.10)
2012 Triglav Trophy 10 5 5 (128.79)
2012 World Championships -- Preliminary Round 21 21 (PR)
2012 Challenge Cup 23 20 22 (96.96)
2012 Dragon Trophy 2 1 1 (126.03)
2012 Slovenian National Championships 1 2 2 (121.70)
2011 Golden Spin of Zagreb 17 21 18 (97.18)
2011 Merano Cup 4 9 7 (118.87)
2011 Ice Challenge 7 10 8 (110.93)
2011 World Championships 28 - 28 (FNR)
2011 World Championships -- Preliminary Round 8 8 (PR)
2011 Triglav Trophy 16 9 10 (105.34)
2011 Winter Universiade 12 10 9 (121.80)
2011 European Championships 21 20 20 (112.54)
2010 Golden Spin of Zagreb 4 4 4 (125.10)
2010 Ice Challenge 11 5 8 (118.70)
2010 Ondrej Nepela Memorial 11 8 10 (93.34)
2010 Slovenian Junior National Championships 1 2 2 (111.19)
2009 Ice Challenge 18 22 21 (90.84)
2009 Minsk Ice [JGP] 17 14 16 (90.95)
2009 Junior Triglav Trophy 5 2 3 (110.44)
2009 World Junior Championships 46 - 46 (FNR)
2009 Slovenian Junior National Championships 1 1 1 (111.70)
2008 Golden Spin of Zagreb 16 14 15 (95.08)
2008 Golden Lynx [JGP] 17 16 17 (97.07)
2008 Czech Skate [JGP] 14 13 13 (98.04)
2008 Junior Gardena Trophy 11 16 15 (75.71)
2008 Junior Dragon Trophy 7 3 4 (84.64)
2007 Junior Skate Celje 3 6 3 (92.94)
2007 John Curry Memorial [JGP] 25 28 27 (80.94)
2007 Harghita Cup [JGP] 20 17 18 (74.28)
2007 World Junior Championships 43 43 (FNR)
2007 Junior Dragon Trophy 2 8 4 (94.23)
2007 Slovenian Junior National Championships 1 1 1 (102.34)
2006 JGP Hungary 15 10 13 (88.11)
2006 World Junior Championships 31 25 25 (73.21)
2006 Bosnia & Herzegovina Junior Open Championships 1 1 1
2006 Junior Dragon Trophy 8 7 7 (90.63)
2006 Slovene Junior National Championships 2 1 1 (97.06)
2005 Junior Golden Bear 6 6 6 (72.74)
2005 Novice Triglav Trophy 14 9 10
2004 Novice Golden Bear 5 4 4
2004 Ukrainian Souvenir [JGP] 29 27 28 (70.02)
2004 Novice Triglav Trophy 11 10 11
2003 Novice Triglav Trophy 15 10 12





© 2004-17 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.