skater profiles archived results news back home

2012 World Junior Championships

Minsk, Belarus -- Minsk Arena
February 27 - March 4, 2012

Junior Dance
Competitor SD FD Final
Victoria Sinitsina & Ruslan Zhiganshin 63.78 (1) 90.03 (1) 1 (153.81)
Alexandra Stepanova & Ivan Bukin 62.68 (2) 85.06 (2) 2 (147.74)
Alexandra Aldridge & Daniel Eaton 57.76 (5) 83.38 (3) 3 (141.14)
Anna Yanovskaya & Sergey Mozgov 58.89 (3) 81.74 (4) 4 (140.63)
Gabriella Papadakis & Guillaume Cizeron 58.09 (4) 80.61 (5) 5 (138.70)
Nicole Orford & Thomas Williams 55.86 (6) 78.75 (6) 6 (134.61)
Lauri Bonacorsi & Travis Mager 54.53 (8) 73.88 (7) 7 (128.41)
Maria Nosulia & Evgeni Kholoniuk 54.91 (7) 69.02 (8) 8 (123.93)
Shari Koch & Christian Nüchtern 51.68 (9) 65.58 (10) 9 (117.26)
Sofia Sforza & Francesco Fioretti 51.06 (10) 65.19 (12) 10 (116.25)
Irina Shtork & Taavi Rand 50.75 (11) 64.91 (13) 11 (115.66)
Anna Nagornyuk & Viktor Kovalenko 45.82 (15) 66.67 (9) 12 (112.49)
Ksenia Pecherkina & Aleksandrs Jakushin 45.84 (14) 65.27 (11) 13 (111.11)
Yiyi Zhang & Nan Wu 46.35 (13) 63.13 (15) 14 (109.48)
Rachel Parsons & Michael Parsons 45.37 (16) 63.79 (14) 15 (109.16)
Sara Aghai & Jussiville Partanen 47.15 (12) 60.69 (17) 16 (107.84)
Olivia Smart & Joseph Buckland 45.00 (17) 61.46 (16) 17 (106.46)
Cagla Demirsal & Berk Akalin 43.08 (19) 58.15 (19) 18 (101.23)
Viktoria Kavaliova & Yurii Bieliaiev 42.04 (20) 58.37 (18) 19 (100.41)
Andrénne Poulin & Marc-André Servant 43.81 (18) 52.63 (20) 20 (96.44)
Karolina Prochazkova & Michal Ceska 41.84 (21) - 21 (FNR)
Karina Uzurova & Ilias Ali 40.09 (22) - 22 (FNR)
Elektra Hetman & Benjamin Allain 39.22 (23) - 23 (FNR)
Celia Robledo & Luis Fenero 38.23 (24) - 24 (FNR)
Victoria Bausback & Demid Rokachev 35.27 (25) - 25 (FNR)


Junior Dance -- Preliminary Round
Competitor FD Final
Shari Koch & Christian Nüchtern 72.36 1
Karolina Prochazkova & Michal Ceska 70.58 2
Anna Nagornyuk & Viktor Kovalenko 70.40 3
Sofia Sforza & Francesco Fioretti 69.24 4
Yiyi Zhang & Nan Wu 64.94 5
Ksenia Pecherkina & Aleksander Jakushins 64.24 6
Olivia Smart & Joseph Buckland 61.19 7
Sara Aghai & Jussiville Partanen 59.81 8
Viktoria Kavaliova & Yurii Bieliaiev 58.99 9
Cagla Demirsal & Berk Akalin 58.31 10
Karina Uzurova & Ilias Ali 58.04 11
Johanna Allik & Paul Bellantuono 57.30 12
Ekaterina Bugrov & Vasilii Rogov 56.10 13
Natalie Kaliszek & Michal Kaliszek 54.36 14
Stephanie Baadsgaard Snider & Stepn Dubrovski 54.21 15
Szidonia Merkwart & Adam Lukacs 44.68 16
Ayesha Yigit & Shane Speden 40.53 17
Hannah Sparke & Lochran Doherty 27.46 18


