skater profiles archived results news back home

2013-14 Junior Grand Prix Standings



Top six competitors in each event advance to the Junior Grand Prix Final. Ranks seven through nine are alternates.

Dance
Competitor LAT MEX SVK POL BLR CZE EST Pts Rank
Anna Yanovskaya & Sergey Mozgov 15 15 30 1
Kaitlin Hawayek & Jean-Luc Baker 15 15 30 2
Lorraine McNamara & Quinn Carpenter 13 15 28 3
Betina Popova & Yuri Vlasenko 13 15 28 4
Alexandra Nazarova & Maxim Nikitin 13 13 26 5
Rachel Parsons & Michael Parsons 13 13 26 6
Madeline Edwards & ZhaoKai Pang 13 11 24 7
Alla Loboda & Pavel Drozd 11 11 22 8
Daria Morozova & Mikhail Zhirnov 11 11 22 9
Holly Moore & Daniel Klaber 11 9 20 10
Sofia Evdokimova & Egor Bazin 11 9 20 11
Mackenzie Bent & Garrett MacKeen 15 4 19 12
Rebeka Kim & Kirill Minov 7 9 16 13
Elliana Pogrebinsky & Ross Gudis 9 5 14 14
Brianna Delmaestro & Timothy Lum 7 7 14 15
Viktoria Kavaliova & Yurii Bieliaiev 7 5 12 16
Estelle Elizabeth & Romain Le Gac 7 4 11 17
Carolina Moscheni & Adam Lukacs 5 5 10 18
Evgenia Kosigina & Nikolai Moroshkin 9 9 19
Kristina Baklanova & Andrei Bagin 9 9 20
Sofia Sforza & Francesco Fioretti 9 9 21
Daria Korotitskaia & Maksim Spodirev 5 3 8 22
Olivia Smart & Joseph Buckland 4 4 8 23
Chloe Lewis & Logan Bye 7 0 7 24
Danielle Wu & Spencer Soo 7 7 25
Carina Glastris & Nicholas Lettner 5 0 5 26
Carolane Soucisse & Simon Tanguay 5 5 27
Sara Ghislandi & Giona Terzo Ortenzi 4 0 4 28
Katie Desveaux & Dmitre Razgulajevs 4 4 29
Mina Zdravkova & Henry Aiken 4 4 30
Ria Schiffner & Julian Salatzki 3 0 3 31
Valeria Gaistruk & Alexei Olejnik 0 3 3 32
Angelique Abachkina & Louis Thauron 0 3 3 33
Melinda Meng & Andrew Meng 3 3 34
Kathrin Häuser & Sevan Lerche 3 3 35


Ladies
Competitor LAT MEX SVK POL BLR CZE EST Pts Rank
Evgenia Medvedeva 15 15 30 1
Polina Edmunds 15 15 30 2
Alexandra Proklova 13 15 28 3
Karen Chen 11 15 26 4
Maria Sotskova 13 13 26 5
Serafima Sakhanovich 9 15 24 6
Angela Wang 13 7 20 7
Elizabet Turzynbaeva 13 7 20 8
Riona Kato 11 9 20 9
Miyabi Oba 9 11 20 10
Gabrielle Daleman 11 9 20 11
Rika Hongo 9 11 20 12
Natalia Ogoreltseva 13 3 16 13
Da Bin Choi 7 9 16 14
Mariah Bell 11 4 15 15
Na Hyun Kim 7 7 14 16
Elizaveta Iushenko 13 13 17
Alaine Chartrand 9 4 13 18
Amber Glenn 11 11 19
Lutricia Bock 4 5 9 20
Barbie Long 7 1 8 21
Mai Mihara 7 7 22
Julianne Séguin 5 2 7 23
Kaori Sakamoto 5 5 24
Tyler Pierce 5 5 25
Yasmin Siraj 5 5 26
Madelyn Dunley 5 5 27
Maisy Hiu Ching Ma 5 5 28
Anastasia Galustyan 4 1 5 29
Jenni Saarinen 1 4 5 30
Liubov Efimenko/font> 0 4 4 31
Alsu Kaiumova 4 4 32
Hae-Jin Kim 1 3 4 33
Brooklee Han 3 0 3 34
Chantelle Kerry 3 0 3 35
Nicole Rajicova 3 0 3 36
Larkyn Austman 3 3 37
Yuka Nagai 3 3 38
Laurine Lecavelier 0 2 2 39
Elizaveta Ukolova 2 0 2 40
Kyueun Kim 2 2 41
Yura Matsuda 2 2 42
Julianne Delaurier 2 2 43
Sandrine Martin 2 2 44
Maria-Katharina Herceg 0 1 1 45
Xiangning Li 1 1 46
Giada Russo 1 1 45


