skater profiles archived results news back home

2009-10 Junior Grand Prix Standings



Top eight competitors in each event advance to the Junior Grand Prix Final. Ranks nine through eleven are alternates.

Dance
Competitor HUN USA POL BLR GER CRO TUR Pts Rank
Maia Shibutani & Alex Shibutani 15 15 30 1
Ksenia Monko & Kirill Khaliavin 15 15 30 2
Elena Ilinykh & Nikita Katsalapov 15 15 30 3
Ekaterina Pushkash & Jonathan Guerreiro 15 13 28 4
Kharis Ralph & Asher Hill 13 13 26 5
Lorenza Alessandrini & Simone Vaturi 11 13 24 6
Marina Antipova & Artem Kudashev 13 9 22 7
Isabella Cannuscio & Ian Lorello 11 11 22 8
Karen Routhier & Eric Saucke-Lacelle 13 7 20 9
Alisa Agafonova & Dmitri Dun 11 9 20 10
Tatiana Baturintseva & Ivan Volobuiev 9 11 20 11
Piper Gilles & Zachary Donohue 9 11 20 12
Rachel Tibbetts & Collin Brubaker 4 13 17 13
Alexandra Paul & Mitchell Islam 9 7 16 14
Stefanie Frohberg & Tim Giesen 9 7 16 15
Victoria Sinitsina & Ruslan Zhiganshin 7 7 14 16
Charlotte Lichtman & Dean Copely 3 9 12 17
Lauri Bonacorsi & Travis Mager 11 0 11 18
Olivia Martins & Alvin Chau 5 5 10 19
Oksana Klimova & Sasha Palomäki 3 5 8 20
Anastasia Cannuscio & Colin McManus 4 4 8 21
Ruslana Jurchenko & Alexander Liubchenko 7 7 22
Evgenia Kosigina & Sergei Mozgov 7 7 23
Veronique de Beaumont-Boisvert & Sebastien Buron 4 3 7 24
Sara Hurtado & Adria Diaz 0 5 5 25
Maria Popkova & Viktor Kovalenko 5 0 5 26
Justyna Plutowska & Dawid Pietrzynski 5 0 5 27
Valeria Zenkova & Valerie Sinitsin 5 5 28
Carolyn MacCuish & Tyler Morris 4 0 4 29
Irina Babchenko & Vitali Nikiforov 4 4 30
Anastasia Galyeta & Alexei Shumski 4 4 31
Xueting Guan & Meng Wang 3 0 3 32
Nikola Visnova & Lukas Csolley 0 3 3 33
Dominique Dieck & Michael Zenkner 0 3 3 34
Abby Carswell & Andrew Doleman 3 3 35


Ladies
Competitor HUN USA POL BLR GER CRO TUR Pts Rank
Kanako Murakami 15 15 30 1
Polina Shelepen 15 15 30 2
Kiri Baga 15 15 30 3
Angela Maxwell 13 13 26 4
Ksenia Makarova 13 11 24 5
Christina Gao 11 11 22 6
Anna Ovcharova 7 13 20 7
Ellie Kawamura 9 11 20 8
Yuki Nishino 13 5 18 9
Kristine Musademba 15 1 16 10
Kate Charbonneau 3 13 16 11
Polina Agafonova 5 11 16 12
Sofia Biryukova 13 13 13
Isabelle Olsson 11 2 13 14
Qiuying Zhu 3 9 12 15
Rosa Sheveleva 5 7 12 16
Haruka Imai 11 11 17
Ekaterina Kozireva 7 4 11 18
Sandy Hoffmann 0 9 9 19
Alice Garlisi 0 9 9 20
Maria Artemieva 9 9 21
Kristiene Gong 9 9 22
Yukiko Fujisawa 9 9 23
Malin Magnusson-Ruf 5 3 8 24
Shira Willner 4 4 8 25
Jasmine Alexandra Costa 7 0 7 26
Vanessa Grenier 7 7 27
Karen Zhou 7 7 28
Taylor Firth 7 7 29
Sila Saygi 5 1 6 30
Yretha Silete 1 5 6 31
Mae Berenice Meite 0 5 5 32
Monika Simancikova 4 1 5 33
Kexin Zhang 4 0 4 34
Cheltzie Lee 4 4 35
DeeDee Leng 4 4 36
Julia Pfrengle 0 3 3 37
Karolina Sykorova 3 0 3 38
Manouk Gijsman 3 0 3 39
Alina Fjodorova 3 3 40
Isabel Drescher 2 0 2 41
Belinda Schönberger 0 2 2 42
Victoria Huebler 0 2 2 43
Lena Marrocco 2 2 44
Rylie McCulloch-Casarsa 2 2 45
Patricia Glescic 2 2 46
Ivana Reitmayerova 1 0 1 47
Rebecka Emanuelsson 1 0 1 48
Alexandra Najarro 1 1 49


