skater profiles archived results news back home

2015 Mentor Nestle Nesquik Torun Cup

Torun, Poland
January 7-10, 2015

Senior Dance
Competitor SD FD Final
Shiyue Wang & Xinyu Liu 60.25 (1) 90.04 (1) 1 (150.29)
Alisa Agafonova & Alper Ucar 57.48 (3) 89.00 (2) 2 (146.48)
Natalia Kaliszek & Maksym Spodyriev 56.59 (4) 88.10 (3) 3 (144.69)
Cathy Reed & Chris Reed 57.53 (2) 81.53 (4) 4 (139.06)
Irina Stork & Taavi Rand 48.80 (5) 76.17 (5) 5 (124.97)
Jennifer Urban & Sevan Lerche 42.90 (7) 73.60 (6) 6 (116.50)
Federica Bernardi & Saverio Giacomelli 43.89 (6) 68.90 (7) 7 (112.79)


Senior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Angelina Kuchvalska 51.84 (2) 104.31 (1) 1 (156.15)
Kailani Craine 54.82 (1) 96.57 (2) 2 (151.39)
Dasa Grm 51.07 (3) 90.02 (3) 3 (141.09)
Kerstin Frank 50.75 (4) 82.53 (4) 4 (133.28)
Sarah Hecken 43.77 (6) 80.01 (5) 5 (123.78)
Yanina Makeenka 44.24 (5) 74.01 (7) 6 (118.25)
Alina Beletskaya 43.08 (7) 72.66 (8) 7 (115.74)
Elizaveta Ukolova 40.26 (8) 74.27 (6) 8 (114.53)
Olga Belinska 34.22 (9) 60.67 (9) 9 (94.89)


Senior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Romain Ponsart 70.51 (2) 133.66 (2) 1 (204.17)
Chafik Besseghier 67.81 (3) 136.19 (1) 2 (204.00)
Peter Liebers 70.87 (1) 122.07 (5) 3 (192.94)
Paul Fentz 66.31 (4) 126.12 (3) 4 (192.43)
Brendan Kerry 64.77 (6) 125.07 (4) 5 (189.64)
Maurizio Zandron 65.00 (5) 103.81 (7) 6 (168.81)
Graham Newberry 54.50 (7) 109.53 (6) 7 (164.03)
Jack Newberry 47.83 (8) 97.09 (8) 8 (144.92)


Senior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Nicole Della Monica & Matteo Guarise 53.82 (1) 96.61 (1) 1 (150.43)
Tatsiana Danilova & Mikalai Kamianchuk 44.97 (2) 78.14 (4) 2 (123.11)
Minerve-Fabienne Hase & Nolan Seegert 42.41 (3) 78.93 (3) 3 (121.34)
Alessandra Cernuschi & Filippo Ambrosini 30.19 (4) 83.87 (2) 4 (114.06)
Olga Bestandigova & Ilhan Mansiz 22.89 (5) 48.29 (5) 5 (71.18)


Junior Dance
Competitor SD FD Final
Lorraine McNamara & Quinn Carpenter 59.70 (1) 85.00 (1) 1 (144.70)
Rachel Parsons & Michael Parsons 58.58 (2) 84.60 (2) 2 (143.18)
Eva Khachaturyan & Andrey Bagin 53.65 (3) 75.40 (4) 3 (129.05)
Sofya Polishchuk & Alexander Vakhnov 48.71 (5) 75.60 (3) 4 (124.31)
Valeriya Gaystruk & Alexei Oleynik 49.20 (4) 67.40 (6) 5 (116.60)
Daria Rumyntseva & Dmitry Ryabchenko 42.60 (8) 70.07 (5) 6 (112.67)
Anastasia Tkacheva & Vadim Davidovich 43.46 (6) 66.97 (8) 7 (110.43)
Christine Smith & Simon Eisenbauer 42.78 (7) 67.16 (7) 8 (109.94)
Aleksandra Amelkina & Andrey Filatov 39.34 (10) 64.43 (10) 9 (103.77)
Angelina Sinkevych & Yegor Yegorov 38.63 (12) 64.90 (9) 10 (103.53)
Robynne Tweedale & Edward Carstairs 39.71 (9) 61.63 (13) 11 (101.34)
Natalia Lewandowska & Radoslaw Barszczak 36.67 (15) 63.07 (11) 12 (99.74)
Ria Schwendinger & Valentin Wunderlich 37.23 (13) 61.80 (12) 13 (99.03)
Valentina Schar & Carlo Roethlisberger 39.26 (11) 58.43 (14) 14 (97.69)
Loreen Geiler & Hendrik Hilpert 35.79 (16) 57.13 (15) 15 (92.92)
Francesca Righi & Pietra Papetti 36.68 (14) 56.00 (16) 16 (92.68)
Inna Gorbachova & Iliya Bogomol 34.82 (17) 53.63 (17) 17 (88.45)
Emily Pike & Patrick Adderley 31.27 (19) 50.03 (18) 18 (81.30)
Olga Giglava & Oleksandr Siroshtan 29.16 (21) 49.73 (19) 19 (78.89)
Matilda Friend & William Badaoui 29.55 (20) 48.00 (20) 20 (77.55)
Mina Zdravkova & Christopher M. Davis 29.10 (22) 45.50 (21) 21 (74.60)
Flora Muehlmeyer & Wendelin Bock 31.87 (18) 40.77 (22) 22 (72.64)
Anna Ryabinina & Mark Iukhimov DSQ


