skater profiles archived results news back home

2003 Eastern Sectional Championships

Aston, Pennsylvania, USA
November 13-16, 2002

Senior Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 OD FD Final
Emilie Nussear & Mathew Gates 2 2 1 1 1
Loren Galler-Rabinowitz & David Mitchell 3 3 2 2 2
Christie Moxley & Alexander Kirsanov 1 1 3 3 3
Lydia Manon & Vitaliy Shalin 4 4 4 4 4
Mackenzie Moliver & Vitaly Novikov 5 5 5 5 5


Senior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Louann Donovan 1 1 1
Jennifer Don 2 2 2
Patricia Mansfield 4 3 3
Krissa Miller 3 4 4
Andrea Varraux 5 5 5
Kristin Tudisco 7 6 6
Jennifer Park 8 7 7
Megan Doyle 6 8 8
Lauren Thomas 12 9 9
Netta Rizea 9 11 10
Tiffany St. Bernard 14 10 11
Kristen Ward 11 12 12
Alexa Ainsworth 10 13 13
Katie Beriau 13 14 14
Ashley Kabino 15 15 15


Senior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Parker Pennington 1 1 1
Shaun Rogers 2 2 2
Shepherd Clark 5 3 3
Kurt Fromknecht 4 4 4
Matthew Lind 3 5 5
Bradford Griffies 6 6 6
Richard Reyor 9 7 7
Ian Macadam 7 8 8
Christopher Vaeth 7 - W


Senior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Jennifer Don & Jonathon Hunt 4 1 1
Laura Handy & Jeremy Allen 2 2 2
Amanda Evora & Mark Ladwig 3 3 3
Stacey Pensgen & Derek Trent 5 4 4
Kathryn Orscher & Garrett Lucash 1 - W


Junior Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 OD FD Final
Morgan Matthews & Maxim Zavozin 4 4 1 1 1
Kristen Frisch & Brent Bommentre 1 1 2 2 2
Victoria Devins & Kevin O'Keefe 3 2 3 3 3
Sarah Solomon & Benjamin Cohen 2 3 4 4 4


Junior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Erica Archambault 1 1 1
Emily Hughes 4 2 2
Jane Bugaeva 3 3 3
Megan Williams-Stewart 2 5 4
Katherine Hadford 5 4 5
Anna Peng 7 6 6
Amy Bobrick 6 7 7
Chynna Pope 9 8 8
Alexandra Tregre 11 9 9
Leah Agler 8 11 10
Joelle Forte 12 10 11
Sarah Farley 10 12 12
Adriana DeSanctis 13 - W


Junior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Jason Wong 1 1 1
Mauro Bruni 3 2 2
Adam Aronowitz 2 3 3
Nathan Evancho 5 4 4
Craig Ratterree 6 5 5
Mark McLeod 4 6 6
Robert Dierking 9 7 7
Michael Solonoski 8 8 8
Noah Abrahams 7 9 9
Joseph Gazzola 11 10 10
Nicholas Santillo 12 11 11
David Pelletier 10 - W
Matthew Blumenfeld 13 - W


Junior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Colette Appel & Lee Harris 1 1 1
Andrea Varraux & David Pelletier 3 2 2
Shantel Jordan & Jeremy Barrett 4 3 3
Catherine Rigoulot & Andrea Livi 2 4 4


Novice Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 FD Final
Meghan McCullough & Joel Dear 1 1 1 1
Michelle Scott & Alex Clark 3 2 2 2
Katherine Copely & Duke Wensel 2 4 3 3
Caitlin Dail & Matthew Dail 4 5 4 4
Holly Nadeau & Jared Ramsdell 6 3 6 5
Isabelle Elliman & Dmitriy Serebrenik 5 7 5 6
Lisa Mancuso & Brice Wonders 7 8 7 7
Stacy McClellan & Peter Fischl 8 6 8 8
Taylor Davis & James Elwell 9 9 9 9


Novice Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Kimberly Meissner 3 1 1
Brianna Perry 2 2 2
Jessica Houston 1 3 3
Felicia Gostisbehere 6 4 4
Erika Smith 4 6 5
Katie Thordarson 7 5 6
Christine Zukowski 5 8 7
Kelly O'Grady 9 7 8
Ami Parekh 10 9 9
Michelle Boulos 8 11 10
Naomi Hine 12 10 11
Florence Dethy 11 12 12


Novice Men
Competitor SP LP Final
David Weintraub 1 1 1
Tommy Steenburg 2 2 2
Colin Pennington 3 3 3
Daniel Raad 4 4 4
Lenny Raney 5 5 5
Allen Davis 6 6 6
Daniel Eison 9 7 7
Steven Elefante 8 8 8
Peter Kozodov 7 9 9
Brad Vigorito 11 10 10
Patrick David 12 11 11
Robert Flynn 10 12 12


Novice Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Bridget Namiotka & Alex Merritt 1 1 1
Julia Vlassov & Drew Meekins 2 2 2
Lindsey Seitz & Andy Seitz 3 3 3
Kaile Eison & Daniel Eison 4 4 4
Kelly Settelen & Andrew Goldman 7 5 5
Chloe Katz & Joseph Lynch 5 6 6
Laurie Krein & Michael Jorgens 6 7 7
Meredith Zuber & David Aretz 8 8 8
Ashley Wong & John Pfoh 9 9 9
Joanna Canny & Peter Biver 10 10 10





2004-13 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.