skater profiles archived results news back home

2011 Russia Cup II

Samara, Russia
September 25-29, 2011

Senior Dance
Competitor SD FD Final
Anna Polikarpova & Maxim Kirillov 48.38 (1) 75.69 (1) 1 (124.07)
Evgenia Shakhtarina & Denis Kozlov 43.63 (2) 64.20 (2) 2 (107.83)
Jana Werner & Artem Kudashev 40.41 (3) 63.75 (3) 3 (104.16)
Ekaterina Taktarova & Yan Glazkov 28.38 (4) 53.25 (4) 4 (81.63)


Senior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Elena Radionova 50.50 (3) 106.22 (1) 1 (156.72)
Sofia Mishina 46.48 (5) 99.51 (2) 2 (145.99)
Yana Vedeneeva 46.50 (4) 90.16 (3) 3 (136.66)
Anna Novichkina 50.84 (2) 81.10 (5) 4 (131.94)
Daria Afanasieva 52.88 (1) 78.91 (7) 5 (131.79)
Kristina Zaseeva 39.18 (6) 86.68 (4) 6 (125.86)
Nina Sakharova 35.90 (12) 80.22 (6) 7 (116.12)
Evgenia Borovskikh 36.40 (8) 74.28 (8) 8 (110.68)
Anna Afonkina 36.22 (9) 71.51 (9) 9 (107.73)
Ksenia Vyatkina 36.12 (11) 70.36 (10) 10 (106.48)
Polina Arsentieva 36.14 (10) 67.14 (11) 11 (103.28)
Anna Belova 38.38 (7) 60.95 (14) 12 (99.33)
Anastasia Afanakina 34.58 (13) 60.95 (13) 13 (95.53)
Viktoria Pimicheva 31.76 (14) 62.61 (12) 14 (94.37)
Alexandra Shurigina 29.04 (15) 49.89 (15) 15 (78.93)


Senior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Ivan Bariev 62.44 (3) 128.38 (1) 1 (190.82)
Artem Borodulin 63.95 (2) 121.23 (2) 2 (185.18)
Nikita Mikhailov 70.89 (1) 101.84 (5) 3 (172.73)
Feodosiy Efremenkov 59.39 (4) 109.21 (4) 4 (168.60)
Stanislav Kovalev 49.95 (5) 117.63 (3) 5 (167.58)
Artemiy Punin 48.73 (6) 91.82 (6) 6 (140.55)
Vladislav Bulichev 40.95 (8) 91.18 (7) 7 (132.13)
Nikita Makhnev 44.16 (7) 83.61 (8) 8 (127.77)
Roman Galkin 39.52 (9) 82.23 (9) 9 (121.75)


Senior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Anastasia Martiusheva & Alexei Rogonov 51.70 (1) 96.54 (1) 1 (148.24)
Maria Vigalova & Egor Zakroev 45.98 (2) 95.38 (2) 2 (141.36)
Elizaveta Semenova & Semen Stepanov 41.28 (3) 89.93 (3) 3 (131.21)


Junior Dance
Competitor SD FD Final
Elizaveta Tretiakova & Alexander Savin 48.53 (1) 68.14 (1) 1 (116.67)
Daria Malaeva & Vladislav Ishin 44.37 (2) 60.78 (2) 2 (105.15)
Valeria Podlazova & Pavel Drozd 34.04 (4) 60.32 (3) 3 (94.35)
Nadezhda Pevzner & Ilia Fadeev 37.12 (3) 52.01 (4) 4 (89.13)
Svetlana Khomyakova & Nikita Shubo-Yablonsky 31.87 (5) 47.86 (6) 5 (79.73)
Alina Kurbanova & Igor Shelopaev 28.01 (8) 49.81 (5) 6 (77.82)
Ekaterina Komarova & Kirill Primaka 30.99 (6) 44.36 (7) 7 (75.35)
Ekaterina Trubnikova & Vladislav Botalov 28.62 (7) 40.94 (8) 8 (69.56)
Ksenia Triandafilidi & Andrei Kuzmin 25.10 (10) 40.67 (9) 9 (65.77)
Alena Podolskaya & Maksim Badin 26.34 (9) 37.77 (10) 10 (64.11)