Junior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Elizabet Tursynbayeva 50.68 (1) 96.82 (1) 1 (147.50)
Matilda Algotsson 42.05 (3) 80.73 (2) 2 (122.78)
Kristen Spours 43.51 (2) 78.34 (3) 3 (121.85)
Anna Litvinenko 35.32 (9) 74.88 (4) 4 (110.20)
Yelizaveta Ausiukevich 38.69 (6) 68.03 (6) 5 (106.72)
Greta Lupatelli 34.61 (10) 69.88 (5) 6 (104.49)
Anastasiya Zaitsava 40.78 (4) 57.65 (11) 7 (98.43)
Daria Gozhva 32.30 (14) 65.89 (7) 8 (98.19)
Yuliya Zhata 35.51 (8) 58.58 (10) 9 (94.09)
Elzbieta Kropa 32.11 (16) 59.94 (9) 10 (92.05)
Samantha Cabiles 39.89 (5) 51.44 (20) 11 (91.33)
Miriam Abdulkarimova 34.15 (11) 57.08 (13) 12 (91.23)
Victoria Shitova 33.56 (12) 55.01 (16) 13 (88.57)
Daisy Vreenegoor 30.22 (17) 57.17 (12) 14 (87.39)
Yuliya Bashynska 26.65 (24) 60.47 (8) 15 (87.12)
Colette Coco Kaminski 32.12 (15) 54.92 (17) 16 (87.04)
Hanna Paroshina 28.84 (20) 56.56 (14) 17 (85.40)
Darya Batura 29.61 (19) 55.34 (15) 18 (84.95)
Maria Gavrilova 38.19 (7) 45.02 (25) 19 (83.21)
Anna Lukasiak 28.30 (21) 53.94 (18) 20 (82.24)
Alina Suponenko 32.57 (13) 46.90 (24) 21 (79.47)
Darya Maltseva 26.89 (22) 51.91 (19) 22 (78.80)
Agnieszka Rejment 29.92 (18) 48.80 (23) 23 (78.72)
Anastasiia Osypenko 25.26 (26) 50.24 (21) 24 (75.50)
Martyna Czarnobaj 26.83 (23) 43.37 (28) 25 (70.20)
Kornelia Mienik 21.37 (29) 48.82 (22) 26 (70.19)
Dominika Kraussova 25.61 (25) 44.55 (26) 27 (70.16)
Alisa Turchina 25.04 (27) 44.53 (27) 28 (69.57)
Sarah Papa 22.28 (28) 34.50 (29) 29 (56.78)