Men
Competitor LAT MEX SVK POL BLR CZE EST Pts Rank
Nathan Chen 15 15 30 1
Keiji Tanaka 15 15 30 2
Boyang Jin 15 15 30 3
Adian Pitkeev 13 15 28 4
Alexander Petrov 13 13 26 5
Ryuju Hino 13 13 26 6
Mikhail Kolyada 11 13 24 7
He Zhang 13 11 24 8
Shoma Uno 11 9 20 9
Moris Kvitelashvili 9 11 20 10
Michael Christian Martinez 9 11 20 11
Daniel Samohin 11 9 20 12
Wenbo Zhang 5 9 14 13
Brendan Kerry 7 7 14 14
June-Hyoung Lee 5 7 12 15
Murad Kurbanov 11 W 11 16
Jin Seo Kim 5 5 10 17
Nam Nguyen 9 0 9 18
Alexander Samarin 9 9 19
Shu Nakamura 7 2 9 20
Chih-I Tsao 4 5 9 21
Graham Newberry 1 7 8 22
Shotaro Omori 7 7 23
Andrei Lazukin 7 7 24
Jordan Moeller 2 5 7 25
Ivan Pavlov 3 4 7 26
Sei Kawahara 4 2 6 27
Pavel Ignatenko 3 3 6 28
Panagiotis Polizoakis 0 5 5 29
Deniss Vasiljevs 4 1 5 30
Tomas Kupka 0 4 4 31
Petr Coufal 4 4 32
Peter James Hallam 4 4 33
Igor Reznichenko 0 3 3 34
Charles Tetar 3 0 3 35
Roman Sadovsky 0 3 3 36
Alexander Bjelde 0 3 3 37
Matthias Versluis 2 0 2 38
Jan Kurnik 2 0 2 39
Alexei Genya 2 2 40
Taichiro Yamakuma 2 2 41
David Kranjec 0 1 1 42
Niko Ulanovsky 0 1 1 43
Simon Hocquaux 1 1 44
Taichi Honda 1 1 45
Leslie Ip 1 1 46


Pairs
Competitor LAT SVK BLR CZE EST Pts Rank
Xiaoyu Yu & Yang Jin 15 15 30 1
Lina Fedorova & Maxim Miroshkin 13 15 28 2
Maria Vigalova & Egor Zakroev 11 15 26 3
Kamilla Gainetdinova & Ivan Bich 15 11 26 4
Evgenia Tarasova & Vladimir Morozov 13 11 24 5
Vasilisa Davankova & Andrei Deputat 11 13 24 6
Madeline Aaron & Max Settlage 13 9 22 7
Arina Cherniavskaia & Antonino Souza-Kordyeru 7 13 20 8
Oksana Nagalati & Maxim Bobrov 11 9 20 9
Julianne Séguin & Charlie Bilodeau 7 9 16 10
Alessandra Cernuschi & Filippo Ambrosini 9 5 14 11
Chelsea Liu & Devin Perini 7 7 14 12
Kaitlin Budd & Nikita Cheban 4 7 11 13
Tara Hancherow & Wesley Killing 5 5 10 14
Mingyang Zhang & Zhong Xie 9 9 15
Bianca Manacorda & Niccolo Macii 3 4 7 16
Christina Zaitsev & Ernie Utah Stevens 3 4 7 17
Anna Duskova & Martin Bidar 0 5 5 18
Dylan Conway & Dustin Sherriff-Clayton 5 5 19
Mary Orr & Phelan Simpson 4 4 20
Giulia Foresti & Leo Luca Sforza 3 3 21
Julia Linckh & Konrad Hocker-Scholler 3 3 22




2004-15 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.