skater profiles archived results news back home

2012 Pavel Roman Memorial

Olomouc, Czech Republic
November 16-18, 2012

Senior Dance
Competitor SD FD Final
Nailya Zhiganshina & Alexander Gazsi 60.58 (1) 87.66 (2) 1 (148.24)
Siobhan Heekin-Canedy & Dmytro Dun 55.67 (2) 88.14 (1) 2 (143.81)
Charlene Guignard & Marco Fabbri 52.79 (3) 83.54 (3) 3 (136.33)
Isabella Tobias & Deividas Stagniunas 51.21 (4) 76.76 (4) 4 (127.97)
Federica Testa & Lukas Csolley 49.57 (6) 76.47 (5) 5 (126.04)
Lucie Mysliveckova & Neil Brown 50.24 (5) 72.81 (8) 6 (123.05)
Louise Walden & Owen Edwards 45.12 (10) 73.03 (7) 7 (118.15)
Zsuzsanna Nagy & Mate Fejes 45.46 (9) 72.44 (9) 8 (117.90)
Henna Lindholm & Ossi Kanervo 48.49 (7) 68.59 (11) 9 (117.08)
Allison Reed & Vasili Rogov 41.91 (12) 73.63 (6) 10 (115.54)
Federica Bernardi & Christopher Mior 43.64 (11) 69.66 (10) 11 (113.30)
Olesia Karmi & Max Lindholm 46.55 (8) 63.45 (14) 12 (110.00)
Dora Turoczi & Balasz Major 39.88 (13) 67.16 (12) 13 (107.04)
Katharina Muller & Justin Gerke 37.74 (15) 64.85 (13) 14 (102.59)
Natalia Kaliszek & Michal Kaliszek 39.69 (14) 51.85 (15) 15 (91.54)
Emanuela Porter & Bruce Porter 27.96 (16) 39.29 (16) 16 (67.25)
Tamara Turoczi & Daniel Majer 23.63 (17) 38.29 (17) 17 (61.92)


Junior Dance
Competitor SD FD Final
Karolina Prochazkova & Michal Ceska 56.44 (1) 72.34 (1) 1 (128.78)
Anastazia Shpiliavaya & Grigoriy Smirnov 50.81 (3) 71.82 (2) 2 (122.63)
Jana Cejkova & Alexandr Sinicyn 50.35 (4) 69.49 (4) 3 (119.84)
Yulia Dolgikh & Alexander Prachanov 54.32 (2) 64.48 (5) 4 (118.80)
Johanna Allik & Paul Bellantuono 47.11 (6) 70.28 (3) 5 (117.39)
Valeriya Gaystruk & Oleksii Oliinyk 45.49 (7) 64.46 (7) 6 (101.38)
Alessia Busi & Andrea Fabbri 43.97 (10) 64.47 (6) 7 (108.44)
Anna Bolshem & Ronald Zilberberg 48.57 (5) 58.80 (13) 8 (107.37)
Viola Zakhlyupana & Jeremie Flemin 43.95 (11) 62.03 (9) 9 (105.98)
Katerina Konickova & Matej Lang 43.54 (12) 61.16 (10) 10 (104.70)
Loreen Geiler & Sven Miersch 44.19 (9) 59.99 (12) 11 (104.18)
Beatrice Buttani & Daniele Verdi 41.49 (13) 60.86 (11) 12 (102.35)
Lisa Enderlein & Hendrik Hilpert 44.95 (8) 55.38 (15) 13 (100.33)
Sara Ghislandi & Giona Terzo Ortenzi 37.10 (15) 63.22 (8) 14 (100.32)
Joanna Zajac & Cezary Zawadzki 37.35 (14) 56.03 (14) 15 (93.38)
Mariya Ukolova & Jaroslav Brtek 35.00 (17) 47.71 (16) 16 (82.71)
Mathilde Harold & Axel Lamasse 36.76 (16) 42.82 (18) 17 (79.58)
Lisa Loze & Dylan Antunes 33.74 (18) 44.94 (17) 18 (78.68)
Lili Király & Szabolcs Nagy 26.98 (21) 38.89 (19) 19 (65.87)
Szilvia Magyar & Daniel Illes 29.07 (20) 35.57 (20) 20 (64.64)
Olexandra Borysova & Svitozar Marchenko 30.52 (19) 34.11 (21) 21 (64.63)
Salome Abdedou & Mateo Clavel 26.25 (22) 32.54 (22) 22 (58.79)


Advanced Novice Dance
Competitor PD-RF PD-SW(.5) FD Final
Claire Johnson & Wendelin Bock 21.63 (1) 11.71 (1) 39.39 (1) 1 (72.73)
Benedetta Biffi & Lorenzo Giossi 16.52 (3) 8.24 (2) 38.25 (2) 2 (63.01)
Sofiya Zhakovskaya & Ivan Yakovlev 17.86 (2) 8.20 (3) 32.65 (3) 3 (58.71)
Julia Warget & Mathieu Couyras 16.03 (4) 8.00 (4) 30.23 (4) 4 (54.26)





2004-15 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.