skater profiles archived results news back home

2010 NRW Trophy for Ice Dance

Dortmund, Germany
November 5-7, 2010

Senior Dance
Competitor SD FD Final
Pernelle Carron & Lloyd Jones 58.49 (1) 82.84 (1) 1 (141.33)
Nailya Zhiganshina & Alexander Gazsi 55.20 (2) 77.16 (3) 2 (132.36)
Isabella Tobias & Deividas Stagniunas 50.88 (4) 79.09 (2) 3 (129.97)
Charlene Guignard & Marco Fabbri 51.74 (3) 74.47 (5) 4 (126.21)
Valeriya Starygina & Ivan Volobuev 45.97 (5) 75.54 (4) 5 (121.51)
Louise Walden & Owen Edwards 45.52 (6) 72.66 (6) 6 (118.18)
Alisa Agafonova & Alper Ucar 42.63 (7) 64.65 (7) 7 (107.28)
Tanja Kolbe & Stefano Caruso 41.09 (8) 63.93 (8) 8 (105.02)
Irina Babchenko & Vitali Nikiforov 39.76 (10) 62.02 (9) 9 (101.78)
Harmonie Lafont & Stanislas Etzol 40.19 (9) 53.09 (10) 10 (93.28)
Henna Lindholm & Ossi Kanervo 34.20 (11) 51.20 (11) 11 (85.40)
Maria Borounov & Evgueni Borounov 28.21 (12) 45.33 (12) 12 (73.54)


Junior Dance
Competitor SD FD Final
Tiffany Zahorski & Alexis Miart 52.35 (2) 74.69 (1) 1 (127.94)
Tatiana Baturintseva & Sergei Mozgov 54.28 (1) 69.27 (3) 2 (123.55)
Valeriya Loseva & Denis Lunin 47.92 (3) 68.23 (4) 3 (116.15)
Geraldine Bott & Neil Brown 44.28 (5) 69.60 (2) 4 (113.88)
Daria Morozova & Mikhail Zhirnov 44.92 (4) 65.03 (5) 5 (109.95)
Shari Koch & Christian Nüchtern 43.78 (7) 64.55 (6) 6 (108.33)
Dominique Dieck & Michael Zenkner 44.22 (6) 61.77 (9) 7 (105.99)
Sara Hurtado & Adria Diaz 42.19 (8) 63.38 (7) 8 (105.57)
Sofia Sforza & Francesco Fioretti 37.76 (11) 62.24 (8) 9 (100.00)
Oleksandra Nazarova & Maksim Nikitin 37.81 (10) 61.45 (10) 10 (99.26)
Olesia Karmi & Max Lindholm 37.27 (12) 56.32 (12) 11 (93.59)
Karina Uzurova & Ilyas Ali 33.43 (19) 59.97 (11) 12 (93.40)
Anastasiya Karnaushchenko & Oleksiy Khimich 36.04 (17) 54.68 (13) 13 (90.72)
Katelouise Bagnall & Rory Shanahan 38.27 (9) 51.07 (16) 14 (89.34)
Anastasia Voronkova & Nikita Trushkov 36.13 (16) 51.96 (15) 15 (88.09)
Emili Arm & Luis Fenero 36.72 (15) 50.71 (17) 16 (87.43)
Sophie Jones & Richard Sharpe 36.97 (13) 50.39 (19) 17 (87.36)
Anika Vogel & Bennet Preiss 31.30 (20) 53.57 (14) 18 (84.87)
Katharina Müller & Justin Gerke 31.28 (21) 50.48 (18) 19 (81.76)
Kathrin Häuser & Sevan Lerche 36.80 (14) 44.69 (23) 20 (81.49)
Francesca Rizzo & Marco Manenti 34.38 (18) 46.18 (22) 21 (80.56)
Hannah Rauthmann & Matthias Rauthmann 30.47 (23) 47.92 (21) 22 (78.39)
Lisa Lotta Martin & Lasse Martin 28.42 (25) 43.74 (24) 23 (72.16)
Victoria Bausback & Demid Rokachev 29.91 (24) 41.85 (26) 24 (71.76)
Julia Barbosa & Brian Scheuer 22.76 (28) 48.30 (20) 25 (71.06)
Lisa Enderlein & Hendrik Hilpert 30.66 (22) 39.45 (27) 26 (70.11)
Liudmilla Sosnitskaya & Yury Karasev 23.99 (27) 42.35 (25) 27 (66.34)
Helen Wray & Jack Finerty 28.02 (26) 37.50 (28) 28 (65.52)
Violetta Shostak & Uladzimir Kisliakou 19.93 (29) 35.45 (29) 29 (55.38)


Novice Dance (Advanced)
Competitor CD-SW CD-T FD Final
Lindsay Pousset & Louis Thauron 12.97 (1) 13.03 (2) 44.20 (1) 1 (70.20)
Eva Khachaturyan & Igor Eremenko 12.46 (2) 13.21 (1) 40.76 (4) 2 (66.43)
Irina Chutko & Petr Paleev 11.46 (5) 11.65 (5) 43.05 (2) 3 (66.16)
Yulia Dolgikh & Alexander Prachanov 11.80 (3) 12.58 (3) 41.16 (3) 4 (65.54)
Leah-Magdalena Steffan & Benjamin Steffan 10.69 (7) 11.34 (8) 37.22 (6) 5 (59.25)
Carolina Moscheni & Giorgi Savoldi 10.14 (10) 10.75 (9) 37.37 (5) 6 (58.26)
Thanh Nguyen & Theo Bauta 10.44 (9) 11.73 (4) 33.47 (8) 7 (55.64)
Loreen Geiler & Sven Miersch 10.89 (6) 11.36 (7) 32.39 (10) 8 (54.64)
Yauheniya Tkachenka & Yury Hulitski 11.75 (4) 11.52 (6) 31.33 (12) 9 (54.60)
Sara Ghislandi & Lorenzo Giossi 8.76 (13) 9.85 (13) 35.05 (7) 10 (53.66)
Dana Wehner & Tim Dieck 10.54 (8) 9.95 (12) 32.58 (9) 11 (53.07)
Ekaterina Lautova & Sergey Alexandrov 10.12 (11) 10.31 (11) 31.43 (11) 12 (51.86)
Anastasiya Skoptsova & Nikita Nazarov 10.03 (12) 10.73 (10) 30.23 (13) 13 (50.99)





2004-12 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.