skater profiles archived results news back home

2011-12 Junior Grand Prix Standings



Top six competitors in each event advance to the Junior Grand Prix Final. Ranks seven through nine are alternates.

Dance
Competitor LAT AUS POL ROU AUT ITA EST Pts Rank
Victoria Sinitsina & Ruslan Zhiganshin 15 15 30 1
Alexandra Stepanova & Ivan Bukin 15 15 30 2
Anna Yanovskaia & Sergei Mozgov 11 15 26 3
Maria Nosulia & Evgen Kholoniuk 15 11 26 4
Anastasia Galyeta & Alexei Shumski 13 13 26 5
Alexandra Aldridge & Daniel Eaton 11 13 24 6
Lauri Bonacorsi & Travis Mager 13 11 24 7
Valeria Zenkova & Valeri Sinitsin 11 13 24 8
Evgenia Kosigina & Nikolai Moroshkin 13 11 24 9
Nicole Orford & Thomas Williams 15 5 20 10
Mackenzie Bent & Garrett MacKeen 11 7 18 11
Shari Koch & Christian Nüchtern 9 9 18 12
Gabriella Papadakis & Guillaume Cizeron 9 9 18 13
Irina Shtork & Taavi Rand 4 13 17 14
Victoria Hasegawa & Connor Hasegawa 7 7 14 15
Karolina Prochazkova & Michal Ceska 9 3 12 16
Kaitlin Hawayek & Michael Bramante 9 3 12 17
Sofia Sforza & Francesco Fioretti 7 4 11 18
Valeria Loseva & Denis Lunin 9 9 19
Lolita Yermak & Alexander Liubchenko 5 4 9 20
Anna Nagornyuk & Viktor Kovalenko 3 5 8 21
Madeline Edwards & ZhaoKai Pang 7 7 22
Daria Morozova & Mikhail Zhirnov 7 7 23
Madeline Heritage & Nathaniel Fast 7 7 24
Ksenia Pecherkina & Aleksander Jakushin 3 4 7 25
Sara Aghai & Jussiville Partanen 5 0 5 26
Noa Bruser & Timothy Lum 5 5 27
Andréanne Poulin & Marc-André Servant 5 5 28
Maria Simonova & Dmitri Dragun 5 5 29
Karina Uzurova & Ilias Ali 4 0 4 30
Sarah Coward & Avidan Brown 4 0 4 31
Sofia Evdokimova & Egor Bazin 4 4 32
Estelle Elizabeth & Romain Le Gac 0 3 3 33
Natalia Jancosek & Petr Seknicka 3 0 3 34
Viktoria Kavaliova & Yurii Bieliaiev 3 W 3 35


Ladies
Competitor LAT AUS POL ROU AUT ITA EST Pts Rank
Julia Lipnitskaia 15 15 30 1
Polina Shelepen 15 15 30 2
Vanessa Lam 11 15 26 3
Risa Shoji 13 13 26 4
Zijun Li 13 13 26 5
Polina Korobeynikova 9 13 22 6
Samantha Cesario 11 11 22 7
Polina Agafonova 11 11 22 8
Satoko Miyahara 13 7 20 9
Hae-Jin Kim 7 11 18 10
Miu Sato 9 9 18 11
Gerli Liinamäe 9 9 18 12
Anna Shershak 13 4 17 13
Yuki Nishino 9 7 16 14
Gracie Gold 15 15 15
Courtney Hicks 15 W 15 16
So-Youn Park 5 9 14 17
Ashley Cain 5 7 12 18
Hannah Miller 11 11 19
Kate Charbonneau 7 4 11 20
Katarina Kulgeykoa 7 7 21
Yasmin Siraj 7 7 22
Anais Ventard 3 3 6 23
Lenaelle Gilleron-Gorry< 3 3 6 24
Ziquan Zhao 5 5 25
Maria Stavitskaia 5 5 26
Haruna Suzuki 5 5 6 27
Lauren Dinh 5 5 28
Yukiko Fujisawa 5 5 29
Beata Papp 4 1 5 30
Isabelle Olsson/font> 2 3 5 31
Natalia Popova 4 0 4 32
Kako Tomotaki 4 4 33
Miyabi Oba 4 4 34
Kristina Zaseev 4 4 35
Brooklee Han 3 0 3 36
Anita Madsen 0 3 3 37
Monika Simancikova 1 2 3 38
Victoria Huebler 2 0 2 39
Alina Fjodorova 0 2 2 40
Alexandra Kamieniecki 0 2 2 41
Natasha Purich 2 2 42
Josefine Taljegard 2 2 43
Laurine Lecavelier 0 1 1 44
Tina Stürzinger 1 0 1 45
Saya Ueno 1 1 46
McKinze Daniels 1 1 47
Alexandra Deeva 1 1 48


