skater profiles archived results news back home

2011 European Championships

Bern, Switzerland -- PostFinance Arena
January 24-30, 2011

Senior Dance
Competitor SD FD Final
Nathalie Péchalat & Fabian Bourzat 66.91 (1) 100.49 (1) 1 (167.40)
Ekaterina Bobrova & Dmitri Soloviev 65.46 (2) 95.68 (2) 2 (161.14)
Sinead Kerr & John Kerr 62.87 (3) 94.62 (3) 3 (157.49)
Elena Ilinykh & Nikita Katsalapov 60.93 (4) 92.55 (4) 4 (153.48)
Federica Faiella & Massimo Scali 57.18 (9) 88.74 (5) 5 (145.92)
Ekaterina Riazanova & Ilia Tkachenko 60.91 (5) 84.14 (6) 6 (145.05)
Nelli Zhiganshina & Alexander Gazsi 57.82 (7) 82.87 (7) 7 (140.69)
Nora Hoffmann & Maxim Zavozin 58.00 (6) 82.30 (8) 8 (140.30)
Pernelle Carron & Lloyd Jones 57.23 (8) 78.18 (10) 9 (135.41)
Lucie Mysliveckova & Matej Novak 54.37 (10) 80.98 (9) 10 (135.35)
Siobhan Heekin-Canedy & Alexander Shakalov 49.15 (11) 74.12 (11) 11 (123.27)
Isabella Tobias & Deividas Stagniunas 49.00 (12) 72.36 (13) 12 (121.36)
Nadezhda Frolenkova & Mikhail Kasalo 47.73 (13) 73.13 (12) 13 (120.86)
Penny Coomes & Nicholas Buckland 44.78 (18) 71.69 (14) 14 (116.47)
Sara Hurtado & Adria Diaz 44.84 (17) 70.97 (15) 15 (115.81)
Lorenza Alessandrini & Simone Vaturi 47.69 (14) 67.66 (18) 16 (115.35)
Allison Reed & Otar Japaridze 46.86 (16) 67.87 (17) 17 (114.73)
Federica Testa & Christopher Mior 47.52 (15) 65.12 (19) 18 (112.64)
Ramona Elsener & Florian Roost 42.35 (19) 69.51 (16) 19 (111.86)
Brooke Elizabeth Frieling & Lionel Rumi 41.69 (20) 57.94 (20) 20 (99.63)
Irina Shtork & Taavi Rand 38.76 (21) - 21 (FNR)


Preliminary Round Dance
Competitor FD Final
Lucie Mysliveckova & Matej Novak 80.54 1
Nelli Zhiganshina & Alexander Gazsi 79.27 2
Penny Coomes & Nicholas Buckland 73.79 3
Federica Testa & Christopher Mior 67.90 4
Sara Hurtado & Adria Diaz 67.20 5
Irina Shtork & Taavi Rand 66.38 6
Allison Reed & Otar Japaridze 66.24 7
Isabella Tobias & Deividas Stagniunas 65.36 8
Nikola Visnova & Lukas Csolley 63.92 9
Kira Geil & Tobias Eisenbauer 63.09 10
Zsuzsanna Nagy & Mate Fejes 61.70 11
Ramona Elsener & Florian Roost 53.50 12
Lesia Valadzenkava & Vitali Vakunov 53.41 13
Henna Lindholm & Ossi Kanervo 50.75 14
Kristina Tremasova & Dimitar Lichev 42.88 15


Senior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Sarah Meier 58.56 (3) 112.04 (2) 1 (170.60)
Carolina Kostner 53.17 (6) 115.37 (1) 2 (168.54)
Kiira Korpi 63.50 (1) 102.90 (4) 3 (166.40)
Ksenia Makarova 60.35 (2) 101.69 (5) 4 (162.04)
Alena Leonova 48.40 (13) 105.91 (3) 5 (154.31)
Viktoria Helgesson 54.70 (4) 96.96 (7) 6 (151.66)
Ira Vannut 50.90 (10) 99.76 (6) 7 (150.66)
Elena Gedevanishvili 53.68 (5) 94.28 (8) 8 (147.96)
Maé Bérénice Meité 51.61 (7) 87.13 (10) 9 (138.74)
Valentina Marchei 51.24 (8) 86.20 (14) 10 (137.44)
Sarah Hecken 51.12 (9) 86.31 (12) 11 (137.43)
Sonia Lafuente 49.10 (11) 86.72 (11) 12 (135.82)
Gerli Liinamäe 44.07 (16) 89.66 (9) 13 (133.73)
Jenna McCorkell 48.65 (12) 83.50 (15) 14 (132.15)
Juulia Turkkila 45.17 (14) 86.21 (13) 15 (131.38)
Romy B&uuhl;hler 44.42 (15) 77.91 (17) 16 (122.33)
Karina Johnson 38.30 (24) 83.33 (16) 17 (121.63)
Svetlana Issakova 42.30 (18) 76.14 (18) 18 (118.44)
Viktoria Pavuk 42.18 (19) 70.52 (21) 19 (112.70)
Dasa Grm 38.97 (21) 73.57 (20) 20 (112.54)
Alice Garlisi 38.79 (22) 73.57 (19) 21 (112.36)
Fleur Maxwell 43.64 (17) 66.95 (24) 22 (110.59)
Hristina Vassileva 39.11 (20) 67.68 (22) 23 (106.79)
Alexandra Kunova 38.67 (23) 67.19 (23) 24 (105.86)
Anne Line Gjersem 34.66 (25) 25 (FNR)
Irina Movchan 31.43 (26) 26 (FNR)
Clara Peters 30.91 (27) 27 (FNR)
Birce Atabey 30.50 (28) 28 (FNR)


