skater profiles archived results news back home

2011 World Championships

Moscow, Russia -- Ice Palace Megasport
April 25 - May 1, 2011

Senior Dance
Competitor SD FD Final
Meryl Davis & Charlie White 73.76 (2) 111.51 (1) 1 (185.27)
Tessa Virtue & Scott Moir 74.29 (1) 107.50 (2) 2 (181.79)
Maia Shibutani & Alex Shibutani 66.88 (4) 96.91 (3) 3 (163.79)
Nathalie Pechalat & Fabian Bourzat 70.97 (3) 92.57 (6) 4 (163.54)
Kaitlyn Weaver & Andrew Poje 65.07 (7) 95.25 (4) 5 (160.32)
Ekaterina Bobrova & Dmitri Soloviev 65.88 (5) 94.35 (5) 6 (160.23)
Elena Ilinykh & Nikita Katsalapov 65.51 (6) 88.99 (10) 7 (154.50)
Anna Cappellini & Luca Lanotte 64.12 (8) 89.65 (9) 8 (153.77)
Madison Chock & Greg Zuerlein 61.47 (9) 90.39 (7) 9 (151.86)
Vanessa Crone & Paul Poirier 61.01 (10) 90.12 (8) 10 (151.13)
Nelli Zhiganshina & Alexander Gazsi 55.53 (12) 85.42 (11) 11 (140.95)
Pernelle Carron & Lloyd Jones 57.68 (11) 83.18 (12) 12 (140.86)
Cathy Reed & Chris Reed 54.86 (13) 78.47 (13) 13 (133.33)
Isabella Tobias & Deividas Stagniunas 53.16 (14) 77.85 (14) 14 (131.01)
Siobhan Heekin-Canedy & Alexander Shakalov 52.31 (15) 76.39 (15) 15 (128.70)
Penny Coomes & Nicholas Buckland 51.75 (17) 74.54 (16) 16 (126.29)
Xintong Huang & Xun Zheng 52.17 (16) 70.84 (17) 17 (123.01)
Allison Reed & Otar Japaridze 49.44 (19) 70.67 (18) 18 (120.11)
Charlene Guignard & Marco Fabbri 49.80 (18) 70.22 (19) 19 (120.02)
Louise Walden & Owen Edwards 46.73 (20) 69.79 (20) 20 (116.52)
Dora Turoczi & Balazs Major 45.41 (21) - 21 (FNR)
Lucie Mysliveckova & Matej Novak 45.02 (22) - 22 (FNR)
Sara Hurtado & Adria Diaz 44.98 (23) - 23 (FNR)
Brooke Frieling & Lionel Rumi 44.43 (24) - 24 (FNR)
Ramona Elsener & Florian Roost 41.58 (25) - 25 (FNR)


Preliminary Round Dance
Competitor FD Final
Kaitlyn Weaver & Andrew Poje 87.22 1
Nelli Zhiganshina & Alexander Gazsi 83.67 2
Isabella Tobias & Deividas Stagniunas 77.63 3
Xintong Huang & Xun Zheng 75.45 4
Siobhan Heekin-Canedy & Alexander Shakalov 75.00 5
Allison Reed & Otar Japaridze 70.90 6
Sara Hurtado & Adria Diaz 70.26 7
Lucie Mysliveckova & Matej Novak 68.96 8
Louise Walden & Owen Edwards 68.58 9
Ramona Elsener & Florian Roost 67.94 10
Kira Geil & Tobias Eisenbauer 64.55 11
Danielle O'Brien & Gregory Merriman 63.57 12
Zsuzsanna Nagy & Mate Fejes 58.70 13
Katelyn Good & Nikolaj Sorensen 57.04 14
Corenne Bruhns & Benjamin Westenberger 55.51 15
Kristina Tremasova & Dimitar Lichev 55.37 16
Lesia Valadzenkava & Vitali Vakunov 54.43 17