Men
Competitor LAT AUS POL ROU AUT ITA EST Pts Rank
Han Yan 15 15 30 1
Joshua Farris 15 15 30 2
Jason Brown 15 13 28 3
Maxim Kovtun 15 13 28 4
Ryuju Hino 15 13 28 5
Keiji Tanaka 13 11 24 6
Artur Dmitriev 13 9 22 7
He Zhang 13 7 20 8
June-Hyoung Lee 9 11 20 9
Timothy Dolensky 11 9 20 10
Ryuichi Kihara 11 9 20 11
Shoma Uno 9 11 20 12
Shotaro Omori 9 7 16 13
Dong-Won Lee 7 7 14 14
Gordei Gorshkov 13 13 15
Liam Firus 11 0 11 16
Nam Nguyen 0 11 11 17
Philip Warren 5 5 10 18
Mikhail Kolyada 9 9 19
Martin Rappe 4 5 9 20
Jiaxing Liu 7 9 21
Jay Yostanto 7 7 22
David Wang 7 7 23
Viktor Romanenkov 2 5 7 24
Maurizio Zandron 4 3 7 25
Sei Kawahara 5 1 6 26
Yakov Godorozha 3 3 6 27
Harrison Choate 5 5 28
Vladislav Tarasenko 5 5 29
Yoji Tsuboi 4 0 4 30
Samuel Angers 4 4 31
Paul Fentz 4 4 32
Luiz Manella 4 4 33
Mitchell Gordon 4 4 34
Stanislav Pertsov 1 3 4 35
Pavel Ignatenko 3 1 4 36
Petr Coufal 3 0 3 37
Michael Christina Martinez 3 3 38
Matthias Versluis 0 2 2 39
Niko Ulanovsky 2 2 40
Peter O'Brien 2 2 41
Christopher Berneck 2 2 42
Viktor Zubik 2 2 43
Noah Scherer 2 2 44
Simon Hocquaux 1 0 1 45
Charles Tetar 0 1 1 46
Thomas Sosniak 1 1 47
Christophe Belley-Lemelin 1 1 48


Pairs
Competitor LAT POL AUT EST Pts Rank
Wenjing Sui & Cong Han 15 15 30 1
Britney Simpson & Matthew Blackmer 15 13 28 2
Katherine Bobak & Ian Beharry 13 15 28 3
Xiaoyu Yu & Yang Jin 13 13 26 4
Ekaterina Petaikina & Maxim Kurduykov 9 11 20 5
Jessica Calalang & Zack Sidhu 9 11 20 6
Tatiana Tudvaseva & Sergei Lisiev 7 11 18 7
Margaret Purdy & Michael Marinaro 11 0 11 8
Klara Kadlecova & Petr Bidar 3 7 10 9
Valeria Grechukina & Andrei Filonov 5 5 10 10
Meiyi Li & Bo Jiang 0 9 9 11
Natalja Zabijako & Sergei Kulbach 9 9 12
Ekaterina Krutskikh & Vladimir Morozov 5 3 8 13
Magdalena Klatka & Radoslaw Chruscinski 4 4 8 14
Lina Fedorova & Maxim Miroshkin 7 7 15
Madeline Aaron & Max Settlage 7 7 16
Haven Denney & Brandon Frazier 3 4 7 17
Kylie Duarte & Colin Grafton 0 5 5 18
Olivia Oltmanns & Joshua Santillan 4 0 4 19
Maria Paliakova & Mikhail Fomichev 3 0 3 20




2004-13 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.