Junior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Julia Lipnitskaia 63.09 (1) 123.96 (1) 1 (187.05)
Gracie Gold 58.00 (2) 113.85 (2) 2 (171.85)
Adelina Sotnikova 56.57 (3) 111.88 (3) 3 (168.45)
Satoko Miyahara 52.97 (4) 104.81 (6) 4 (157.78)
Zijun Li 51.74 (6) 105.57 (5) 5 (157.31)
Polina Shelepen 47.99 (12) 108.03 (4) 6 (156.02)
Christina Gao 52.66 (5) 98.43 (7) 7 (151.09)
Hae-Jin Kim 51.56 (7) 98.15 (8) 8 (149.71)
Joshi Helgesson 50.74 (8) 97.14 (9) 9 (147.88)
Kaetlyn Osmond 50.15 (9) 96.10 (10) 10 (146.25)
Ziquan Zhao 49.22 (10) 94.70 (11) 11 (143.92)
Miu Sato 46.50 (13) 94.70 (12) 12 (141.20)
Vanessa Lam 48.82 (11) 90.12 (13) 13 (138.94)
Gerli Liinamäe 44.54 (17) 80.66 (14) 14 (125.20)
Monika Simancikova 45.10 (16) 79.26 (15) 15 (124.36)
Isadora Williams 46.22 (14) 77.71 (18) 16 (123.93)
Patricia Glescic 45.35 (15) 77.04 (19) 17 (122.39)
Carol Bressanutti 41.59 (20) 77.81 (17) 18 (119.40)
Juulia Turkkila 41.03 (22) 78.18 (16) 19 (119.21)
Risa Shoji 43.13 (18) 69.95 (22) 20 (113.08)
Alina Fjodorova 42.49 (19) 70.50 (21) 21 (112.99)
Elizaveta Ukolova 39.61 (24) 71.36 (20) 22 (110.97)
Tina Stuerzinger 41.39 (21) 66.90 (23) 23 (108.29)
Sabrina Schulz 39.93 (23) 64.60 (24) 24 (104.53)
Anine Rabe 39.58 (25) - 25 (FNR)
Anita Madsen 39.44 (26) - 26 (FNR)
Lenaelle Gilleron-Gorry 39.38 (27) - 27 (FNR)
Angelika Dubinski 38.57 (28) - 28 (FNR)
Kristina Zakharanka 36.23 (29) - 29 (FNR)
Brooklee Han 35.37 (30) - 30 (FNR)
Anais Claes 28.00 (31) - 31 (FNR)


Junior Ladies -- Preliminary Round
Competitor LP Final
Kaetlyn Osmond 97.36 1
Ziquan Zhao 94.53 2
Hae-Jin Kim 93.97 3
Elizaveta Ukolova 82.09 4
Brooklee Han 82.05 5
Joshi Helgesson 80.36 6
Patricia Glescic 79.69 7
Anita Madsen 76.70 8
Anine Rabe 75.26 9
Angelika Dubinski 74.88 10
Alina Fjodorova 71.52 11
Isadora Williams 71.30 12
Inga Januleviciute 71.21 13
Kristina Zakharanka 70.12 14
Alexandra Kamieniecki 69.11 15
Sila Saygi 66.38 16
Margot Krisberg 66.11 17
Katie Powell 65.01 18
Elena Mangas 63.61 19
Eline Anthonissen 61.31 20
Melanie Swang 60.86 21
Oliya Clarkson 60.75 22
Sandra Ristivojevic 58.43 23
Kim Bell 56.98 24
Isabella Schuster 55.30 25
Alina Milevskaia 54.00 26
Regina Glazman 53.36 27
Vasilena Yakimova 53.23 28
Michelle Quintero 53.07 29
Amanda Sunyoto-Yang 50.79 30
Madelaine Parker 49.37 31
Raisa Rjenovschi 49.17 32
Kai Jing Leong 46.57 33
Regina Borbely 45.39 34
Maral-Erdene Gansukh 44.20 35
Ema Lipovscak 40.40 36


Junior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Han Yan 74.88 (2) 147.57 (1) 1 (222.45)
Joshua Farris 75.43 (1) 146.54 (2) 2 (221.97)
Jason Brown 70.20 (4) 144.70 (3) 3 (214.90)
Denis Ten 73.78 (3) 134.42 (4) 4 (208.20)
Zhan Bush 65.21 (5) 130.85 (6) 5 (196.06)
He Zhang 64.63 (6) 129.34 (7) 6 (193.97)
Keiji Tanaka 57.70 (11) 132.16 (5) 7 (189.86)
Liam Firus 62.10 (7) 126.96 (8) 8 (189.06)
Ryuju Hino 56.59 (14) 124.75 (9) 9 (181.34)
Shoma Uno 57.71 (10) 118.21 (10) 10 (175.92)
Martin Rappe 57.13 (12) 114.25 (12) 11 (171.38)
Timothy Dolensky 57.73 (9) 112.21 (13) 12 (169.94)
Nam Nguyen 51.13 (18) 117.07 (11) 13 (168.20)
Artur Dmitriev 59.36 (8) 107.60 (15) 14 (166.96)
Michael Christian Martinez 55.32 (16) 109.78 (14) 15 (165.10)
Luiz Manella 55.07 (17) 107.46 (16) 16 (162.53)
Petr Coufal 56.74 (13) 104.36 (17) 17 (161.10)
June Hyoung Lee 55.74 (15) 103.19 (18) 18 (158.93)
Harry Mattick 48.24 (23) 98.54 (19) 19 (146.78)
Maurizio Zandron 50.79 (19) 93.16 (21) 20 (143.95)
Matthias Versluis 49.46 (20) 93.74 (20) 21 (143.20)
Brendan Kerry 48.83 (22) 82.57 (22) 22 (131.40)
Chih-I Tsao 49.18 (21) 80.06 (23) 23 (138.27)
Marcus Björk 46.83 (24) 76.50 (24) 24 (123.33)
Yakov Godorozha 44.17 (25) - 25 (FNR)
Slavik Hayrapetyan 43.93 (26) - 26 (FNR)
Carlo Röthlisberger 42.24 (27) - 27 (FNR)
Kamil Dymowski 39.43 (28) - 28 (FNR)
Daniel Albert Naurits 37.03 (29) - 29 (FNR)
Pavel Ignatenko 36.97 (30) - 30 (FNR)