Senior Ladies
Competitor SP LP Final
Miki Ando 65.58 (2) 130.21 (1) 1 (195.79)
Yu-Na Kim 65.91 (1) 128.59 (2) 2 (194.50)
Carolina Kostner 59.75 (6) 124.93 (3) 3 (184.68)
Alena Leonova 59.75 (5) 124.17 (4) 4 (183.92)
Alissa Czisny 61.47 (4) 120.78 (5) 5 (182.25)
Mao Asada 58.66 (7) 114.13 (6) 6 (172.79)
Ksenia Makarova 61.62 (3) 105.60 (9) 7 (167.22)
Kanako Murakami 54.86 (10) 112.24 (7) 8 (167.10)
Kiira Korpi 55.09 (9) 109.71 (8) 9 (164.80)
Elene Gedevanishvili 51.61 (15) 104.63 (10) 10 (156.24)
Sarah Hecken 52.73 (12) 103.10 (11) 11 (155.83)
Rachael Flatt 57.22 (8) 97.39 (14) 12 (154.61)
Cynthia Phaneuf 52.62 (13) 100.16 (12) 13 (152.78)
Maé Bérénice Meité 53.26 (11) 97.18 (15) 14 (150.44)
Joshi Helgesson 50.25 (16) 98.83 (13) 15 (149.08)
Amélie Lacoste 51.98 (14) 92.78 (18) 16 (144.76)
Viktoria Helgesson 45.40 (24) 97.12 (16) 17 (142.52)
Bingwa Geng 47.89 (19) 92.89 (17) 18 (140.78)
Ira Vannut 49.23 (17) 89.05 (20) 19 (138.28)
Juulia Turkkila 45.70 (22) 90.98 (19) 20 (136.68)
Cheltzie Lee 48.20 (18) 85.45 (21) 21 (133.65)
Elena Glebova 46.28 (20) 78.50 (22) 22 (124.78)
Irina Movchan 45.68 (23) 77.47 (23) 23 (123.15)
Jenna McCorkell 45.99 (21) 75.77 (24) 24 (121.76)
Sonia Lafuente 44.59 (25) - 25 (FNR)
Karina Johnson 42.19 (26) - 26 (FNR)
Bettina Heim 37.23 (27) - 27 (FNR)
Dasa Grm 36.63 (28) - 28 (FNR)
Belinda Schönberger 35.73 (29) - 29 (FNR)
Viktoria Pavuk 33.70 (30) - 30 (FNR)


Preliminary Round Ladies
Competitor LP Final
Maé Bérénice Meité 98.88 1
Joshi Helgesson 91.70 2
Sonia Lafuente 91.17 3
Ira Vannut 90.29 4
Amélie Lacoste 87.04 5
Juulia Turkkila 86.49 6
Karina Johnson 78.52 7
Dasa Grm 77.42 8
Elena Glebova 76.13 9
Irina Movchan 75.96 10
Belinda Schönberger 75.85 11
Bettina Heim 72.74 12
Roberta Rodeghiero 71.83 13
Sabina Mariuta 68.63 14
Min-Jeong Kwak 67.75 15
Birce Atabey 67.11 16
Mericien Venzon 66.94 17
Lejeanne Marais 65.99 18
Hristina Vassileva 65.26 19
Melinda Wang 63.32 20
Clara Peters 60.94 21
Taryn Jurgensen 57.75 22
Mary Ro Reyes 54.99 23
Georgia Glastris 52.38 24
Marina Seeh 52.20 25
Tiffany Packard Yu 51.72 26


Senior Men
Competitor SP LP Final
Patrick Chan 93.02 (1) 187.96 (1) 1 (280.98)
Takahiko Kozuka 77.62 (6) 180.79 (2) 2 (258.41)
Artur Gachinski 78.34 (4) 163.52 (3) 3 (241.86)
Michal Brezina 77.50 (7) 156.11 (5) 4 (233.61)
Daisuke Takahashi 80.25 (3) 152.72 (6) 5 (232.97)
Nobunari Oda 81.81 (2) 150.69 (9) 6 (232.50)
Florent Amodio 77.64 (5) 152.04 (7) 7 (229.68)
Brian Joubert 71.29 (9) 156.38 (4) 8 (227.67)
Richard Dornbush 70.54 (11) 151.88 (8) 9 (222.42)
Javier Fernandez 69.16 (14) 149.10 (10) 10 (218.26)
Ross Miner 70.40 (13) 147.53 (11) 11 (217.93)
Tomas Verner 75.94 (8) 140.93 (13) 12 (216.87)
Ryan Bradley 70.45 (12) 142.26 (12) 13 (212.71)
Denis Ten 71.00 (10) 138.99 (14) 14 (209.99)
Peter Liebers 67.73 (16) 137.86 (15) 15 (205.59)
Anton Kovalevski 65.16 (17) 136.48 (16) 16 (201.64)
Kevin van der Perren 68.34 (15) 149.10 (18) 17 (197.10)
Samuel Contesti 64.59 (18) 131.81 (17) 18 (196.40)
Jorik Hendrickx 60.74 (22) 127.50 (19) 19 (188.24)
Kevin Reynolds 64.36 (19) 122.87 (21) 20 (187.23)
Paolo Bacchini 58.96 (23) 124.17 (20) 21 (183.13)
Nan Song 63.78 (20) 112.31 (23) 22 (176.09)
Kim Lucine 58.81 (24) 113.12 (22) 23 (171.93)
Joey Russell 61.69 (21) 107.04 (24) 24 (168.73)
Adrian Schultheiss 58.41 (25) - 25 (FNR)
Viktor Pfeifer 56.68 (26) - 26 (FNR)
Min-Seok Kim 56.19 (27) - 27 (FNR)
Alexander Majorov 54.24 (28) - 28 (FNR)
Maxim Shipov 50.10 (29) - 29 (FNR)
Misha Ge 49.61 (30) - 30 (FNR)