Men
Competitor HUN USA POL BLR GER CRO TUR Pts Rank
Yuzuru Hanyu 15 15 30 1
Ross Miner 15 13 28 2
Nan Song 13 15 28 3
Artur Gachinski 15 13 28 4
Kento Nakamura 13 11 24 5
Stanislav Kovalev 11 13 24 6
Richard Dornbush 15 7 22 7
Grant Hochstein 13 9 22 8
Austin Kanallakan 13 9 22 9
Gordei Gorshkov 11 11 22 10
Zhan Bush 11 11 22 11
Mark Shakhmatov 11 7 18 12
Alexander Nikolaev 9 9 18 13
Joshua Farris 9 7 16 14
Han Yan 15 15 15
Alexander Majorov 5 9 14 16
Jiaxing Liu 4 9 13 17
Daniel Dotzauer 7 4 11 18
Romain Ponsart 5 5 10 19
Ronald Lam 7 2 9 20
Andrei Rogozine 3 5 8 21
Takuya Kondoh 7 7 22
Eliot Halverson 7 7 23
Javier Raya 2 5 7 24
Liam Firus 3 4 7 25
Petr Bidar 5 0 5 26
Keegan Messing 5 5 27
Stanislav Pertsov 4 0 4 28
Alexander Zahradnicek 4 4 29
Steven Evans 4 4 30
Andrew Gonzales 4 4 31
Franz Streubel 1 3 4 32
Viktor Romanenkov 3 0 3 33
Stephen Li-Chung Kuo 0 3 3 34
Peter Reitmayer 0 3 3 35
Samuel Morais 3 3 36
Jorik Hendrickx 0 2 2 37
Petr Coufal 2 0 2 38
Morgan Cipres 2 0 2 39
Paul Emmanuel Richardeau 2 2 40
Ryuichi Kihara 2 2 41
Saverio Giacomelli 0 1 1 42
Dmitri Ignatenko 0 1 1 43
Kamil Bialas 0 1 1 44
Jakub Strobl 1 0 1 45
Viktor Zubik 1 1 46
Alexander Stepanov 1 1 47


Pairs
Competitor USA POL BLR GER Pts Rank
Wenjing Sui & Cong Han 15 15 30 1
Narumi Takahashi & Mervin Tran 11 15 26 2
Kaleigh Hole & Adam Johnson 15 11 26 3
Yue Zhang & Lei Wang 13 13 26 4
Tatiana Novik & Mikhail Kuznetsov 13 7 20 5
Britney Simpson & Nathan Miller 9 11 20 6
Alexandra Vasilieva & Yuri Shevchuk 9 9 18 7
Ksenia Stolbova & Fedor Klimov 13 4 17 8
Brittany Jones & Kurtis Gaskell 11 3 14 9
Anais Morand & Antoine Dorsaz 5 9 14 10
Maddison Bird & Raymond Schultz 7 7 14 11
Taylor Steele & Robert Schultz 7 0 7 12
Duo Cheng & Yu Gao 3 4 7 13
Felicia Zhang & Taylor Toth 5 0 5 14
Ekaterina Petaikina & Maxim Kurduykov 5 5 15
Ksenia Ozerova & Alexander Enbert 5 5 16
Margaret Purdy & Michael Marinaro 4 0 4 17
Meredith Pipkin & Brett Dunie-Neustadt 4 4 18
Katherine Bobak & Matthew Penasse 3 3 19
Tori Vollmer & Zack Sidhu 3 3 20



Archives -- Contact -- Features -- Guestbook -- Links -- Webmistress

2004-11 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.