skater profiles archived results news back home

2003 South Atlantic Regional Championships

York, Pennsylvania, USA
October 8-12, 2002

Senior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Jennifer Park 1 1 1
Jennifer Don 2 2 2
Lauren Thomas 4 3 3
Ashley Kabino 5 4 4
Shayna Syken 3 5 5
Laura Wetzel 7 6 6
Julie Mauser 8 7 7
Nicole Scrima 6 8 8
Nadia Ryan 11 9 9
Lisa Plumeri 12 10 10
Kristina Lippert 10 11 11
Kristin Shearer 9 12 12
Lisa Findley 13 13 13


Senior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Shaun Rogers 1 1 1
Bradford Griffies 2 2 2
Christopher Vaeth 3 3 3


Junior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Jane Bugaeva 1 1 1
Katherine Hadford 2 3 2
Anna Peng 6 2 3
Alexandra Tregre 3 4 4
Kristina Moore 5 5 5
Ashley Lovasik 4 6 6
Amanda Evora 7 7 7
Samantha Mohr 8 8 8
Melissa Glasscock 10 9 9
Jacqueline Jimenez 9 11 10
Sarah Cammarata 12 10 11
Jacqueline Leonard 10 12 12


Junior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Mark McLeod 2 1 1
Craig Ratterree 3 2 2
Nathan Evancho 4 4 3
Michael Solonoski 7 3 4
Traighe Rouse 1 6 5
Kevin Curtis 8 5 6
Justin Childers 6 7 7
Michael Ferlic 5 8 8
Roman Vickers 9 9 9
Michael Dionysiou 10 10 10
Gabriel Nash 11 11 11


Novice Dance
Competitor CD1 CD2 FD Final
Meghan McCullough & Joel Dear 1 1 1 1
Katherine Copely & Duke Wensel 2 2 3 2
Michelle Scott & Alex Clark 5 3 2 3
Caitlin Dail & Matthew Dail 4 4 4 4
Lisa Mancuso & Brice Wonders 3 5 5 5
Stacy McClellan & Peter Fischl 6 6 6 6
Kelly Goodsell & Paul Hurych 7 7 7 7


Novice Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Felicia Gostisbehere 2 1 1
Kimberly Meissner 1 2 2
Christine Zukowski 4 4 3
Erika Smith 10 3 4
Jamie Kim 6 6 5
Jennie Lee 11 5 6
Hope Alexander 3 9 7
Vanessa James 8 7 8
Melissa Bulanhagui 7 10 9
Teresa Lin 13 8 10
Lindsay Sperling 5 12 11
Kristin Zinsmeister 9 11 12
Melyssa James 15 13 13
Jamie Troutman 14 14 14
Elizabeth Miosi 12 16 15
Shayna Herring 16 15 16


Novice Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Allen Davis 2 1 1
Tommy Steenburg 1 3 2
Daniel Raad 5 2 3
Steven Elefante 4 4 4
Todd Hansen 9 5 5
Andy Seitz 7 6 6
Johansan Jones 3 8 7
Robert Zinsmeister 6 7 8
Brice Wonders 8 10 9
Taylor Toth 12 9 10
Jonathan Hayward 9 11 11
Andrew Goldman 11 12 12
Skylaur Morris 13 13 13


Novice Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Bridget Namiotka & Alex Merritt 2 1 1
Lindsay Seitz & Andy Seitz 1 2 2
Kelly Settelen & Andrew Goldman 3 3 3
Meredith Zuber & David Aretz 4 4 4
Aubrey Clifford & Matthew Hart 5 5 5





2004-13 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.