Preliminary Round Men
Competitor LP Final
Takahiko Kozuka 165.00 1
Alexander Majorov 136.64 2
Michal Brezina 130.87 3
Peter Liebers 129.89 4
Viktor Pfeifer 123.22 5
Paolo Bacchini 122.29 6
Joey Russell 118.37 7
Kim Lucine 117.78 8
Maxim Shipov 116.42 9
Jorik Hendrickx 109.59 10
Misha Ge 109.39 11
Min-Seok Kim 98.67 12
Mark Webster 95.84 13
Justus Strid 95.16 14
David Richardson 93.20 15
Tigran Vardanjan 91.16 16
Mikael Redin 90.79 17
Kutay Eryoldas 86.60 18
Stephen Li-Chung Kuo 85.71 19
Bela Papp 83.47 20
Harry Hau Yin Lee 82.39 21
Vitali Luchanok 81.51 22
Sarkis Hayrapetyan 77.25 23
Georgi Kenchadze 73.72 24


Senior Pairs
Competitor SP LP Final
Aliona Savchenko & Robin Szolkowy 72.98 (2) 144.87 (1) 1 (217.85)
Tatiana Volosozhar & Maxim Trankov 70.35 (3) 140.38 (2) 2 (210.73)
Qing Pang & Jian Tong 74.00 (1) 130.12 (3) 3 (204.12)
Yuko Kavaguti & Alexander Smirnov 62.54 (5) 124.82 (4) 4 (187.36)
Vera Bazarova & Yuri Larionov 64.64 (4) 122.49 (5) 5 (187.13)
Caitlin Yankowskas & John Coughlin 58.76 (8) 117.18 (6) 6 (175.94)
Meagan Duhamel & Eric Radford 58.83 (7) 114.20 (7) 7 (173.03)
Kirsten Moore-Towers & Dylan Moscovitch 56.86 (10) 106.31 (8) 8 (163.17)
Narumi Takahashi & Mervin Tran 59.16 (6) 100.94 (10) 9 (160.10)
Stefania Berton & Ondrej Hotarek 57.63 (9) 99.52 (11) 10 (157.15)
Amanda Evora & Mark Ladwig 54.64 (11) 101.27 (9) 11 (155.91)
Maylin Hausch & Daniel Wende 53.90 (12) 95.75 (12) 12 (149.65)
Yue Zhang & Lei Wang 52.25 (13) 95.13 (13) 13 (147.38)
Huibo Dong & Yiming Wu 49.29 (14) 88.46 (14) 14 (137.75)
Klara Kadlecova & Petr Bidar 45.20 (15) 87.31 (15) 15 (132.51)
Natalja Zabijako & Sergei Kulbach 44.35 (16) 82.21 (16) 16 (126.56)
Stacey Kemp & David King 44.14 (17) - 17 (FNR)
Adeline Canac & Yannick Bonheur 43.92 (18) - 18 (FNR)
Lubov Bakirova & Mikalai Kamianchuk 38.20 (19) - 19 (FNR)
Danielle Montalbano & Evgeni Krasnopolski 37.43 (20) - 20 (FNR)
Stina Martini & Severin Kiefer 35.34 (21) - 21 (FNR)
Alexandra Malakhova & Leri Kenchadze 30.10 (22) - 22 (FNR)





2004-12 Melanie L. Hoyt
All rights reserved.