skater profiles archived results news back home

2004 Triglav Trophy

Jesenice, Slovenia
April 12 - 18, 2004

Senior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Yong Suk Kim 1 1 1
Giorgia Carrossa 2 3 2
Myriam Fluhmann 5 2 3
Martina Sasanelli 7 4 4
Florence Lux 6 5 5
Malin Hallberg Leuf 4 6 6
Danielle Guppy 3 7 7
Anja Bratec 11 8 8
Anni Luftensteiner 10 9 9
Gamze Iyiis 8 10 10
Sofia Florell 9 11 11


Senior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Gregor Urbas 3 1 1
Jong In Han 1 2 2
Matthew Davies 2 - W


Junior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Danielle Shepard 5 1 1
Ekaterina Gerboldt 1 5 2
Amanda Nylander 8 2 3
Adeline Canac 7 4 4
Matilda Rang 10 3 5
Erin Scherrer 3 7 6
Vinciane Fortin 6 6 7
Jody Annandale 4 12 8
Valeria Leoni 2 13 9
Isabelle Nylander 13 8 10
Zeljka Krizmanic 9 10 11
Myl¸ne Brodeur 14 9 12
Kaja Otovic 11 15 13
Bianca Padar 20 11 14
Pauline Smith 15 14 15
Jennifer Tena 12 16 16
Liana Jimenez 16 17 17
Alja Pahor 17 18 18
Dora Strabic 19 19 19
Helena Pozojevic 21 20 20
Beril Bektas 18 22 21
Buse Coskun 22 21 22


Junior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Douglas Razzano 2 1 1
Ri Song Choil 1 2 2
Dylan Moscovitch 3 3 3
Stephen Carriere 7 4 4
Luka Cadez 5 5 5
Matthew Parr 6 6 6
Damjan Ostojic 4 8 7
Marco Walker 9 7 8
Daniel Widmer 8 10 9
Marc Gironella 11 9 10
Thomas Paulson 10 11 11
Alper Ucar 12 12 12
Janos Bojte 14 13 13
Umur Oztasdelen 13 14 14


Junior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Mariel Miller & Rockne Brubaker 1 1 1
Michelle Gorczyca & Robert Luciani 2 2 2
Lindsey Seitz & Andy Seitz 3 3 3
Amˇlie Belletre & Axel Jourda 6 4 4
Rebecca Collett & Hamish Gaman 4 5 5
Coralie Zielinski & Jean-Louis Lacaille 5 6 6


Novice Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Amanda Valentine 3 1 1
Cara Kinney 2 2 2
Megan Oster 1 4 3
Natalie Kwong 4 3 4
Naomi Miles 5 5 5
Sandra Germann 6 7 6
Anna Weinberger 12 6 7
Camille Foucher 7 9 8
Maria Dikanovic 10 8 9
Sophie Johnson 8 11 10
Dasa Grm 11 10 11
Lotta Westberg 9 13 12
Nastja Uspenska 15 12 13
Doroteja Simunic 13 14 14
Caitlin Coort 14 15 15
Santina Rebol 16 16 16
Sabina Alisic 18 17 17
Ceren Ustun 17 18 18
Judith Piera 19 19 19
Aybike Kahraman 21 20 20
Meta Cebolki 20 21 21
Neda Rakovic 22 22 22


Novice Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Daisuke Murakami 2 1 1
Jeremy Ten 1 3 2
Jason Thompson 8 2 3
Artour Khil 5 4 4
Morgan Cipres 4 5 5
Manuel Legaz 3 6 6
Kutay Eryoldas 7 7 7
Alexander Majorov 6 8 8
Erik Hannerstam 9 9 9
Nicholas Buckland 11 10 10
Ivor Mikolcevic 12 11 11
Ali Demirboga 10 12 12




Archives -- Contact -- Features -- Guestbook -- Links -- Webmistress

© 2004-9 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.