Junior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Natalia Ogoreltseva 52.88 (1) 92.44 (3) 1 (145.32)
Anna Pogorilaya 43.36 (6) 98.15 (1) 2 (141.51)
Alexandra Deeva 45.02 (4) 92.56 (2) 3 (137.58)
Evgenia Gerasimova 50.88 (2) 86.22 (6) 4 (137.10)
Yulia Li 47.32 (3) 87.01 (5) 5 (134.33)
Alina Karavayeva 43.38 (5) 87.92 (4) 6 (131.30)
Daria Yermak 38.68 (10) 82.00 (7) 7 (120.68)
Ekaterina Orishchenko 40.96 (9) 77.64 (9) 8 (118.60)
Alexandra Kravtsova 37.38 (13) 79.64 (8) 9 (117.02)
Svetlana Biyan 42.54 (7) 73.00 (10) 10 (115.54)
Anastasia Kolomiyets 42.10 (8) 65.14 (14) 11 (107.24)
Elizaveta Leonova 37.78 (11) 68.84 (12) 12 (106.62)
Polina Makarova 36.14 (14) 69.55 (11) 13 (105.69)
Diana Pervushkina 32.78 (18) 68.33 (13) 14 (101.11)
Anastasia Smirnova 35.32 (15) 59.98 (17) 15 (95.30)
Tatiana Shilina 37.68 (12) 57.05 (19) 16 (94.73)
Anastasia Zhilkova 35.12 (16) 58.16 (18) 17 (93.28)
Olivia Li 30.36 (20) 61.73 (15) 18 (92.09)
Maria Pichkaleva 32.00 (19) 60.07 (16) 19 (92.07)
Ksenia Tabolkina 33.18 (17) 54.53 (20) 20 (87.71)
Anastasia Semenova 30.14 (21) 53.89 (22) 21 (84.03)
Alina Kalnaya 29.04 (22) 54.33 (21) 22 (83.37)
Maria Nepomnyashchikh 28.30 (24) 51.79 (23) 23 (80.09)
Boldana Lukashevitch 28.40 (23) 46.65 (25) 24 (75.05)
Alexandra Barbolina 25.58 (25) 48.07 (24) 25 (73.65)


Junior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Makar Ignatov 58.97 (2) 132.95 (1) 1 (191.92)
Ilia Petrov 60.12 (1) 124.06 (2) 2 (184.18)
Alexander Gallyamov 57.26 (4) 109.28 (5) 3 (166.54)
Andrei Lazukin 53.29 (5) 112.02 (4) 4 (165.31)
Alexei Krasnozhon 51.54 (6) 112.67 (3) 5 (164.21)
Adyan Pitkeev 58.50 (3) 102.19 (6) 6 (160.69)
Alexei Genya 51.00 (7) 99.41 (7) 7 (150.41)
Andrei Litvintsev 50.02 (8) 89.62 (11) 8 (139.64)
Danil Berdnikov 48.98 (9) 90.52 (10) 9 (139.50)
Denis Pichuzhkin 45.53 (11) 92.70 (8) 10 (138.23)
Pavel Tsvetov 45.81 (10) 91.09 (9) 11 (136.90)
Anton Shibnev 44.38 (12) 86.34 (12) 12 (130.72)
Andrei Vorotnikov 42.66 (13) 79.83 (13) 13 (122.49)
Yan Smolin 38.49 (14) 70.16 (15) 14 (108.65)
Artem Radchenko 32.79 (17) 71.86 (14) 15 (104.65)
Artem Pestrikov 35.74 (15) 60.99 (16) 16 (96.73)
Mikhail Domnin 31.25 (18) 57.82 (17) 17 (89.07)
Vladislav Mirzoev 30.68 (19) 57.68 (18) 18 (88.36)
Ilia Kalashnikov 30.37 (20) 57.14 (19) 19 (87.51)
Dmitri Bushlanov 34.41 (16) 52.29 (20) 20 (86.70)


Junior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Anastasia Lipunova & Filipp Tarasov 41.20 (1) 71.33 (1) 1 (112.53)
Daria Beklemishcheva & Nikita Yermolaev 38.08 (3) 68.25 (2) 2 (106.33)
Yana Volkova & Alexei Petrianin 35.12 (4) 66.80 (3) 3 (101.92)
Kristina Bogdanova & Andrei Kositsin 38.74 (2) 62.21 (4) 4 (100.95)
Ekaterina Pribilova & Arseni Repkin 33.66 (5) 55.85 (5) 5 (89.51)





2004-13 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.