Preliminary Round Ladies
Competitor LP Final
Ira Vannut 90.98 1
Maé Bérénice Meité 87.10 2
Alice Garlisi 78.81 3
Romy B&uuhl;hler 74.69 4
Svetlana Issakova 73.42 5
Karina Johnson 69.34 6
Anne Line Gjersem 67.38 7
Clara Peters 65.70 8
Fleur Maxwell 65.29 9
Hristina Vassileva 64.31 10
Belinda Schönberger 63.95 11
Nastassia Hrybko 63.81 12
Martina Bocek 61.67 13
Cecilia Törn 60.54 14
Marina Seeh 58.30 15
Katherine Hadford 57.51 16
Georgia Glastris 57.37 17
Sabina Mariuta 47.38 18
Mirna Libric 45.91 19


Senior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Florent Amodio 78.11 (1) 148.75 (3) 1 (226.86)
Brian Joubert 70.44 (7) 152.57 (1) 2 (223.01)
Tomas Verner 72.91 (5) 149.69 (2) 3 (222.60)
Kevin Van Der Perren 73.61 (4) 142.98 (5) 4 (216.59)
Artur Gachinski 73.76 (3) 142.31 (6) 5 (216.07)
Samuel Contesti 72.78 (6) 132.10 (9) 6 (204.88)
Konstantin Menshov 58.82 (14) 143.80 (4) 7 (202.62)
Michal Brezina 76.13 (2) 125.26 (10) 8 (201.39)
Javier Fernandez 60.48 (11) 139.17 (7) 9 (199.65)
Alban Preaubert 63.77 (10) 132.38 (8) 10 (196.15)
Peter Liebers 64.53 (9) 124.47 (11) 11 (189.00)
Paolo Bacchini 59.39 (12) 118.95 (13) 12 (178.34)
Adrian Schultheiss 58.36 (15) 119.83 (12) 13 (178.19)
Kristoffer Berntsson 66.62 (8) 105.96 (21) 14 (172.58)
Anton Kovalevski 53.47 (19) 115.86 (14) 15 (169.33)
Jorik Hendrickx 59.14 (13) 109.25 (19) 16 (168.39)
Kim Lucine 52.56 (20) 115.41 (15) 17 (167.97)
Viktor Pfeifer 55.70 (17) 109.13 (20) 18 (164.83)
Javier Raya 51.98 (21) 112.70 (17) 19 (164.68)
Denis Wieczorek 50.62 (22) 112.98 (16) 20 (163.60)
Zoltan Kelemen 50.38 (23) 110.12 (18) 21 (160.50)
Laurent Alvarez 56.64 (16) 102.81 (23) 22 (159.45)
Maxim Shipov 53.99 (18) 104.29 (22) 23 (158.28)
Stéphane Walker 49.74 (24) 87.90 (24) 24 (137.64)
Maciej Cieplucha 49.33 (25) 25 (FNR)
Moris Pfeifhofer 46.93 (26) 26 (FNR)
Ali Demirboga 42.09 (27) 27 (FNR)
Justus Strid 41.84 (28) 28 (FNR)


Preliminary Round Men
Competitor LP Final
Jorik Hendrickx 118.46 1
Kim Lucine 115.12 2
Denis Wieczorek 111.96 3
Zoltan Kelemen 106.57 4
Javier Raya 100.82 5
Moris Pfeifhofer 100.73 6
Justus Strid 100.42 7
Maxim Shipov 98.84 8
Maciej Cieplucha 97.14 9
Stéphane Walker 95.51 10
Ali Demirboga 92.58 11
David Richardson 91.59 12
Tigran Vardanjan 89.59 13
Damjan Ostojic 85.58 14
Jakub Strobl 83.21 15
Valtter Virtanen 79.90 16
Saulius Ambrulevicius 76.40 17
Mikhail Karaliuk 71.03 18
Boyito Mulder 70.25 19
Georgi Kenchadze 68.46 20


Senior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Aliona Savchenko & Robin Szolkowy 72.31 (1) 133.89 (2) 1 (206.20)
Yuko Kavaguti & Alexander Smirnov 69.49 (2) 134.12 (1) 2 (203.61)
Vera Bazarova & Yuri Larionov 62.89 (3) 125.35 (3) 3 (188.24)
Katarina Gerboldt & Alexander Enbert 57.50 (5) 112.45 (4) 4 (169.95)
Stefania Berton & Ondrej Hotarek 60.08 (4) 104.75 (5) 5 (164.83)
Maylin Hausch & Daniel Wende 53.86 (6) 96.11 (6) 6 (149.96)
Klara Kadlecova & Petr Bidar 48.45 (8) 91.49 (7) 7 (139.94)
Stacey Kemp & David King 48.46 (7) 79.58 (9) 8 (128.04)
Adeline Canac & Yannick Bonheur 43.02 (9) 82.32 (8) 9 (125.34)
Lubov Bakirova & Mikalai Kamianchuk 41.51 (10) 79.21 (10) 10 (120.72)
Katharina Gierok & Florian Just 40.70 (11) 77.36 (11) 11 (118.06)
Carolina Gillespie & Luca Dematte 40.11 (12) 75.42 (12) 12 (115.53)
Natalia Zabijako & Sergei Kulbach 35.01 (14) 71.46 (13) 13 (106.47)
Sally Hoolin & Jakub Safranek 36.41 (13) 67.75 (14) 14 (104.16)
Stina Martini & Severin Kiefer 34.74 (15) 66.13 (15) 15 (100.87)





2004-12 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.