Junior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Krzysztof Gala 52.05 (2) 104.41 (1) 1 (156.46)
Larry Loupolover 51.83 (3) 97.52 (3) 2 (149.35)
Ilya Solomin 42.99 (7) 101.73 (2) 3 (144.72)
Olgierd Febbi 44.42 (5) 88.32 (4) 4 (132.74)
Lukasz Kedzierski 52.06 (1) 79.51 (10) 5 (131.57)
Alberto Vanz 43.05 (6) 85.16 (6) 6 (128.21)
Ryszard Gurtler 41.09 (8) 86.40 (5) 7 (127.49)
Artsiom Tseluiko 40.53 (9) 82.09 (8) 8 (122.62)
Michel Tsiba 40.48 (10) 82.08 (9) 9 (122.56)
Marco Bozzuto 46.74 (4) 73.47 (12) 10 (120.21)
Marco Zandron 35.93 (13) 83.16 (7) 11 (119.09)
Alexannder Maszljanko 38.65 (11) 77.94 (11) 12 (116.59)
Daniil Zurav 36.09 (12) 67.27 (13) 13 (103.36)
Wayne Wing Yin Chung 33.06 (14) 58.53 (15) 14 (91.59)
Jakub Rudolf 29.19 (16) 58.67 (14) 15 (87.86)
Ludwik Piksa 29.56 (15) 54.86 (16) 16 (84.42)


Junior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Caitlin Fields & Ernie Utah Stevens 39.39 (1) 66.29 (1) 1 (126.15)
Irma Caldara & Edoardo Caputo 39.39 (2) 66.29 (2) 2 (99.40)


Advanced Novice Dance
Competitor PD1-RF(.5) PD2-SW(.5) FD Final
Jogaile Zilionyte & Luca Morini 8.35 (4) 9.69 (2) 41.36 (1) 1 (59.40)
Aleksandra Korotkova & Danil Utkin 9.86 (2) 9.35 (3) 39.70 (2) 2 (58.91)
Daria Mitrakova & Ilya Drantusau 10.35 (1) 10.39 (1) 36.94 (3) 3 (57.68)
Leticia Marsh & Elliot Crook 8.82 (3) 7.76 (4) 36.65 (4) 4 (53.23)


Novice Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Anastasia Schneider 33.19 (1) 62.32 (1) 1 (95.51)
Alessia Hagg 30.03 (2) 57.92 (2) 2 (87.95)
Francesca Capomolla 27.36 (6) 53.69 (3) 3 (81.05)
Alina Urushadze 27.88 (5) 51.43 (4) 4 (79.31)
Lizaveta Malinovskaya 27.90 (4) 50.84 (5) 5 (78.74)
Mariya Saldakayeva 29.19 (3) 46.59 (9) 6 (75.78)
Tatsyana Mihits 24.79 (9) 48.78 (6) 7 (73.57)
Lizaveta Khlypauka 25.97 (8) 45.49 (11) 8 (71.46)
Eva-Liisa Lohmus 26.96 (7) 44.30 (13) 9 (71.26)
Anastasiya Belaus 23.71 (12) 46.92 (7) 10 (70.63)
Aleksandra Mienik 23.95 (11) 46.44 (10) 11 (70.39)
Thyle Kelder 23.29 (14) 46.70 (8) 12 (69.99)
Anastasija Pavlovicha 23.08 (15) 44.65 (12) 13 (67.73)
Agata Walczak 20.67 (17) 43.59 (14) 14 (64.26)
Aliaksandra Chepeleva 21.49 (16) 42.64 (15) 15 (64.13)
Margarita Ostrovskaya 24.22 (10) 39.44 (16) 16 (63.66)
Tatsiana Chornaya 23.52 (13) 36.74 (17) 17 (60.26)
Rozalia Abdulkarimova 17.41 (20) 30.31 (18) 18 (47.72)
Amelia Rams 18.06 (19) 25.53 (19) 19 (43.59)
Aliaksandra Haurylkina 19.18 (18) 24.27 (20) 20 (43.45)
Aliaksandra Karenhina 14.97 (21) 23.07 (22) 21 (38.04)
Kamila Chamielec 13.80 (22) 23.23 (21) 22 (37.03)


Novice Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Daniel Grassl 37.40 (1) 66.65 (1) 1 (104.05)
Yauheni Puzanau 31.97 (2) 51.72 (2) 2 (83.69)
Jakub Kukowski 23.60 (4) 43.08 (3) 3 (66.68)
Piotr Wisniewski 25.36 (3) 40.73 (4) 4 (66.09)
Egor Hlopkov 22.90 (5) 39.37 (5) 5 (62.27)





© 2004-17 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.