skater profiles archived results news back home

2010 Santa Claus Cup

Budapest, Hungary -- Budapest Olympic Centre Ice Rink
December 1-5, 2010

Junior Dance
Competitor SD FD Final
Charlotte Aiken & Josh Whidborne 45.04 (2) 63.57 (2) 1 (108.61)
Juliane Haslinger & Tom Finke 45.88 (1) 61.69 (3) 2 (107.57)
Karina Uzurova & Ilyas Ali 38.79 (3) 65.58 (1) 3 (104.37)
Sophie Jones & Richard Sharpe 38.41 (4) 57.33 (4) 4 (95.74)
Mária Dér & Daniel Majer 34.92 (7) 53.34 (5) 5 (88.26)
Elektra Hetman & Benjamin Allain 35.19 (5) 52.51 (6) 6 (87.70)
Viviane Roscher & Kevin Gassner 35.08 (6) 51.72 (7) 7 (86.80)
Hannah Rauthmann & Matthias Rauthmann 29.20 (10) 50.75 (8) 8 (79.95)
Helen Wray & Jack Finerty 31.03 (8) 43.63 (11) 9 (74.66)
Joanna Zajac & Damian Binkowski 30.49 (9) 44.05 (10) 10 (74.54)
Yekaterina Bugrov & Vasili Rogov 26.26 (12) 47.29 (9) 11 (73.55)
Victoria-Laura Lohmus & Andrei Davodov 25.13 (13) 41.72 (12) 12 (66.85)
Philippine Nougaro & Jean-Denis Sanchis 25.06 (14) 38.62 (14) 13 (63.68)
Violetta Shostak & Uladzimir Kisliakou 22.54 (15) 41.10 (13) 14 (63.64)
Ria Schiffner & Julian Salatzki 27.11 (11) - W


Junior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Noora Pitkänen 39.27 (2) 74.09 (2) 1 (113.36)
Rosaliina Kuparinen 41.34 (1) 70.82 (3) 2 (112.16)
Reetta Romppanen 35.09 (5) 75.44 (1) 3 (110.53)
Pina Umek 38.74 (3) 63.58 (4) 4 (102.32)
Regina Bobély 35.23 (4) 62.59 (7) 5 (97.82)
Lara Eisenbauer 33.55 (8) 63.58 (5) 6 (97.13)
Eszter Szombathelyi 33.70 (7) 62.98 (6) 7 (96.68)
Rosa-Maria Salonen 34.84 (6) 60.11 (8) 8 (94.95)
Silvia Martinelli 32.85 (10) 59.66 (9) 9 (92.51)
Julia Sauter 32.84 (11) 59.49 (10) 10 (92.33)
Sabina Mariuta 31.88 (12) 58.98 (11) 11 (90.86)
Bernadett Szakács 33.35 (9) 55.41 (15) 12 (88.76)
Erika Viteková 31.64 (13) 55.22 (16) 13 (86.86)
Natascha Zangl 31.31 (14) 55.03 (17) 14 (86.34)
Michaela Bohúnová 27.92 (18) 57.54 (12) 15 (85.46)
Regina Glazman 26.77 (21) 57.37 (13) 16 (84.14)
Vanessa Bachinger 27.70 (19) 54.37 (18) 17 (82.07)
Lucia Polackova 25.80 (25) 56.22 (14) 18 (82.02)
Anita Nagy 29.44 (16) 50.82 (21) 19 (80.26)
Orsolya Medgyesi 28.22 (17) 51.45 (20) 20 (79.67)
Lubica Kadlickova 26.48 (23) 52.18 (19) 21 (78.66)
Anca Ionescu 27.22 (20) 50.40 (23) 22 (77.62)
Kristina Polackova 26.20 (24) 50.66 (22) 23 (76.86)
Anouk Bergsma 29.48 (15) 46.61 (25) 24 (76.09)
Raisa Rjenovschi 23.52 (26) 49.02 (24) 25 (72.54)
Romina Anesi 26.70 (22) 44.78 (26) 26 (71.48)
Urszula Reszka 21.86 (27) 42.49 (27) 27 (64.35)


Junior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Vlad Ionescu 44.81 (1) 85.66 (1) 1 (130.47)
Kristóf Forgó 37.90 (2) 79.64 (2) 2 (117.54)
Jamie Wright 33.40 (4) 78.56 (3) 3 (111.96)
Péter Novella 35.73 (3) 65.23 (4) 4 (100.96)


