skater profiles archived results news back home

2015 World Team Trophy

Tokyo, Japan -- Yoyogi National Stadium
April 16-19, 2015

Individual awards were not given. Final results listed are for the team competitions. Marks are listed below.

Team Results
Team MSP MFS LSP LFS PSP PFS SD FD Final
United States 10
6
11
5
12
9
9
8
9 10 11 10 1 (110)
Russia 8
5
8
7
11
10
12
11
10 9 9 9 2 (109)
Japan 12
9
12
10
8
7
10
7
7 7 7 7 3 (103)
Canada 7
3
6
4
5
4
4
2
11 12 12 11 4 (82)
China 11
1
9
3
6
1
6
1
12 11 8 8 5 (77)
France 4
2
2
1
3
2
4
3
8 8 10 12 6 (59)


Short Dance
Competitor SD Points
Kaitlyn Weaver & Andrew Poje 73.14 (1) 12
Madison Chock & Evan Bates 72.17 (2) 11
Gabriella Papadakis & Guillaume Cizeron 70.86 (3) 10
Elena Ilinykh & Ruslan Zhiganshin 63.09 (4) 9
Shiyue Wang & Xinyu Liu 55.32 (5) 8
Cathy Reed & Chris Reed 49.99 (6) 7


Free Dance
Competitor FD Points
Gabriella Papadakis & Guillaume Cizeron 111.06 (1) 12
Kaitlyn Weaver & Andrew Poje 109.79 (2) 11
Madison Chock & Evan Bates 102.24 (3) 10
Elena Ilinykh & Ruslan Zhiganshin 95.10 (4) 9
Shiyue Wang & Xinyu Liu 86.99 (5) 8
Cathy Reed & Chris Reed 73.24 (6) 7


Ladies Short Program
Competitor SP Points
Gracie Gold 71.26 (1) 12
Elizaveta Tuktamysheva 70.93 (2) 11
Elena Radionova 68.77 (3) 10
Ashley Wagner 64.55 (4) 9
Kanako Murakami 62.39 (5) 8
Satoko Miyahara 60.52 (6) 7
Zijun Li 58.83 (7) 6
Gabrielle Daleman 57.59 (8) 5
Alaine Chartrand 54.64 (9) 4
Laurine Lecavelier 52.84 (10) 3
Maé Bérénice Meité 52.06 (11) 2
Ziquan Zhao 44.92 (12) 1


Ladies Free Skate
Competitor FS Points
Elizaveta Tuktamysheva 134.21 (1) 12
Elena Radionova 129.73 (2) 11
Satoko Miyahara 129.12 (3) 10
Ashley Wagner 126.96 (4) 9
Gracie Gold 124.29 (5) 8
Kanako Murakami 113.32 (6) 7
Zijun Li 103.67 (7) 6
Gabrielle Daleman 98.87 (8) 5
Laurine Lecavelier 95.43 (9) 4
Maé Bérénice Meité 90.77 (10) 3
Alaine Chartrand 81.90 (11) 2
Ziquan Zhao 75.97 (12) 1


Men Short Program
Competitor SP Points
Yuzuru Hanyu 96.27 (1) 12
Han Yan 87.13 (2) 11
Jason Brown 86.48 (3) 10
Takahito Mura 82.04 (4) 9
Sergei Voronov 79.09 (5) 8
Nam Nguyen 77.42 (6) 7
Max Aaron 76.08 (7) 6
Maxim Kovtun 74.83 (8) 5
Florent Amodio 73.80 (9) 4
Jeremy Ten 67.45 (10) 3
Romain Ponsart 63.51 (11) 2
Nan Song 62.43 (12) 1


Men Free Skate
Competitor FS Points
Yuzuru Hanyu 192.31 (1) 12
Jason Brown 176.69 (2) 11
Takahito Mura 165.40 (3) 10
Han Yan 163.14 (4) 9
Sergei Voronov 161.92 (5) 8
Maxim Kovtun 158.91 (6) 7
Nam Nguyen 158.63 (7) 6
Max Aaron 151.43 (8) 5
Jeremy Ten 127.33 (9) 4
Nan Song 124.99 (10) 3
Florent Amodio 120.74 (11) 2
Romain Ponsart 120.61 (12) 1


Pairs Short Program
Competitor SP Points
Wenjing Sui & Cong Han 71.20 (1) 12
Meagan Duhamel & Eric Radford 68.68 (2) 11
Yuko Kavaguti & Alexander Smirnov 66.97 (3) 10
Alexa Scimeca & Chris Knierim 64.22 (4) 9
Vanessa James & Morgan Cipres 58.66 (5) 8
Ami Koga & Francis Boudreau Audet 46.87 (6) 7


Pairs Free Skate
Competitor FS Points
Meagan Duhamel & Eric Radford 140.70 (1) 12
Wenjing Sui & Cong Han 139.73 (2) 11
Alexa Scimeca & Chris Knierim 127.87 (3) 10
Yuko Kavaguti & Alexander Smirnov 127.07 (4) 9
Vanessa James & Morgan Cipres 109.31 (5) 8
Ami Koga & Francis Boudreau Audet 88.42 (6) 7





2004-16 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.