Junior Men -- Preliminary Round
Competitor LP Final
Nam Nguyen 116.33 1
June Hyoung Lee 110.48 2
Michael Christian Martinez 109.42 3
Luiz Manella 107.41 4
Martin Rappe 106.93 5
Harry Mattick 105.17 6
Maurizio Zandron 101.47 7
Matthias Versluis 97.05 8
Pavel Ignatenko 92.05 9
Brendan Kerry 89.76 10
Slavik Hayrapetyan 88.31 11
Chih-I Tsao 85.15 12
Kamil Dymowski 84.89 13
Carlo Röthlisberger 79.93 14
Victor Bustamente 78.33 15
Osman Akgün 77.76 16
Florian Gostelie 69.25 17
Suchet Kongchim 67.31 18
Arturas Ganzela 61.54 19
Julian Zhi Jie Yee 61.26 20
Armen Agaian 59.73 21
Zsolt Kosz 57.06 22
Wayne Wing Yin Chung 54.38 23
Bernhard Pauli 54.15 24


Junior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Wenjing Sui & Cong Han 59.29 (1) 116.40 (1) 1 (175.69)
Xiaoyu Yu & Yang Jin 54.72 (2) 112.76 (2) 2 (167.48)
Vasilisa Davankova & Andrei Deputat 50.50 (5) 103.16 (3) 3 (153.66)
Haven Denney & Brandon Frazier 50.81 (4) 99.74 (4) 4 (150.55)
Margaret Purdy & Michael Marinaro 49.51 (7) 92.25 (5) 5 (141.76)
Ekaterina Petaikina & Maxim Kurdyukov 51.18 (3) 90.01 (7) 6 (141.19)
Katherine Bobak & Ian Beharry 49.77 (6) 90.12 (6) 7 (139.89)
Kylie Duarte & Colin Grafton 48.24 (8) 85.69 (8) 8 (133.93)
Meiyi Li & Bo Jiang 46.97 (10) 81.08 (11) 9 (128.05)
Britney Simpson & Matthew Blackmer 46.83 (11) 81.10 (10) 10 (127.93)
Kamila Gainetdinova & Ivan Bich 47.51 (9) 80.33 (12) 11 (127.84)
Hayleigh Bell & Alistair Sylvester 42.01 (12) 84.72 (9) 12 (126.73)
Magdalena Klatka & Radoslaw Chruscinski 41.42 (13) 77.06 (13) 13 (118.48)
Julia Lavrentieva & Yuri Rudik 39.71 (15) 70.32 (15) 14 (110.03)
Stina Martini & Severin Kiefer 38.92 (16) 70.85 (14) 15 (109.77)
Camille Mendoza & Christopher Boyadji 40.67 (14) 68.97 (16) 16 (109.64)
Rachel Epstein & Dmitry Epstein 36.84 (17) - 17 (FNR)
Bianca Manacorda & Niccolo Macii 35.37 (18) - 18 (FNR)
Maria Paliakova & Mikhail Fomichev 33.43 (19) - 19 (FNR)
Alessandra Cernuschi & Filippo Ambrosini 29.91 (20) - 20 (FNR)


Junior Pairs -- Preliminary Round
Competitor LP Final
Xiaoyu Yu & Yang Jin 96.37 1
Haven Denney & Brandon Frazier 91.58 2
Meiyi Li & Bo Jiang 88.48 3
Hayleigh Bell & Alistair Sylvester 81.11 4
Magdalena Klatka & Radoslaw Chruscinski 75.75 5
Camille Mendoza & Christopher Boyadji 73.64 6
Stina Martini & Severin Kiefer 71.49 7
Bianca Manacorda & Niccolo Macii 67.59 8
Rachel Epstein & Dmitry Epstein 66.63 9
Julia Lavrentieva & Yuri Rudik 65.23 10
Maria Paliakova & Mikhail Fomichev 63.35 11
Alexandra Rodriguez & Aritz Maestu 59.19 12
Veera Kestila & Callum Bullard 56.16 13
Linda Wenzig & Matti Landgraf 52.61 14
Anjelika Ilieva & Pavel Petrov Savinov 51.53 15






2004-12 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.