Advanced Novice Dance (ISU)
Competitor CD-AW CD-K FD Final
Annika Maczka & Henry Aiken 13.02 (1) 11.73 (1) 42.57 (1) 1 (67.32)
Leah Magdalena Steffan & Benjamin Steffan 12.41 (2) 10.13 (5) 41.48 (2) 2 (64.02)
Caroline Achatz & Maximilian Achatz 11.02 (5) 10.87 (2) 36.24 (4) 3 (58.13)
Christine Smith & Simon Eisenbauer 10.35 (6) 10.50 (3) 36.94 (3) 4 (57.79)
Loreen Geiler & Sven Miersch 11.52 (4) 9.61 (6) 34.14 (5) 5 (55.27)
Szilvia Magyar & Dániel Illés 11.63 (3) 10.36 (4) 29.29 (6) 6 (51.28)


Advanced Novice Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Elettra Olivotto 35.79 (1) 53.78 (1) 1 (89.57)
Ivett Tóth 33.09 (2) 52.87 (2) 2 (85.96)
Emilia Toikkanen 31.38 (4) 45.75 (4) 3 (77.13)
Katarina Brosková 31.82 (3) 44.72 (7) 4 (76.54)
Goda Butkute 28.05 (12) 48.45 (3) 5 (76.50)
Kristina Yntema 29.15 (8) 43.53 (9) 6 (72.68)
Doris Pircher 26.17 (15) 45.39 (5) 7 (71.56)
Anne Matsuk 26.67 (13) 44.33 (8) 8 (71.00)
Saara Astola 30.64 (5) 40.22 (18) 9 (70.86)
Viktoria Plutalova 29.33 (7) 41.42 (11) 10 (70.75)
Kloé Rozgonyi 28.38 (10) 40.79 (14) 11 (69.17)
Bronislava Dobiasova 28.60 (9) 40.57 (15) 12 (69.17)
Jana Savina 28.15 (11) 40.23 (17) 13 (68.38)
Denisa Sandu 26.58 (14) 41.27 (12) 14 (67.85)
Arina Klinovitskaya 30.42 (6) 36.67 (23) 15 (67.09)
Lavinja Lambert 21.76 (25) 44.96 (6) 16 (66.72)
Tiina Seppanen 25.54 (18) 40.23 (16) 17 (65.77)
Elina Kuutti 24.20 (20) 40.83 (13) 18 (65.03)
Patricija Juren 22.70 (23) 42.29 (10) 19 (64.99)
Sabina Drabová 25.76 (16) 38.19 (20) 20 (63.95)
Zelyke Kenesz 25.72 (17) 38.03 (21) 21 (63.75)
Rachael Smillie 24.13 (21) 38.24 (19) 22 (62.37)
Laura Hammes 20.86 (31) 37.61 (22) 23 (58.47)
Jasmin Gapp 24.46 (19) 33.53 (27) 24 (57.99)
Henrieta Macková 22.70 (22) 34.86 (25) 25 (57.56)
Martina Valeria Colak 22.69 (24) 34.28 (26) 26 (56.97)
Antonija Mraovic 21.62 (26) 34.87 (24) 27 (56.49)
Anna-Sophie Troger 21.42 (28) 33.18 (28) 28 (54.60)
Sara Barkovic 21.38 (29) 31.16 (29) 29 (52.54)
Anna Ballantine 21.03 (30) 30.02 (32) 30 (51.05)
Antonia Banovic 18.59 (32) 29.97 (33) 31 (48.56)
Adelina Pintilie 17.37 (33) 30.51 (31) 32 (47.88)
Ursa Krusec 16.88 (34) 30.66 (30) 33 (47.54)
Andrea Caranfil 21.57 (27) 25.14 (34) 34 (46.71)
Laura Blazevic 16.69 (35) 24.43 (35) 35 (41.12)
Mihaela Mikac 13.59 (36) 23.17 (36) 36 (36.76)


Advanced Novice Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Catalin Dimitrescu 29.37 (1) 58.08 (1) 1 (87.45)
Gratiano Dinu 23.52 (2) 40.89 (2) 2 (64.41)
Johannes Maierhofer 23.29 (3) 39.99 (3) 3 (63.28)
Daniel Patriche 20.77 (4) 38.70 (5) 4 (59.47)
Mislav Blagojevic 19.60 (5) 39.06 (4) 5 (58.66)
Máté Böröcz 15.08 (6) 35.28 (6) 6 (50.36)
Valentin Costache 14.08 (7) 28.59 (7) 7 (42.67)





2004-12 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.